Edition: Edition not stated.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Distributors, Incorporated, Smithown, New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780962505317ISBN:0962505315
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Distributors, Incorporated
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780962505317ISBN:0962505315
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice condition, clean pages just a name inside, solid binding, nice dust jacket. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc
ISBN-13:9780962505317ISBN:0962505315
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc
ISBN-13:9780962505317ISBN:0962505315
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Distributors, Incorporated, Smithtown, NY, U.S.A.
ISBN-13:9780962505317ISBN:0962505315
Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Distributors, Incorporated, Smithtown, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780962505317ISBN:0962505315
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 118 columns and broadcasts revealing how the public has been mislead by news stories they remember. Book is unread, Jacket has slight edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Distributors inc., New York
Date Published: 1993
ISBN-13:9780962505317ISBN:0962505315
Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 6"x9.5" hard cover book has a black dj with red and grey lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The book is unmarked. A book about why you can't trust the news. 314 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc
ISBN-13:9780962505317ISBN:0962505315
Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc
ISBN-13:9780962505317ISBN:0962505315
Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more
Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.