» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New World Order

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New World Order

by Pat Robertson

About this title: The host of the popular TV program The 700 Club reveals the forces now converging to create a new world order: The Gulf War, Arab unrest, the financial unification of Europe, and the shifting American global policy. Robertson examines the implications of the new order on our future.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 13   change currency
sort by
used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Nice hard cover, lightly read, light shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #2053r9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Highlighting/underlining. Nice hard cover, lightly read, some shelf wear to dust jacket, stk #1143t9. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New World Order

by Pat Robertson

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group Date Published: 1991-09 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: New. Very light shelf wear, new copy, never used, Ships Next Business Day. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Hannah K Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Date Published: 1991

Description: Very Good- read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookMarkers, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Pat Robertson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Pages are in fair condition, yellowing of pages/age spots from age, no writing or highlighting on inside book pages, cover is well worn. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonanzi, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. hardcover, all expected markings of ex-library book, some hi-lighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Barbara Smith & Janie Woodburn, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Dallas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Good in Good jacket. 0849909155 Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Nashville, Tennessee, U.S.A. Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Light wear on the dj. Book clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SQuicks Books 4U, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper back Publisher: Word Publishing Date Published: 1992

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: L. Paxton, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Pat Robertson

price: $1.99

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group, Dallas Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very Good. 1991 hardback No d/j good condition, Thanks for looking at ouir books we ship fast and we guarantee books we sell. With prophetic timing, Pat Robertson takes a penetrating look at the reality and rhetoric of the coming new world order and the implications for people of faith. This New York Times bestseller gives a compelling assessment of the imminent dangers looming on the world's horizon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: AJUSEDBOOKS, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very Good. 0849909155 Binding and Pages: Excellent; Dustjacket: Very Good. Thanks for your business! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shangri-la Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Publishing Group Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. excellent condition-has some yellow hi-lites. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 319 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very Good. 0849909155 Minor wear to dust jacket. Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very Good. 0849909155 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New World Order

by Robertson, Pat

price: $1.99

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780849909153 ISBN: 0849909155

Description: Very Good. 0849909155 Great service. Fast shipping. Saving trees 1 page at a time! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: rbuks, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New World Order used book

The New World Order

by Pat Robertson

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Thomas Nelson Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780849933943 ISBN: 0849933943

Description: Good. Average used book, may have price sticker on front cover, and moderate shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Archives Books, Inc., OK, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 13: 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Mar 8, 2008
By Dawn, Layton, UT

"wow very good about what will be happening in the rapture"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 2.9 out of 5 2.9 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  5 out of 11

 

 
Overall customer rating:
3.1 out of 5 3.1 out of 5
6 of 12 (50%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.