» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

About this title: They've given generations of New Yorkers cherished memories and heroes. They're as much a part of the city as the Brooklyn Bridge and Times Square. To their fans, they're family. And for 75 years, they've been a premier franchise on the NFL roster. To celebrate that anniversary, this official commemorative history of the New York Giants offers a retrospective on the and the team at the top of the league. Here is the history -- the founders, the fans, and the traditions that have come to symbolize the team. Relive the excitement and glory of the greatest moments in Giants history -- the games ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780737000672 ISBN: 0737000678

Description: Good. "Reading Copy Only-may have Warping, Tears, or excessive shelf wear. " read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $2.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780737000672 ISBN: 0737000678

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $9.80

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737000665 ISBN: 073700066X

Description: Good. Cover and dust jacket has some rubbing and scuffing. Content and text remains intact and in great shape. Binding is tight and secure. Dust Jacket Condition: GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $11.28

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780737000672 ISBN: 0737000678

Description: Fine. 0737000678 Great Soft back From Bookstore Warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $19.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737000665 ISBN: 073700066X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Acceptable dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $19.20

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780737000665 ISBN: 073700066X

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years;

by Izenberg, Jerry;

price: $12.07

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: As new remainder. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Pavillion IV Books, WV, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $20.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time-Life Books Date Published: 1999

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

price: $33.03

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780737000665 ISBN: 073700066X

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $51.49

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000665 ISBN: 073700066X

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $60.28

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000672 ISBN: 0737000678

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years new book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $95.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000672 ISBN: 0737000678

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years new book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Jerry Izenberg

price: $174.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Time Life Medical Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780737000665 ISBN: 073700066X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years used book

New York Giants: Seventy-Five Years

by Izenberg, Jerry

price: $14.25

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Time Life Medical ISBN-13: 9780737000672 ISBN: 0737000678

Description: Fine. 0737000678 Book has minor shelf wear. Book is clean and binding is tight. Fountain Street Books sends out orders Same day or Next day. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fountain Street Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.