New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Nichomachean Ethics

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

Nichomachean Ethics

by Aristotle

About this title: In "The Nicomachean Ethics" Aristotle sets out to discover the good life for man: the life of happiness or "eudaimonia"

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $3.59

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: Good. 185326461X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eau Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

used book

Nichomachean Ethics (Library of Essential Reading)

by Aristotle

price: $7.52

Ships from MD, USA

Edition: Reprint Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780760752364 ISBN: 0760752362

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barnes & Noble Pub Date: 1/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 253. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

Nicomachean Ethics, the used book

Nicomachean Ethics, the

by Aristotle

price: $16.82

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287 pp. Pages browned at the edges. Slight warp to book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Nicomachean Ethics new book

The Nicomachean Ethics

by Aristotle

price: $18.55

Ships from WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Wordsworth Classics Of... Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 129mm. 320 pgs. This work contains Artistotle's views on what makes a good human life. It has served as an influence on the history of ideas and offers insights into the human condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Company Ltd, WSX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Excellent

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: Good. 225z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virginia Social Ventures, VA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $2.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997-08-05 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: Good. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PennText, PA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nichomachean Ethics (Library of Essential Reading)

by Aristotle

price: $3.93

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 1/1/2004 ISBN-13: 9780760752364 ISBN: 0760752362

Description: Fair. 0760752362 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: mybookmarket, WA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics used book

The Nicomachean Ethics

by Aristotle

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: Fine Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. Aristotle (384-322 BC) is the philosopher who has had most influence on the development of western culture. The Ethics contains his views on what makes a good human life. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Elephant's Foot Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nicomachean Ethics new book

Nicomachean Ethics

by Aristotle

price: $7.79

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nicomachean Ethics used book

Nicomachean Ethics

by Aristotle

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: Trade. New/No Dj Multiple copies. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. read more

condition:

see description

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Remains To Be Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) new book

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $10.35

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: OB1S, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good

Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) new book

Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics)

by Aristotle,

price: $11.45

Ships from NJ, USA

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics used book

The Nicomachean Ethics

by Aristotle

price: $14.00

Ships from ON, CANADA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: Wordsworth Classics Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: Very Good. 287 pages. Very good copy. Previous price tag. Very good copy. Very clean, tight, intact. No writing, no tears, firm binding, not heavily used. Available from stock. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PrendiBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics new book

The Nicomachean Ethics

by Aristotle Translator: Rackham, Harris

price: $14.98

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) this work contains artistotle's views on what makes a good human life. it has served as an influence on the history of ideas and offers insights into the human condition. edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

Nichomachean Ethics new book

Nichomachean Ethics

by Aristotle

price: $15.87

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Wadsworth Classics of World Literature. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) new book

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $16.61

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: New. 185326461X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Books Express, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics of World Literature) used book

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics of World Literature)

by Aristotle, Stephen Watt (Introduction), Harris Rackham (Translator)

price: $18.78

Ships from UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: Published by WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD in 1996. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7900197 15841B3BLA3P* 7900197 1 (#23140) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International Ltd, UK, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) new book

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $20.29

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Softcover Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UK ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This work contains Artistotle's views on what makes a good human life. It has served as an influence on the history of ideas and offers insights into the human condition. ISBN10: 185326461X. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: PremierBook, TX, USA

Reliability: Very Good

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics) used book

The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)

by Aristotle

price: $36.92

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd ISBN-13: 9781853264610 ISBN: 185326461X

Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nichomachean Ethics (Library of Essential Reading)

by Aristotle

price: $38.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760752364 ISBN: 0760752362

Description: Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nichomachean Ethics (Library of Essential Reading)

by Aristotle

price: $54.96

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Barnes & Noble Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9780760752364 ISBN: 0760752362

Description: Fine read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Very Good

used book

Nichomachean Ethics

by Aristotle; Translated By Ostwald, Martin

price: $413.54

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: The Library of the Liberal Arts / Bobbs-Merrill

Description: Very Good. Book In Very Good Condition; (c) 1962. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Very Good