» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The Next Canada: In Search of Our Future Nation

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The Next Canada: In Search of Our Future Nation

by Myrna Kostash

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780771045615 ISBN: 0771045611

Description: Fairly Good. A Library Discard Copy-a nice reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780771045615 ISBN: 0771045611

Description: As New * in As New jacket. Hard Cover. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. McClelland & Stewart, 2000. Hard Cover. First Printing. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Way Station Books & Stuff, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Myrna Kostash

price: $4.07

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780771045738 ISBN: 0771045735

Description: Good. A copy that has been read, but remains in clean condition. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (including dustcover, if applicable). The spine may show signs of wear. Pages can include limited notes and highlighting, and the copy can include "from the library of" labels. ******PLEASE NOTE****** Orders placed after Dec. 7 cannot be guaranteed delivery before Christmas unless you select EXPEDITED shipping! Thank you & Happy Holidays! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hungry Bookworm, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $12.00

Ships from SK, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780771045738 ISBN: 0771045735

Description: Near Fine in softcover. 23 by 14 cm. 343 pages. 'Filled with wit, intelligence, and candour, this profound and insightful book will force a reassessment of the way we look at the 25 to 35 year old generation. ' Trade size. Illustrated cover. Original price sticker on back cover. Bright, clean. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laird Books, SK, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation new book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $13.35

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780771045615 ISBN: 0771045611

Description: New. -Light Shelf Wear-No Remainder Mark- read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Alexander Book's #1, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Next Canada; in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna;

price: $14.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: M & S

Description: VG in VG DJ. USED 1st Edition--VG in VG DJ---- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $31.13

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcclelland & Stewart Ltd, New York Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780771045615 ISBN: 0771045611

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket. 0-7710-4561-1. 343 pp. Spine bumped. Light edgewear. Kostash travels across Canada talking to young people, drawing a map of how the ideals of todays' under-35's compare with those who came of age in the 60's and 70's.; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Riverwash Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Myrna Kostash

price: $4.07

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771045738 ISBN: 0771045735

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Myrna Kostash

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771045615 ISBN: 0771045611

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Myrna Kostash

price: $6.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart ISBN-13: 9780771045615 ISBN: 0771045611

Description: Good. Ex-Library Book-will contain Library Markings. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $14.17

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780771045615 ISBN: 0771045611

Description: Fine in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Dj has small tear on front at spine where a minor dent has occurred. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: First Used Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $17.31

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd., Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780771045615 ISBN: 0771045611

Description: As New in As New jacket. 8vo-8 1/2"h. x 4 3/4" w. 344 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna; Burton, Duane

price: $23.00

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart Ltd, Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780771045615 ISBN: 0771045611

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Larger 8vo. Signed by Author pp. xiii 343. Signed by the author on title page. 'Filled with wit, intelligence, and candour, this profound and insightful book will force a reassessment of the way we look at the 25-to 35-year-old generation. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Edmonton Book Store, AB, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

The Next Canada

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $15.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland and Stewart Date Published: 2000

Description: Fine/Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Geoffrey Cates Books, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

used book

Next Canada, in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $18.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 2000

Description: /fine d.j. 8vo Very good-fine in fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: OldFavoritesBooks, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Average

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation used book

The Next Canada: in Search of Our Future Nation

by Kostash, Myrna

price: $28.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McClelland & Stewart, Toronto Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780771045615 ISBN: 0771045611

Description: Fine in Near Fine jacket. 15 cm x 22.5 cm/6" x 9" Mid-grey boards with silver lettering on spine; xiii(1)+343 pages including notes; yellow illustrated dust jacket, price intact, has a bit of edge-wrinkling; jacket now protected in a clear, archival quality sleeve. Kostash travelled across Canada talking to young people in all walks of lifewho are rethinking what it is to be Canadian. The result is not just a series of interviews but also an acute interpretation and forecast of what lies ahead. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bellefair Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.