Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The New Victory Garden
(27 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
DC,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Thrift It ,
DC,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Thomson, Bob, and Crockett, James Underwood (Photographer)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Thomson, Bob, and Crockett, James Underwood (Photographer)
Ships from
WA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Great Buy Books ,
WA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Thomson, Bob, and Crockett, James Underwood (Photographer)
Ships from
GA,
USA
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Little Brown and Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
HippoBooks ,
GA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1987-10
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Very Good. Very good softcover book, mild wear, gift inscription. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
The Book Champs ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Good. Good condition. read more
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
MD,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1987-10
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Good. Light shelf wear to softcover. Spine glue showing on endpapers, but completely intact. Firm binding. No marks. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
centerstagebooks ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
New Victory Garden
by
Thomson, Bob
Ships from
MA,
USA
Edition: 1st Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. Signed by Author A brigth, tight edition inscribed to "my friend, Gail" by the author on the half title page. Wraps are clean & colorful; firmly bound. Pages are unmarked throughout. read more
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1987-10
ISBN-13: 9780316843379
ISBN: 0316843377
Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Hardcover w/ nice dust jacket. DJ looks very good. Text is clean and unmarked. 100% Guaranteed. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bobzbay ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 10/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
MD,
USA
Edition: UNKNOWN
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 10/1/1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843379
ISBN: 0316843377
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Ukazoo Books ,
MD,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Thomson, Bob
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Good/ex Lib/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0316843369. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Hikah's Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
OH,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LOOK AT A BOOK ,
OH,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Got Books ,
MA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
CA,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Good. Spine wear, minor cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Econgo Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Thomson, Bob
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Fair. 0316843369 The last section of pages have water staining on the bottom edge. Spine is solid/pages are in otherwise good condition. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
William Pudoff ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
TX,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Acceptable. read more
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
CT,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780316843379
ISBN: 0316843377
Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has tears and small holes. wear on corners and edges, holes in first blank page, unsquare spine Used-Acceptable. read more
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
WI,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P)
Date Published: 1987-10
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more
The New Victory Garden
by
Thomson, Bob
Ships from
OR,
USA
Binding: S TRADE PAPER
Publisher: Little, Brown, c1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Very good. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
4
seller information:
Name:
Powell's Books ,
OR,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden--First 1st Edition
by
Thomson, Bob
Ships from
CA,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Little, Brown and Company
Date Published: 1987
Description: Gaines, Dana (Drawings); Mottau, Gary (Photographs) Good. Good reading copy. (B98) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bougey's Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Thomson, Bob
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1987
ISBN-13: 9780316843362
ISBN: 0316843369
Description: Near Fine++ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean crisp copy. Illustrated w/ color photographs. No writing in text. Corners bumped. Near Fine++ condition! read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Humdinger Books ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The New Victory Garden
by
Bob Thomson
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T)
Date Published: 1987-10
ISBN-13: 9780316843379
ISBN: 0316843377
Description: Good. 1987 Hardcover First edition. Mylar covered dust jacket in very good condition. Ex library with usual markings. Tight binding, may have some check marks and underlining on some pages All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Peninsula FOL ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
rating
4 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By Daniel
"Thomson used Crockett's format and updated varieities and uses more chemicals."
rating
2 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Cheri ,
Portsmouth, NH
"Old-school gardening techniques are out-of-date and definitely NOT organic. Basic knowledge on what to plant when can be found in other books."
Customer rating:
4.3
out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes
9 out of 9
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.