» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Victory Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $1.99

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Acceptable. Book is in good reading condition. Cover has wear at edges and corners, and may have creases. Spine has wear at edges and creases. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Thrift It, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Thomson, Bob, and Crockett, James Underwood (Photographer)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Thomson, Bob, and Crockett, James Underwood (Photographer)

price: $2.13

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Thomson, Bob, and Crockett, James Underwood (Photographer)

price: $2.17

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Little Brown and Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 294 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $5.29

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Very Good. Very good softcover book, mild wear, gift inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Champs, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $14.45

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Good. Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $18.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $20.48

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Good. Light shelf wear to softcover. Spine glue showing on endpapers, but completely intact. Firm binding. No marks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: centerstagebooks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Victory Garden used book

New Victory Garden

by Thomson, Bob

price: $23.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co, Boston Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine. Signed by Author A brigth, tight edition inscribed to "my friend, Gail" by the author on the half title page. Wraps are clean & colorful; firmly bound. Pages are unmarked throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780316843379 ISBN: 0316843377

Description: Very Good. Very Good Condition! Hardcover w/ nice dust jacket. DJ looks very good. Text is clean and unmarked. 100% Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bobzbay, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $27.56

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $27.72

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 10/1/1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843379 ISBN: 0316843377

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Thomson, Bob

price: $49.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Good/ex Lib/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0316843369. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Good. Clean, nice condition, good reading copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LOOK AT A BOOK, OH, USA

Reliability: High

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Good. Spine wear, minor cover wear Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Econgo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Thomson, Bob

price: $4.19

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Fair. 0316843369 The last section of pages have water staining on the bottom edge. Spine is solid/pages are in otherwise good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: William Pudoff, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Trinity City Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $11.24

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780316843379 ISBN: 0316843377

Description: Acceptable. Dust jacket has tears and small holes. wear on corners and edges, holes in first blank page, unsquare spine Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $16.04

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co (P) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Thomson, Bob

price: $17.19

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Little, Brown, c1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Victory Garden--First 1st Edition

by Thomson, Bob

price: $19.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Softcover Publisher: Little, Brown and Company Date Published: 1987

Description: Gaines, Dana (Drawings); Mottau, Gary (Photographs) Good. Good reading copy. (B98) read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bougey's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Victory Garden used book

The New Victory Garden

by Thomson, Bob

price: $23.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Little Brown & Co, Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780316843362 ISBN: 0316843369

Description: Near Fine++ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight binding. Clean crisp copy. Illustrated w/ color photographs. No writing in text. Corners bumped. Near Fine++ condition! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Humdinger Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Victory Garden

by Bob Thomson

price: $31.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co (T) Date Published: 1987-10 ISBN-13: 9780316843379 ISBN: 0316843377

Description: Good. 1987 Hardcover First edition. Mylar covered dust jacket in very good condition. Ex library with usual markings. Tight binding, may have some check marks and underlining on some pages All proceeds benefit local libraries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Peninsula FOL, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jun 25, 2009
By Daniel

"Thomson used Crockett's format and updated varieities and uses more chemicals."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
goodreads rating 2 out of 5 2 out of 5
May 18, 2009
By Cheri, Portsmouth, NH

"Old-school gardening techniques are out-of-date and definitely NOT organic. Basic knowledge on what to plant when can be found in other books."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.3 out of 5 4.3 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  9 out of 9

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.1 out of 5 4.1 out of 5
10 of 11 (91%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.