search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza and Panini

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza and Panini

by Nick Stellino, E J Armstrong (Photographer)

About this title: Nick's passione is food, specifically traditional Italian foods like pizza (in all its forms, including stuffed), pasta, and panini. Here are his recipes, each with his own special twist, for more than a hundred dazzling dishes.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini used book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini

by Stellino, Nick

price: $4.75

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Clean DJ with trace of wear, no tears. Firm binding. Unmarked interior. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lakeshore Used Books, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini used book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini

by Stellino, Nick

price: $19.95

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: FIRST EDITION, FIRST PRINTING Binding: Decorated Cloth Sewn Binding Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, NY Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: Used-Like New in Very Good jacket. Hard Cover Gilt Gold Spine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book Description-Stellino revels in his love of good food and infuses each new book with the kind of zest for living that has become the hallmark of his television shows and personal appearances. This all-new collection is no exception, with more than one hundred recipes celebrating the quintessential Italian comfort foods that have such enduring and universal appeal. He speaks as much to the heart as it does ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Olde Books 2, VA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini used book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini

by Stellino, Nick

price: $88.88

Ships from NJ, USA

ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: Fine; Collectible. Excellent condition. Appears unread. No writings/underlines/highlights. Pages are very nice and clean. Very very minor shelf wear. Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini used book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini

by Nick Stellino

price: $2.51

Ships from ma, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: Good. Average used item. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, ma, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini used book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini

by Nick Stellino

price: $3.97

Ships from SC, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: Very Good. Withdrawn Library copy with customary markings; No writing within text; Sealed in Protective Shrinkwrap. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeVaBooks, LLC, SC, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini used book

Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini

by Nick Stellino

price: $7.20

Ships from KY, USA

Binding: Hard cover. Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: Near Fine with remainder mark, in dj. 264 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Chestnut Street Bookshop, KY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza and Panini used book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza and Panini

by Stellino, Nick

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powells, OR, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini used book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini

by Nick Stellino

price: $18.00

Ships from VA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000-11-06 ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: Very Good in very good jacket. 264 pages, illustrations, color plates, index, green and brown paper over boards with gilt spine title, color illustrated dustjacket in protective mylar cover. Easy, elegant, and irresistable recipes to bring the pleasures of the Italian kitchen to your table every day. Jacket is lightly edgeworn and rubbed. is. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Royal Oak Book Shop, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini used book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini

by Stellino, Nick

price: $19.50

Ships from CA, USA

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: As New Condition. As New Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾ In protective mylar sleeve. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Calico Cat Bookshop, CA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini used book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini

by Nick Stellino

price: $44.60

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nick Stellino's Passione

by Stellino, Nick

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini. New York: G P Putnam's Sons, 2000. First edition. Signed by the author. Numerous full color photographs and illustrations. Photography by E J Armstrong. 264 pp. Hardcover. Small 4to. Dark green with eggplant spine paper covered boards. Gilt lettering to spine. Covers clean, very slightly bumped at head and heel of spine; d.j. in like condition, some corners and heel of spine slightly bumped; edges, end papers and pages crisp, clean and unmarked; binding firm. Very good ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A. Parker's Books, Inc., ABAA, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza and Panini new book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza and Panini

by Stellino, Nick, and Armstrong, E J (Photographer)

price: $80.94

Ships from NV, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: New. Glued binding. Paper over boards. With dust jacket. 264 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Millions of Peaches, NV, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini used book

Nick Stellino's Passione: Pasta, Pizza, and Panini

by Nick Stellino

price: $2.51

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Adult Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780399146572 ISBN: 0399146571

Description: Good. Good reading copy. May include highlighting/writing, some completed exercises, missing dustcover, crease and/or over-all wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pacific Book Exchange, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Good


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.