» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

New world.

by Warwick Collins

About this title: This sequel to "Challenge" tracks the fortunes of the Estonian helmsman, Ivan Illich, who beat Jim Shaw in the America's Cup in 2001. The sailing theme is intertwined with love interest between the divorced Ivan and Lydia Teemant, a lecturer in child psychology.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

New World

by Warwick Collins

price: $3.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: New Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 3/20/1992 ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Warwick Collins

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: VERY GOOD. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Collins, Warwick

price: $8.30

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hinkler Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Grade: C. Catalog: Fiction General Synopsis: 431 pages. The year 2002. Crisis looms in Russia, while an independent Estonia continues the long and bitter struggle to break free of the last vestig... read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: 1stChoiceUsedBooks, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Warwick Collins

price: $12.01

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Warwick Collins

price: $12.25

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Fine. No Jacket. Very Good. No Jacket 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First Paperback Edition. This is a very clean, tight copy with faintest shelf wear only. No creases, tears or stains. No bumps or rubs. Interior of book also clean with no marks of any sort. No dog eared pages. Appears very gently handled. Spine uncreased. Pages and cover lightly age tanned. (58) read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: One More Good Book, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Collins, Warwick

price: $14.59

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Good. * Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Solid, tight copy with some creasing & rubbing to covers and spine, some edgewear with remainder mark on bottom edge and lightly yellowed pages. Overall classified as good copy or better. We quickly respond to requests for scanned images and promptly answer any questions, or supply further information on this book's contents or condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Collins, Warwick

price: $15.37

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books, Great Britain Date Published: 1992 ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Good. * Good-Very Good Duodecimo(12mo), approx.7" Solid, clean paperback with some creasing to the covers and spine, light general edgewear with remainder mark on top edge and some foxing on edges, but overall classified as good+ copy or better. We promptly attend to requests for more detailed description, scanned images, further information on this book's condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksplendour, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

New World used book

New World

by Collins, Warwick

price: $31.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan ISBN-13: 9780330316842 ISBN: 0330316842

Description: [0-330-31684-2] 1991, 1st edition., 1st edition. (Hardcover) Very good in rubbed dust jacket. Textblock discolored. (Mystery) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pandora's Books Ltd., ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Collins, Warwick

price: $32.86

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed 1st printing Binding: hardback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780330316842 ISBN: 0330316842

Description: F. F dj. F F dj hardback ISBN: 0330316842. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Collins, Warwick

price: $33.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Books, UK Date Published: 1991

Description: Good +/Very Good- 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall Ex-Library Clean red bds with white title to spine. Light bump/rub to spine ends. Small bump to corners. Usual library marks. Bindings split to title page. Pages tanning. Text Very good. Unclipped dustjacket in clear protective sleeve in VG condition with lib. sticker to bottom spine end. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Collins, Warwick

price: $37.09

Ships from KENT, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Pan Books, London Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780330316842 ISBN: 0330316842

Description: Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 432 pages, jacket worn at top, shelfwear, pages slightly tanning, pictorial jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baggins Book Bazaar, KENT, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Warwick Collins

price: $154.30

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Mass Market Paperback edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New World

by Collins, Warwick

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Pan Books Date Published: 20/03/1992 ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New World

by Warwick Collins

price: $3.44

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1992. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New World

by Collins, Warwick

price: $12.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Pan Books ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Good. 0330316850 Mass Market paperback in Good condition. Pages are clean, binding is tight. Cover has moderate shelf wear. Appears gently read, or unread. Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leigh's Favorite Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New World

by Warwick Williams

price: $15.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780330316859 ISBN: 0330316850

Description: Pan, UK, 1992. Paperback. Book Condition: Good. Moderate reading wear. Very clean interior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: george derewlany, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: High

used book

New World

by Warwick Collins

price: $29.04

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780330316842 ISBN: 0330316842

Description: Published by Macmillan in 1991. Binding: Hardback without Dust jacket. Number of pages: 432. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #8473018 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.