Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
About this title: This edition features an expanded format making it easier to read and includes new statistics, such as game-winning goals, average time on ice per game played and hits. It also includes an index of every retired player since 1917, photos and records of every current player, a section on hot prospects, and a detailed breakdown of the NHL draft. 100 ...
read more
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.
Your search: Books » NHL Official Guide & Record Book
(34 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
NHL Official Guide & Record Book
by
Diamond, Dan (Editor), and National Hockey League
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Edition: 2000-2001 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Total Sports
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892129468
ISBN: 1892129469
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
SuperFlyBooks ,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:
The NHL Official Guide and Record Book
by
Diamond, Dan
Ships from
RI,
USA
Edition: 1999-2000 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Total Sports
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892129116
ISBN: 1892129116
Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. Very good read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
BearBooks ,
RI,
USA
Reliability:
The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)
by
Dan Diamond
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781572439177
ISBN: 1572439173
Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01
Ships from
IN,
USA
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9781892129468
ISBN: 1892129469
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
2
seller information:
Name:
Better World Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
NHL Official Guide & Record Book
by
Diamond, Dan (Editor)
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 2004-2005 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Triumph Books (IL)
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781572436947
ISBN: 1572436948
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
NHL Official Guide & Record Book
by
Diamond, Dan (Editor), and National Hockey League
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 2000-2001 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Total Sports
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892129468
ISBN: 1892129469
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Total Sports
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13: 9781892129468
ISBN: 1892129469
Description: Acceptable. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more
NHL Official Guide & Record Book
by
Diamond, Dan (Editor), and National Hockey League
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2000-2001 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Total Sports
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892129468
ISBN: 1892129469
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
NHL Official Guide & Record Book
by
Diamond, Dan (Editor), and National Hockey League
Ships from
WA,
USA
Edition: 2000-2001 ed. Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Total Sports
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892129468
ISBN: 1892129469
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2005 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)
by
Dan Diamond
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9781572436947
ISBN: 1572436948
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The NHL Official Guide and Record Book
by
Diamond, Dan
Ships from
IN,
USA
Edition: 1999-2000 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Total Sports
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892129116
ISBN: 1892129116
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books ,
IN,
USA
Reliability:
The NHL Official Guide and Record Book
by
Diamond, Dan
Ships from
GA,
USA
Edition: 1999-2000 ed.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Total Sports
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9781892129116
ISBN: 1892129116
Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01
by
Dan Diamond
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Total Sports
ISBN-13: 9781892129468
ISBN: 1892129469
Description: New. New and unmarked copy with very minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
dhamiltonbooks ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)
by
Diamond, Dan
Ships from
ND,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Triumph Books (IL)
ISBN-13: 9781572439177
ISBN: 1572439173
Description: Good. 1572439173 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more
Nhl Official Guide and Record Book: 2005
by
Diamond, Dan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Triumph Books
ISBN-13: 9781572436947
ISBN: 1572436948
Description: New. New-Brand New- read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
Love For Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Total Sports
ISBN-13: 9781892129468
ISBN: 1892129469
Description: New. 1892129469 NEW BOOK-SLIGHT SHELF WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
KEN METHEREL ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2005
by
Diamond, Dan
Ships from
MS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A
Date Published: 2004
ISBN-13: 9781572436947
ISBN: 1572436948
Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more
Nhl Official Guide & Record Book 2004
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Large Trade Paperback
Publisher: NHL, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781572436039
ISBN: 1572436034
Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Photographic gold wraps. Light shelfwear to cover edges. Bottom corner of front cover lightly creased with a little curling. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bluewater Books ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
National Hockey League Official Guide & Record Book 2001
Ships from
BC,
CANADA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Total/Sports Illustrated, Kingston, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9781892129468
ISBN: 1892129469
Description: Good+ Back cover has a little rip at bottom, normal shelf wear, uncreased spine. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Balthazar Books ,
BC,
CANADA
Reliability:
The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)
by
Dan Diamond
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Triumph Books (IL)
ISBN-13: 9781572439177
ISBN: 1572439173
Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
thriftbooks ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2004 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Triumph Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781572436039
ISBN: 1572436034
Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Keen Northwest ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2004 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)
Ships from
AZ,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Triumph Books
Date Published: 2003
ISBN-13: 9781572436039
ISBN: 1572436034
Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more
Nhl Official Guide and Record Book
by
Diamond, Dan
Ships from
MD,
USA
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Triumph Books
ISBN-13: 9781572436947
ISBN: 1572436948
Description: New in new dust jacket. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
>10
seller information:
Name:
dalebooks ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007
by
Dan Diamond
Ships from
TX,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Triumph Books (IL)
Date Published: 2006
ISBN-13: 9781572439177
ISBN: 1572439173
Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more
Nhl Official Guide and Record Book (2007)
by
Diamond, Dan
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Triumph Books
ISBN-13: 9781572439177
ISBN: 1572439173
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.