Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Shadow Mountain
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780877478720ISBN:0877478724
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Clean, tight, square. Text pages bright and unmarked. No highlighting/underlining. Minor dampstain on top edge. Otherwise book is excellent. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 719 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Edition: 2nd printing.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780877478720ISBN:0877478724
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. VG with very light wear; binding intact; text clean. VG, lightly rubbed, burgundy dust jacket; no chipping. Hardbound in burgundy leatherette with heavy gold titles. 719 p. Mormon. read more
Edition: Second Printing September 1985
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Company, Salt Lake City, Utah
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780877478720ISBN:0877478724
Description: Fine in fair dust jacket. Very Clean nice book. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 719 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780877478720ISBN:0877478724
Description: Good in Poor jacket. Burgundy dust jacket, gold letters. Top edge of jacket is torn along spine. Unmarked pages. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co., Salt Lake City, UT
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780877478720ISBN:0877478724
Description: Good in Good+ jacket. 0877478724 Maroon hard cover. Gold lettering, edge wear. DJ is torn 1 inch on the back. Gift Inscription to previous owner inside front cover. Some interior markings, in pen, pencil and red pencil.; 6.25" x 9.25"; 719 pages; Third Printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780877478720ISBN:0877478724
Description: Good in Good jacket. Burgundy dust jacket, gold letters. Creased edges of jacket. Written by Bruce R. McConkie. May have some shelf wear. No orders from customers outside of the United States please. read more
Binding: Leather
Publisher: Deseret Book, Salt Lake City, UT
Date Published: 2007
ISBN-13:9781590388167ISBN:159038816X
Description: New. 159038816X Brand new Soft Leather, like the Triple Combination. Same size, look and feel.; Elder McConkie shares his powerful testimony of the restored gospel and the latter-day Prophet Joseph Smith. Available in quality paperback, this book examines each article of faith separately and furnishes insight into many subjects--faith and salvation, the nature of God, spiritual gifts, and the redemption of Zion. A New Witness for the Articles of Faith will enhance your conviction of the truth ... read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co., Salt Lake City, UT
Date Published: 1984
ISBN-13:9780877478720ISBN:0877478724
Description: Very Good in Very Good- jacket. 0877478724 Maroon hard cover. Gold lettering, edge wear. Interior is nice, tight, and clean. Overall very good condition.; 6.25" x 9.25"; 719 pages. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Deseret Book Co
Date Published: 1985
ISBN-13:9780877478720ISBN:0877478724
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.