» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

NHL Hockey's Best Shots: The Greatest NHL Photography of the Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

NHL Hockey's Best Shots: The Greatest NHL Photography of the Century

by Dorling Kindersley Publishing (Creator), Gordie Howe (Foreword by), Colleen Howe (Foreword by)

About this title: Culled from the archives of the biggest names in sports photography, these images chronicle nearly a century of the world's fastest team sport--from the bone-crushing checks to the blistering slapshots, from the finesse of players to the loyalty of fans. Photos.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $2.96

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Fine. 0789480379 Brand new, may have remaider mark or slight shelfware. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. Return Policy Any defects, damages, or material differences with your item, must be reported to us within 7 days of receipt of the item or 30 days from date of shipment. The returned merchandise must be ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

price: $8.17

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Reader copy. Hardcover. dust jacket wear. dings / gouges on cover edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Books & More, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001-09-01 ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Like New. Same ISBN, different art work on cover. From my private collection. Book has never been read. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: G S Sales, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Very Good. Dust jacket included. great condition. Goodwillnyonline carries a wide range of quality new and used items at competitive prices. Goodwillnyonline is operated by Goodwill Industries of Greater New York & Northern New Jersey. A major provider of services for people with disabilities and other barriers to employment. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillnyonline, NY, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Fine. 0789480379 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Good. FEW BENT CORNERS Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: His Kingdom Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Good. Normal wear---100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century used book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: Fine. 0789480379 *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century new book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $5.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: New. 0789480379 DJ has shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century new book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

by Avalon Publishing

price: $5.96

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: New. 0789480379 DJ has shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Vision Book Company, IN, USA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century new book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

price: $8.21

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: New. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Hockey's Best Shots

by Howe, Gordie

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Oversize Hardback Publisher: DK Publishing, New York Date Published: 2001

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. The greatest National Hockey League photography of the century. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: David Kemp, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century new book

Hockey's Best Shots: the Greatest Nhl Photography of the Century

price: $35.96

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789480378 ISBN: 0789480379

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.