» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

About this title: The adventures of a family traveling from their sharecropper's farm in Missouri to a new life in the State of Washington.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

New Under the Stars

by Watson, Nancy Dingman

price: $5.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown 1970, First Edition Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/No Jacket. Near Fine, pictorial boards, no dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Under the Stars

by Watson, Nancy Dingman

price: $7.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown 1970, 2nd Printing Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Under the Stars

by Watson, Nancy Dingman

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown 1970, First Edition Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Signed by Author(s) Very Good in Very Good dj, ex-library, SIGNED by the author on the half-title page. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cox & Cox Booksellers, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Under the Stars

by Watson, Nancy Dingman

price: $8.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little, Brown & Co., Boston, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1970

Description: Illustrated by Watson, Aldren A. Very Good in Good dust jacket. Hbdj, light wear/tear/soil on DJ, spine markings, illustrated endpapers, card pocket on ffep, pgs clean/white; Ex-Library; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Under the Stars

by Watson, Nancy Dingman

price: $5.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Company, Boston, MA Date Published: 1970

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: PAM'S PAPERBACKS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Under the Stars

by Watson, Nancy Dingman

price: $7.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston s-60 Date Published: 1970

Description: Aldren A. Watson. VG IN DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Book & Art Gallery, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Under the Stars

by Watson, Nancy Dingman Illustrated By Aldren A. Watson

price: $7.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st printing of 1st edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown, Boston Date Published: 1970

Description: fine hard cover book/small light smudge on front dust jacket panel otherwise near fine price clipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Lorrin Wong Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Under the Stars:

by Watson, Nancy Dingman:

price: $12.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Little Brown & Co., Boston: Date Published: 1970

Description: Aldren Watson: VG/VG in archival mylar. 121 pgs. Nice clean tight copy in very presentable P/C'd dust jacket that shows few corners of minor rub. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duncan Matthew Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Under the Stars

by Watson, Nancy Dingman

price: $17.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston Little, Brown 1970.

Description: First Edition. Fine in a fine dj. Illustrated by Aldren A. Watson. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

New Under the Stars

by Watson, Nancy

price: $26.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boston: Little, Brown, (1970)

Description: FIRST EDITION REVIEW COPY. Illustrated by Aldren Watson. 121 pages, cloth. The 8 members of the Bagley family leave their sharecropper's farm in Missouri & set off for a new life in Washington State. FINE in lightly soiled dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: finebks, MD, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.