Description: As New; Rutgers University Press; 1994; Softcover. 081352038X. "Through Newton's early 1672 letter to the Royal Society and long extracts from his mature work, "Opticks", the reader can follow Newton's own descriptions of his experiments on prisms and films..."; 8vo; 224 pp; Masterworks of Discovery: Guided Studies of Great Texts in Science. read more
Edition: Text is Free of Markings
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, NJ
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780813520384ISBN:081352038X
Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 224 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. NOTE: Light fading to spine. Short, faint crease to tip of top back corner. read more
Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780813520384ISBN:081352038X
Description: ISBN 0-8135-2038-X. Trade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy One. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780813520384ISBN:081352038X
Description: ISBN 0-8135-2038-X. Trade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780813520384ISBN:081352038X
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text clean. Very good shape. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Masterworks of Discovery. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780813520384ISBN:081352038X
Description: Trade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-8135-2038-X. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780813520377ISBN:0813520371
Description: ISBN 0-8135-2037-1. Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy One. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
Date Published: 1994
ISBN-13:9780813520377ISBN:0813520371
Description: ISBN 0-8135-2037-1. Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy Two. read more
Binding: Paper Back
Publisher: Rutgers University Press
ISBN-13:9780813520377ISBN:0813520371
Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xxii + 224pp. Original blue cloth with black lettering to spine. In very good plus condition. Spine slightly faded. read more
Description: Good. 081352038X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
Description: Good. 081352038X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.