» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Traditional Garden: A Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Traditional Garden: A Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Michael Weishan, Seth Godin Productions

About this title: Michael Weishan proposes a return to historically authentic gardens and to the principles of cohesion, practicality, and productivity. He visits several gardens that meet his criteria and includes a list of suppliers, plus information about 2000 historic plants.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Weishan, Michael

price: $8.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 337 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Michael Weishan; Seth Godin Productions

price: $9.50

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Good. Ex-library with usual markings (date due slip, stickers, stamps, etc..). Dust jacket protected by plastic. Cover in great shape. Binding is secure. Pages in good readable condition. Buy with confidence! 100% satisfaction guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Patty King, Hilltop Book Shop, WI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Traditional Garden: A Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: A Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Weishan, Michael, and Seth Godin Productions

price: $11.53

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 352 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages new book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Michael Weishan; Seth Godin Productions

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: New. Gift condition, Priority Shipping recommended for prompt delivery by USPS when offered, Delivery Confirmation on all domestic items where available. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Grafton Street Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages new book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Michael Weishan; Seth Godin Productions

price: $22.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: New. Book is Brand New, Gift condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Traditional Garden

by Weishan, Michael

price: $25.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NY: Ballantine Books, 1999. First edition. Hardcover. 337pp. Illustrated. ?Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages. ? Slight bump to crown else a fine bright copy in fine dust jacket. F/F Gardening. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Caterwaul Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Michael Weishan; Seth Godin Productions

price: $25.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Very Good. NEAR FINE Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Lovely copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Michael Weishan / Seth Godin Productions

price: $6.61

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Good in good dust jacket. . X-Library Book with usual markings/attachments. Normal shelf and display wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Weishan, Michael; Seth Godin Productions

price: $8.84

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Fair. 0345420411 This book belonged to a library and includes a catalog number, card slot and several library stickers, stamps and marks. Customer Satisfaction is our priority. We understand that Customers EXPECT communication, a delivery tracking number, fast shipping, secure & professional packing and an accurate description. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: McMillanbooks, DE, USA

Reliability: High

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Michael Weishan, Seth Godin Productions

price: $9.02

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. Good condition overall. Clean pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lorem ipsum books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Weishan, Michael

price: $21.79

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Weishan, Michael; Seth Godin Productions

price: $26.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Good. 0345420411 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages new book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Weishan, Michael; Seth Godin Productions

price: $32.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Ballantine Books ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: New. 0345420411 Absolutely Brand New. No marks and in pristine condition. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Weishan, Michael

price: $35.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Publisher: Ballantine, NY Date Published: [c1999]

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket; in d. J. xiv, 337., illus., index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hurley Books, NH, USA

Reliability: High

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Michael Weishan; Seth Godin Productions

price: $35.26

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999-09-21 ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Like New. Like new copy, general shelf-wear, intact, fast shipping with tracking. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RUSHHOURBUSINESS, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages new book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

price: $52.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages used book

The New Traditional Garden: a Practical Guide to Creating and Restoring Authentic American Gardens for Homes of All Ages

by Michael Weishan

price: $57.61

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Ballantine Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780345420411 ISBN: 0345420411

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.