» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

Newton's Optical Writings: A Guided Study

by Dennis L Sepper

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Newton's Optical Writings: A Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis, and Flaumenhaft, Harvey M (Foreword by)

price: $5.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Masterworks of Discovery. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study (Masterworks of Discovery).

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $7.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Very Good+ Crisp, clean, unmarked. Light crease, bottom front corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julian Brogi, Bookseller, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study (Masterworks of Discovery)

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $7.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 3-1-94 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: FINE. Clean, crisp, unread paperback with light shelfwear to the covers, remainder mark to one edge-VERY NICE! 0.85 lbs. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Midtown Scholar Bookstore, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $8.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Very Good/Wraps. A Very Good paperback with lightly rubbed covers. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis

price: $9.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: As New; Rutgers University Press; 1994; Softcover. 081352038X. "Through Newton's early 1672 letter to the Royal Society and long extracts from his mature work, "Opticks", the reader can follow Newton's own descriptions of his experiments on prisms and films..."; 8vo; 224 pp; Masterworks of Discovery: Guided Studies of Great Texts in Science. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Avon Hill Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $9.50

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: As New. 081352038x. Masterworks of Discovery; 0.57 x 9 x 6.03 Inches; 224 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rag & Bone Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $9.98

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Very good in l ightly rubed wraps. Clean, tight, unmarked.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $10.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Text is Free of Markings Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press, Piscataway, NJ Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Very Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 224 pp. Tightly bound. Spine not compromised. NOTE: Light fading to spine. Short, faint crease to tip of top back corner. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Montana Book Company, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $11.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers Date Published: 1994

Description: Trade PB. Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study (Masterworks of Discovery: Guided Studies of Great Texts in Science)

by Dennis L. Sepper

price: $11.46

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780813520377 ISBN: 0813520371

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings. a Guided Study. Masterworks of Discovery: Guided Studies of Great Texts in Science

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: ISBN 0-8135-2038-X. Trade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings. a Guided Study. Masterworks of Discovery: Guided Studies of Great Texts in Science

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $12.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: ISBN 0-8135-2038-X. Trade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: A Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L

price: $12.92

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520377 ISBN: 0813520371

Description: Good. 224 p. Transforming American Politics. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: A Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis, and Flaumenhaft, Harvey M (Foreword by)

price: $12.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Text clean. Very good shape. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 224 p. Masterworks of Discovery. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marybooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Masterworks of Discovery. Guided Studies of Great Texts in Science. Newton's Optical Writings. a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $13.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Trade Paperback. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Very Good Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. ISBN 0-8135-2038-X. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $19.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers University Press, New Brunswick Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Very Good/Wraps. Wraps are lightly shelf worn. Clean, tight, no marks.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GeorgeCrossBooks, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520377 ISBN: 0813520371

Description: ISBN 0-8135-2037-1. Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy One. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520377 ISBN: 0813520371

Description: ISBN 0-8135-2037-1. Hardback. No Dustjacket. No Statement Of Later Printing On Copyright Page. Near Fine Condition. Tight Bright Attractive Copy With No Markings To The Book. Copy Two. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study (Masterworks of Discovery: Guided Studies of Great Texts in Science)

by Dennis L. Sepper

price: $65.15

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Rutgers University Press Date Published: 1994-02 ISBN-13: 9780813520377 ISBN: 0813520371

Description: New. Brand New. Never Used. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: ExtremelyReliable, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study (Masterworks of Discovery: Guided Studies of Great Texts in Science)

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $537.63

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: New. 081352038X. Flawless copy, brand new, pristine, never opened--225 pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Atelier Books & Art, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Rutgers Univ Pr, New Brunswick Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Softcovers, 224 pps. with index, bibliography. A fine, clean copy, covers a bit curled. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Old Book Shop of Bordentown, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study (Masterworks of Discovery)

price: $14.00

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Very good. Softcover copy exactly as pictured, 224 pp. Cover shiny, spine tight. Pages bright & unmarked. Remainder mark. Wonderful copy & ships now/free package tracking number. Z2. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Janthom8, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Newton's Optical Writings. a Guided Study

by Sepper, Dennis

price: $14.30

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813520377 ISBN: 0813520371

Description: Second Hand. 8vo, xxii + 224pp. Original blue cloth with black lettering to spine. In very good plus condition. Spine slightly faded. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Loome Theological Booksellers, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study (Masterworks of Discovery)

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $26.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Good. 081352038X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Newton's Optical Writings: a Guided Study (Masterworks of Discovery)

by Sepper, Dennis L.

price: $26.22

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Rutgers University Press ISBN-13: 9780813520384 ISBN: 081352038X

Description: Good. 081352038X Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.