» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

New York Central Lightning Stripes: New York Central System

by David R Sweetland

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

New York Central Lightning Stripes: Volume 2.

by Sweetland, David R.

price: $38.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback quarto Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Edison NJ Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878887160 ISBN: 1878887165

Description: Fine in Very Good+ Dustjacket. Faux leather decorated in black and white. 128 pages illustrated by color photographs. A well captioned pictorial. Clean, bright, soundly bound, unworn. The jacket has light edge and extremity wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Gallagher Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Central Lightning Stripes

by Sweetland, David R.

price: $46.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: first printing, 1990 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Sun Books ISBN-13: 9780961905866 ISBN: 0961905867

Description: Very Good+, Good++ 4TO, 128 pgs., Color Photos. Hardcover: Grey binding with 'Art Deco' design boards. Title in silver on frontboard and on spine. Clean crisp endpapers. Text and color photos printed on coated stock throughout. This photographic venture on the New York Central considerd the two decades from 1944 to 1964. Beautifully photographed. Nice tight binding. Jacket: Two tape repaired one inch closed tears along top edge of front and back. Photo illustrated front. Attractive copy in ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Koster's Collectible Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Central Lightning Stripes New York Central System

by Sweetland, David R

price: $74.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Bx-11a Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781878887160 ISBN: 1878887165

Description: 1878887165. Hardcover. 4to. Morning Sun Books. 1993. 128 pgs. DJ in VG shape with light shelfwear present to the DJ. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. BX-11a; 0.6 x 11.1 x 8.8 Inches. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New York Central System: Lightning Stripes

by Sweetland, David R.

price: $14.50

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Scotch Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780961905866 ISBN: 0961905867

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ has edge wear, minor creases, minor scratches, rubbed corners/spine, very slightly chipped. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New York Central Lightning Stripes: New York Central System

by Sweetland, David R.

price: $29.95

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Scotch Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878887160 ISBN: 1878887165

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Dustjacket has tear, edge wear, creases, scratches, minor scuffs, rubbed corners/spine, slightly chipped. Boards have edge wear, rubbed corners/spine. No writing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Defunct Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New York Central Lightning Stripes: New York Central Strips Volume 2

by Sweetland, David R.

price: $37.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Scotch Plains, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878887160 ISBN: 1878887165

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Feldman's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New York Central System New York Central Lightning Stripes

by Sweetland, David R.

price: $44.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Inc., Edison, NJ Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780961905866 ISBN: 0961905867

Description: NF/VG- 0961905867. Oversized with color photos throughout; DJ has chipping and small tears at corners.; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cordell-Wilson Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New York Central Lightning Stripes: in Color

by Sweetland, David R

price: $45.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Sun, NJ Date Published: 1994

Description: Mint in Mint jacket. 11" Still in original shrinkwrap. Volume 2; appx 75 pp; UNOPENED; color photos of trains & train stuff. 1st ed. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wolf's Head Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New York Central: Lightning Stripes

by Sweetland, David R.

price: $54.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Incorporated, Scotch Plains, Nj, U. S. A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780961905866 ISBN: 0961905867

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 0961905867. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New York Central Lightning Stripes (Vol. 2)

by Sweetland, David R.

price: $54.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Incorporated, Scotch Plains, Nj, U. S. A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9781878887160 ISBN: 1878887165

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket. 1878887165. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books on the Boulevard, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New York Central Lightning Stripes

by Sweetland, David R.

price: $30.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Morning Sun Books, Edison, NJ Date Published: 1990

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Quarto-sized (oversized). Light wear to edges of boards. Dj has light wear and a few minor nicks along edges and slight scuffing to covers. Minor tears on upper corners of both dj's front and back covers. 128 pages with maps and illustrations. A look at the New York Central Railroad from 1944 to 1964. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motte & Bailey, Booksellers, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.