Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1969-06
ISBN-13:9780060649173ISBN:0060649178
Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 1969-06
ISBN-13:9780060649173ISBN:0060649178
Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Cover is VG. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, minor wear to hardcover, first blank endpage cut out, checks/xs on biblio entries, otherwise superb, good binding, clean pages. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Hardcover; tight binding; approx. 50 of 448 pages have highlighting; name inside; some shelfwear; 448 p. Includes maps. (shelf G15); "A comprehensive presentation of the content of the New Testament...both interesting and provocative"; read more
Edition: 1st ed.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: [1969]
Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-lib in mylar taped to cover with usual other marks; shelf wear on bottom edge. Unknown printing. 448 p. maps. 25 cm. Includes bibliographies. read more
Edition: First Edition, First Printing
Binding: Cloth
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Wear on bottom edges of from cover. Names of previous owner on stickers on front cover. No writing in text. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1969
Description: Good. This is a nice hardcover copy with no DJ. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Has some underlining. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers
Date Published: 04/1969
ISBN-13:9780060649173ISBN:0060649178
Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. Highlighting/Underlining. Previous Owner name. Highlighting mainly in first half. Dj rubbed with a few small tears. Unknown printing. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. A comprehensive presentation of the content of the New Testament. blue 6"x9" hardcover book in a white dustjacket. some DJ wear & closed tears, previous owner's name on front endpaper and page edges. small amount of highlighting. tight, solid binding. 448 pages, illustrated with few maps. read more
Description: Very Good. 1969 Harper and Row / Hardcover / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
Edition: First edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1969
Description: Fine. Octavo (8vo) 9.12 x 6.12 inches bound in red cloth, spine titled in silver. [6] 445 [1: blank] [2] pp. with index. Interior clean, crisp and unmarked. read more
Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated
Binding: Blue Cloth
Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers, New York, N. Y
Date Published: 1969
Description: Very Good For Age in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean, moderate top edge foxing. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. 445 pages, index of passages & subjects, chapter notes & selected reading. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.