» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

NHL Official Guide & Record Book

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

NHL Official Guide & Record Book

by Dan Diamond (Editor)

About this title: This edition features an expanded format making it easier to read and includes new statistics, such as game-winning goals, average time on ice per game played and hits. It also includes an index of every retired player since 1917, photos and records of every current player, a section on hot prospects, and a detailed breakdown of the NHL draft. 100 ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
NHL Official Guide & Record Book used book

NHL Official Guide & Record Book

by Diamond, Dan (Editor), and National Hockey League

price: $1.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000-2001 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Total Sports Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892129468 ISBN: 1892129469

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuperFlyBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

The NHL Official Guide and Record Book used book

The NHL Official Guide and Record Book

by Diamond, Dan

price: $1.99

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1999-2000 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Total Sports Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892129116 ISBN: 1892129116

Description: Very good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. Very good read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BearBooks, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book) used book

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)

by Dan Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572439177 ISBN: 1572439173

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01 used book

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781892129468 ISBN: 1892129469

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

NHL Official Guide & Record Book used book

NHL Official Guide & Record Book

by Diamond, Dan (Editor)

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2004-2005 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572436947 ISBN: 1572436948

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 624 p. Contains: Illustrations. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

NHL Official Guide & Record Book used book

NHL Official Guide & Record Book

by Diamond, Dan (Editor), and National Hockey League

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000-2001 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Total Sports Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892129468 ISBN: 1892129469

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01 used book

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Total Sports Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9781892129468 ISBN: 1892129469

Description: Acceptable. All orders processed within 2 business days. Ships from Foxboro MA. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: TheUsedBookHounds, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

NHL Official Guide & Record Book used book

NHL Official Guide & Record Book

by Diamond, Dan (Editor), and National Hockey League

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000-2001 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Total Sports Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892129468 ISBN: 1892129469

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

NHL Official Guide & Record Book used book

NHL Official Guide & Record Book

by Diamond, Dan (Editor), and National Hockey League

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2000-2001 ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Total Sports Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892129468 ISBN: 1892129469

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 608 p. Contains: Illustrations. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2005 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book) used book

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2005 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)

by Dan Diamond

price: $2.04

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781572436947 ISBN: 1572436948

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The NHL Official Guide and Record Book used book

The NHL Official Guide and Record Book

by Diamond, Dan

price: $2.31

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1999-2000 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Total Sports Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892129116 ISBN: 1892129116

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The NHL Official Guide and Record Book used book

The NHL Official Guide and Record Book

by Diamond, Dan

price: $2.31

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1999-2000 ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Total Sports Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9781892129116 ISBN: 1892129116

Description: Fine. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 544 p. NHL Official Guide & Record Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01 new book

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01

by Dan Diamond

price: $3.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Total Sports ISBN-13: 9781892129468 ISBN: 1892129469

Description: New. New and unmarked copy with very minor shelf wear. Helps support Christian Homeschooling family. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: dhamiltonbooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book) used book

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)

by Diamond, Dan

price: $3.90

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9781572439177 ISBN: 1572439173

Description: Good. 1572439173 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book: 2005 new book

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book: 2005

by Diamond, Dan

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572436947 ISBN: 1572436948

Description: New. New-Brand New- read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Love For Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01 new book

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2000-01

price: $5.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Total Sports ISBN-13: 9781892129468 ISBN: 1892129469

Description: New. 1892129469 NEW BOOK-SLIGHT SHELF WEAR-DELIVERY CONFIRMATION INCLUDED. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: KEN METHEREL, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2005 used book

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2005

by Diamond, Dan

price: $7.50

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Triumph Books, Chicago, Illinois, U.S. A Date Published: 2004 ISBN-13: 9781572436947 ISBN: 1572436948

Description: VERY GOOD IN VERY GOOD DUSTJACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madison Antiquarian Books, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

Nhl Official Guide & Record Book 2004 used book

Nhl Official Guide & Record Book 2004

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Large Trade Paperback Publisher: NHL, Chicago, Illinois, U.S.A. Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781572436039 ISBN: 1572436034

Description: Very Good. Very Good+ Photographic gold wraps. Light shelfwear to cover edges. Bottom corner of front cover lightly creased with a little curling. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bluewater Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

National Hockey League Official Guide & Record Book 2001 used book

National Hockey League Official Guide & Record Book 2001

price: $22.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Total/Sports Illustrated, Kingston, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9781892129468 ISBN: 1892129469

Description: Good+ Back cover has a little rip at bottom, normal shelf wear, uncreased spine. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book) used book

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)

by Dan Diamond

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) ISBN-13: 9781572439177 ISBN: 1572439173

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2004 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book) used book

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2004 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)

price: $4.72

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781572436039 ISBN: 1572436034

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2004 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book) used book

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book 2004 (National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book)

price: $4.72

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triumph Books Date Published: 2003 ISBN-13: 9781572436039 ISBN: 1572436034

Description: Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book new book

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book

by Diamond, Dan

price: $4.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572436947 ISBN: 1572436948

Description: New in new dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: dalebooks, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007 used book

The National Hockey League Official Guide and Record Book 2007

by Dan Diamond

price: $5.07

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Triumph Books (IL) Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781572439177 ISBN: 1572439173

Description: Good. Light Shelf Wear. Shows wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book (2007) used book

Nhl Official Guide and Record Book (2007)

by Diamond, Dan

price: $9.20

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Triumph Books ISBN-13: 9781572439177 ISBN: 1572439173

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.