|
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: Good. 185326461X May have shelf wear including tears to cover or DJ, light writing or highlighting. All orders are ed within 2 days of purchase and take up to 14 business days to arrive. E with questions, Satisfaction. Orders filled on a first come, first serve bases. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eau Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nichomachean Ethics (Library of Essential Reading)
by
Aristotle
Edition: Reprint
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780760752364
ISBN: 0760752362
Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: SOME ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Barnes & Noble Pub Date: 1/1/2004 Binding: Paperback Pages: 253. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
BookHolders,
MD,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nicomachean Ethics, the
by
Aristotle
Ships from
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, Ware, Hertfordshire, United Kingdom
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: Very Good + 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 287 pp. Pages browned at the edges. Slight warp to book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Eric T.Moore Books,
HERTS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics
by
Aristotle
Ships from
WSX,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UNITED KINGDOM NEW ED Wordsworth Classics Of...
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 198 X 129mm. 320 pgs. This work contains Artistotle's views on what makes a good human life. It has served as an influence on the history of ideas and offers insights into the human condition. read more
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: GOOD. USED Stained Edges. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: GOOD. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: Good. 225z Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1997-08-05
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: Good. **Books may NOT include Online Access Codes (InfoTrac, MyEconLab). ** Books MAY contain highlighting, writing, and/or bent pages. We ship M-F. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PennText,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nichomachean Ethics (Library of Essential Reading)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 1/1/2004
ISBN-13: 9780760752364
ISBN: 0760752362
Description: Fair. 0760752362 Severely crused &mangled. If you just need a refreence this is it Not pretty but its cheap In-Stock NOW FAST Secure Packaging & read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
mybookmarket,
WA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics
by
Aristotle
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth 1996
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: Fine Trade Paperback. Spine is uncreased. Book is tight, bright and unmarked. Aristotle (384-322 BC) is the philosopher who has had most influence on the development of western culture. The Ethics contains his views on what makes a good human life. read more
|
|
Nicomachean Ethics
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbackshop,
IL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nicomachean Ethics
by
Aristotle
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: Trade. New/No Dj Multiple copies. UNREAD. Only slight shelf wear. read more
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: New. Brand New Book. Shrink wrapped and dispatched from NY within 3 to 5 days. Returns accepted. Satisfaction guarantee. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
OB1S,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Aristotle,
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Ships from UK. Brand new item. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
A1Books,
NJ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics
by
Aristotle
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: Wordsworth Classics
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: Very Good. 287 pages. Very good copy. Previous price tag. Very good copy. Very clean, tight, intact. No writing, no tears, firm binding, not heavily used. Available from stock. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PrendiBooks,
ON,
CANADA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics
by
Aristotle Translator: Rackham, Harris
Ships from
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 320 pages. (320 pages) this work contains artistotle's views on what makes a good human life. it has served as an influence on the history of ideas and offers insights into the human condition. edition new ed (Paperback) read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Quartermelon,
WARKS,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nichomachean Ethics
by
Aristotle
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: NTC/Contemporary Publishing Company
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. Wadsworth Classics of World Literature. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
The Book Shop,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Aristotle
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: New. 185326461X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
6
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Books Express,
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics of World Literature)
by
Aristotle, Stephen Watt (Introduction), Harris Rackham (Translator)
Ships from
UK,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: Published by WORDSWORTH EDITIONS LTD in 1996. Paperback. Condition: Very Good. May show some wear. #7900197 15841B3BLA3P* 7900197 1 (#23140) read more
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Aristotle
Edition: NEW ED
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd, UK
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: New in new dust jacket. PLEASE NOTE that we do not offer expedited shipping. Orders placed with the priority shipping option will automatically be canceled. This work contains Artistotle's views on what makes a good human life. It has served as an influence on the history of ideas and offers insights into the human condition. ISBN10: 185326461X. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
PremierBook,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The Nicomachean Ethics (Wordsworth Classics) (Wordsworth Classics)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Wordsworth Editions Ltd
ISBN-13: 9781853264610
ISBN: 185326461X
Description: Very good Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nichomachean Ethics (Library of Essential Reading)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780760752364
ISBN: 0760752362
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
4
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nichomachean Ethics (Library of Essential Reading)
by
Aristotle
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Barnes & Noble
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9780760752364
ISBN: 0760752362
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
3
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
Nichomachean Ethics
by
Aristotle; Translated By Ostwald, Martin
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: The Library of the Liberal Arts / Bobbs-Merrill
Description: Very Good. Book In Very Good Condition; (c) 1962. read more
|
 |