Binding: Cloth
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780771045615ISBN:0771045611
Description: As New * in As New jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. McClelland & Stewart, 2000. Hard Cover. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". read more
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780771045738ISBN:0771045735
Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 2001
ISBN-13:9780771045738ISBN:0771045735
Description: Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 14 cm. 343 pages. 'Filled with wit, intelligence, and candour, this profound and insightful book will force a reassessment of the way we look at the 25 to 35 year old generation. ' Trade size. Illustrated cover. Original price sticker on back cover. Bright, clean. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcclelland & Stewart Ltd, New York
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780771045615ISBN:0771045611
Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-7710-4561-1. 343 pp. Spine bumped. Light edgewear. Kostash travels across Canada talking to young people, drawing a map of how the ideals of todays' under-35's compare with those who came of age in the 60's and 70's.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Toronto
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780771045615ISBN:0771045611
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Larger 8vo. Signed by Author pp. xiii 343. Signed by the author on title page. 'Filled with wit, intelligence, and candour, this profound and insightful book will force a reassessment of the way we look at the 25-to 35-year-old generation. " read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13:9780771045615ISBN:0771045611
Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 15 cm x 22.5 cm/6" x 9" Mid-grey boards with silver lettering on spine; xiii(1)+343 pages including notes; yellow illustrated dust jacket, price intact, has a bit of edge-wrinkling; jacket now protected in a clear, archival quality sleeve. Kostash travelled across Canada talking to young people in all walks of lifewho are rethinking what it is to be Canadian. The result is not just a series of interviews but also an acute interpretation and forecast of what lies ahead. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.