» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine, Cliff Kincaid, Joseph C. Goulden

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
new book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: New. 0962505315 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks 30U. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed, and Kincaid, Cliff, and Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distributors, Incorporated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Fine in very good dust jacket. There are a couple of small nicks on the jacket edges. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed, and Kincaid, Cliff, and Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition not stated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distributors, Incorporated, Smithown, New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Leslie Jephson, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine

price: $1.99

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed, and Kincaid, Cliff, and Goulden, Joseph C

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distributors, Incorporated Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Nice condition, clean pages just a name inside, solid binding, nice dust jacket. I ship daily! Your purchase is greatly appreciated, thank you, bookwolfe. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: bookwolfe, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed

price: $4.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Fine. 0962505315 Book Distibutors Inc hardcover w/dj, 1993, no marks-no defects...like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The News Manipulators

by Reed Irvine, Joseph C. Goulden, Cliff Kincaid

price: $5.93

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Book Distributors, Inc. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: New Hardbound. Hardcover. Dust Jacket. New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Infinity Bookshoppe, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed; Goulden, Joseph C.; Kincaid, Cliff

price: $8.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Cloth Publisher: Book Distributors, Smithtown, NY Date Published: (1993) ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Very good in lightly edgeworn dust jacket. Lightly underlined with some marginal notes. Possible book club edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Prairie Archives, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators

by Irvine

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Addict, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators

by Reed Irvine

price: $9.49

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. Sharp corners. Has dust jacket. Good Condition Overall. Tight Spine. Clean Pages. Little Wear. 314 pages. Hardcover edition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: DBK Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed; Goulden, Joseph C.; Kincaid, Cliff

price: $14.75

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distributors, Incorporated, Smithtown, NY, U.S.A. ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Very Good in Very Good Not Clipped No Price jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright and clean. Binding firm and straight. Board edges and corners unworn. No conspicuous wear. Jacket in crystal-clear polyester protector. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed, Goulden, Joseph C. & Kincaid, Cliff

price: $15.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distributors, Inc., Smithtown, NY Date Published: 1993

Description: Near Fine/Near Fine. W/Dust Jacket 314 pgs Clean, tight & bright. NO ink names, bookplates, DJ tears etc. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed; Goulden, Joseph C.; Kincaid, Cliff

price: $16.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distributors, Incorporated, Smithtown, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 118 columns and broadcasts revealing how the public has been mislead by news stories they remember. Book is unread, Jacket has slight edgewear. Text is clean & unmarked, binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators

by Irvine, Reed Goulden, Joseph C. And Kincaid, Cliff

price: $16.80

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distributors inc., New York Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. This 6"x9.5" hard cover book has a black dj with red and grey lettering on the front and spine of the dj. The book is unmarked. A book about why you can't trust the news. 314 pages. A clean and tight copy of the book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed, And Goulden, Joseph C., And Kincaid, Cliff

price: $18.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Book Distributors, Inc., Smithtown, NY Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: very good, fair. 24 cm, 314, DJ slightly damaged at base of spine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Irvine, Reed, Goulden, Joseph C., And Kincaid, Cliff

price: $25.65

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First? Binding: First? Publisher: Book Distributors, Inc., Smithtown, NY Date Published: c1993 ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: very good, very good. 24 cm, 314, slight wear and soiling to DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ground Zero Books Ltd, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Fair. Clean book with moderate wear. Cover, Binding, and pages all intact and ready to be read. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Book Distribution Center, Inc ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Very Good. This book is in very good condition. No highlighted portions or handwritten notes. This item was a donation to Goodwill of Greater Washington. Thank you for your purchase. Your order will be processed within 2 business days of receipt. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill of Greater Washington, DC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The News Manipulators: Why You Can't Trust the News

by Reed Irvine

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780962505317 ISBN: 0962505315

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.