» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith

by Bruce R McConkie

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $10.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co. Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Fair. 0877478724 Text marked throughout. In poor jacket, jacket taped to covers and shows wear on edges. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $10.39

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co. Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Good. 0877478724 In a Good jacket, some marking. name or gift inscription inside book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

by Unknown

price: $10.39

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $14.44

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co. Date Published: 1/1/1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Very Good. 0877478724 In a Good jacket, text clean and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blindpigbooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith

by McConkie, Bruce R

price: $14.47

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Shadow Mountain Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean, tight, square. Text pages bright and unmarked. No highlighting/underlining. Minor dampstain on top edge. Otherwise book is excellent. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 719 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith

by McConkie, Bruce R.

price: $17.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd printing. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG with very light wear; binding intact; text clean. VG, lightly rubbed, burgundy dust jacket; no chipping. Hardbound in burgundy leatherette with heavy gold titles. 719 p. Mormon. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Frontier Book, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith

by McConkie, Bruce R

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Printing September 1985 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, Utah Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. Very Clean nice book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 719 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Karen Fugal, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $14.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Burgundy dust jacket, gold letters. Top edge of jacket is torn along spine. Unmarked pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $20.25

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co., Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0877478724 Maroon hard cover. Gold lettering, edge wear. DJ is torn 1 inch on the back. Gift Inscription to previous owner inside front cover. Some interior markings, in pen, pencil and red pencil.; 6.25" x 9.25"; 719 pages; Third Printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $22.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Good in Good jacket. Burgundy dust jacket, gold letters. Creased edges of jacket. Written by Bruce R. McConkie. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith new book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith

by McConkie, Bruce R.

price: $29.95

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Publisher: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781590388167 ISBN: 159038816X

Description: New. 159038816X Brand new Soft Leather, like the Triple Combination. Same size, look and feel.; Elder McConkie shares his powerful testimony of the restored gospel and the latter-day Prophet Joseph Smith. Available in quality paperback, this book examines each article of faith separately and furnishes insight into many subjects--faith and salvation, the nature of God, spiritual gifts, and the redemption of Zion. A New Witness for the Articles of Faith will enhance your conviction of the truth ... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $30.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co., Salt Lake City, UT Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0877478724 Maroon hard cover. Gold lettering, edge wear. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. Overall very good condition.; 6.25" x 9.25"; 719 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Confetti Antiques & Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $32.05

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co. Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Acceptable. 0877478724. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Found Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $45.75

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith

by Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $54.44

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith By Bruce R. Mc Conkie

price: $63.88

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Deseret Book Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780877478720 ISBN: 0877478724

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A New Witness for the Articles of Faith

by Bruce R. McConkie

price: $99.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Leather Bound Publisher: Deseret Book Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781590388167 ISBN: 159038816X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.