» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker, William L. Lane, J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060649173 ISBN: 0060649178

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker, William L. Lane, J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060649173 ISBN: 0060649178

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker, William L. Lane, J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780060649173 ISBN: 0060649178

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker; William L. Lane; J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $2.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780060649173 ISBN: 0060649178

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. No names, no marks, no stickers. No DJ. Binding is tight and square. Cover is VG. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker, William L. Lane, J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper Collins, New York Date Published: 1969 ISBN-13: 9780060649173 ISBN: 0060649178

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Bible Commentary Minor edge wear. A page or two with highlighting but not much. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ted Mihm, Bookseller, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker; William L. Lane; J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $3.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780060649173 ISBN: 0060649178

Description: Very Good. Text is clean, bright and unmarked. Cover is VG. Binding is tight and square. DJ is VG. P/O name is on FFEP. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn Barker; William Lane; J. Ramsey Michaeld

price: $4.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in fair jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pilkington & Sons, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Glenn W., William L. Lane, And J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York, Evanston, and London Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Some neat underlining, tight, 448pp, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cloyd's Books - C. Brent Cloyd, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks By Glenn W. Barker; William L. Lane; J. Ramsey...

by Glenn W. Barker; William L. Lane; J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $4.59

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket, minor wear to hardcover, first blank endpage cut out, checks/xs on biblio entries, otherwise superb, good binding, clean pages. Ships within one business day with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hot Diggity Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Glenn W.; Lane, William L.; Michaels, J. Ramsey

price: $5.60

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1969

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. Hardcover; tight binding; approx. 50 of 448 pages have highlighting; name inside; some shelfwear; 448 p. Includes maps. (shelf G15); "A comprehensive presentation of the content of the New Testament...both interesting and provocative"; read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Shoreline Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Glenn W. , And Lane, William L. , And Michaels, J. Ramsey

price: $7.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: [1969]

Description: Good in Good dust jacket. Ex-lib in mylar taped to cover with usual other marks; shelf wear on bottom edge. Unknown printing. 448 p. maps. 25 cm. Includes bibliographies. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pathway Books & Bibles, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker, William L. Lane, & J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $7.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Good in Very Good jacket. Wear on bottom edges of from cover. Names of previous owner on stickers on front cover. No writing in text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: talley's books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker; William L. Lane; J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $7.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1969

Description: Good. This is a nice hardcover copy with no DJ. Binding is tight and square. Corners and edges slightly rubbed and bumped. Has some underlining. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Glenn W., William L. Lane, J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $8.00

Ships from SD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper, NY USA Date Published: 1960

Description: VG, Ink Marks on Cover. No Jacket. Sm 4to-About 10" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Everybody's Bookstore, SD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Lane & Michaels

price: $9.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers

Description: GOOD in Good jacket. USED Dust Jacket 1969. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Glenn W. , And Michaels, J. Ramsey, Thd, And Lane, William L.

price: $9.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 04/1969 ISBN-13: 9780060649173 ISBN: 0060649178

Description: Good in Very Good dust jacket. Highlighting/Underlining. Previous Owner name. Highlighting mainly in first half. Dj rubbed with a few small tears. Unknown printing. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Glenn W.; Lane, William A.; Michaels, J. Ramsey

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. A comprehensive presentation of the content of the New Testament. blue 6"x9" hardcover book in a white dustjacket. some DJ wear & closed tears, previous owner's name on front endpaper and page edges. small amount of highlighting. tight, solid binding. 448 pages, illustrated with few maps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Connie Popek, Bookseller, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker, William L. Lane & J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $12.95

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: Very Good. 1969 Harper and Row / Hardcover / light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction Guaranteed! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Testament Speaks used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Glenn W.; William L. Lane; And J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $15.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1969

Description: Fine. Octavo (8vo) 9.12 x 6.12 inches bound in red cloth, spine titled in silver. [6] 445 [1: blank] [2] pp. with index. Interior clean, crisp and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Spirit Dancer Books, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker Glenn W.

price: $16.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper&Row 1969 Date Published: 1969

Description: Hard Back. Good/Good. Religious. small tear on dj, some notes to side of text, little bit of underlining, previous owners name. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Glenn W.; William L. Lane; J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $16.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good in Very Good-dust jacket. 8vo DJ rubbed, little edge wear...; 448 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Noah's Ark Book Attic, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Glenn W. Lane, William L., Michaels, J. Ramsey

price: $16.65

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition or Printing Not Stated Binding: Blue Cloth Publisher: Harper and Row, Publishers, New York, N. Y Date Published: 1969

Description: Very Good For Age in Very Good Price Intact jacket. 9 1/4 X 6 1/4. Pages are tight, bright & clean, moderate top edge foxing. Binding firm and straight, sewn signatures. Boards, spine, edges and corners good+. 445 pages, index of passages & subjects, chapter notes & selected reading. If needed for reference, research, analysis, application or just enjoyment, this is the one. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Charles E. Peck, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Barker, Glenn W.; Lane, William L.; Michaels, J. Ramsey

price: $20.56

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060649173 ISBN: 0060649178

Description: Very Good. 0060649178 Excellent condition, hardback 1969, no marks, great dust jacket and cover, readit, VG/VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker; William L. Lane; J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $23.04

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers Date Published: 1969-06 ISBN-13: 9780060649173 ISBN: 0060649178

Description: New. Brand new, never read, very clean. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: musictechnologysystems, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Testament Speaks

by Glenn W. Barker, William L. Lane, J. Ramsey Michaels

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: HarperCollins Publishers ISBN-13: 9780060649173 ISBN: 0060649178

Description: Fair. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.