Edition: First American Edition
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: St. Martins Press
Date Published: 1974
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This is a large pictorial Biography of Nicholas II. It is a beautiful book with great B&W photo plates. The blue hard back cover is in wonderful condition. It is very cleanand very bright. The condition of this First American Edition is Near Fine and the cover is also Near Fine. The binding is tight, and the spine is straight. The pages are very clean and bright. These pages are unmarked. 224 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good+/VG. Crisp copy. One page detached but present. Date & price inked on front endpaper. DJ is lightly discolored. Small chip at head of spine. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1974
Description: 356 B/W Photos. VG+/Near Fine. DJ with Mylar 224 pgs Ink date/number & owner bookplate on front endpapers, o.w. clean & tight. DJ not torn etc. read more
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York, NY
Date Published: 1974
Description: 356 B/W Photos. Near Fine/Near Fine. DJ with Mylar 224pgs Clean & tight. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. Price unclipped. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Top of dust jacket spine starting to delaminate. Interior clean, binding tight. Included ephemera: Review notice/request from St. Martin's, gift note on Providence Journal note-sized letterhead. First printing. 224 p. : chiefly ill.; 30 cm. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: NY. St. Martin's Press. 1974. First American edition
Description: Very good+ blue cloth in very good+ price-clipped dust jacket. Edited by Andrew Wheatcroft. Large 8vo. 224pp. Illustrated with photos & genealogy chart of Nicholas I, Nicholas II. read more
Edition: 1st American Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Large format, 9 1/2"W X 11 1/2"H-224 pp. Tight and bright copy with minor bumping to edges, corners and spine ends. Previous owner's bookplate on front free end paper. Else clean interior. Laminate of dust jacket has yellowing. Slight creasing and light corner and spine wear. Now in protective cover. read more
Description: NEW YORK ST. MARTIN'S PRESS 1974 224pp DUSTJACKET HARDCOVER, BLUE WITH GILT TITLES ON SPINE. 1ST EDITION SLIGHT YELLOWING AT EDGES NF/NF. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press
Date Published: 1974-01-01
Description: Like New (Fine) in Very Good jacket. Old Stock From Long Term Warehouse Storage/Cover Shows Shelf Wear/Extensive Photographs/Footnotes/International Orders Require Buyers Telephone Numbers/All items ship in Poly/Bubble Envelope. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: ST. MARTIN'S PRESS
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. 1974 St martin's. hc w/ dj. inscription on front endpaper. jacket great. binding solid A REAL Used Bookstore since 1991. No-hassle return policy if not completely satisfied. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St Martin's Press, NY
Date Published: 1974
Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library Photographic biography with chronology 1868-1916, genealogy, Russian aristocratic family, homes, children, pursuits, military, relationship to European royalty. Large blue hardcover, approx 9-1/4 x 11-1/2". Small library stamp inside front cover, inside back cover library card pocket has been torn away. Adhesive from small strips of tape on front, back cover. Pg 17 has been cut to remove a photo. read more
Edition: First edition. ed. by Andrew Wheatcroft
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: St. Martin's Press, New York
Date Published: 1974
Description: Very good in good dust jacket. This copy in very good condition showing only minor signs of wear including some yellowing of page edges and light pencil pricing on fly leaf. The dust jacktet is in good condition with some visible edge bumping and minor... 224 p. : chiefly ill.; 30 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.