» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The new Spoon river

by Edgar Lee Masters

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. xxvi, 325 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $10.05

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $11.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. xxvi, 325 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $11.50

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. Like New, Unread, not previously owned. May show signs of wear including remainder marks or stickers on book or cover., In like new dust jacket. xxvi, 325 p. 21 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books

Description: Very Good. B0012Q7K2W Thanks X33N. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. Some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780020700203 ISBN: 0020700202

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Edgar Lee Masters; Introduction-Willis Barnstone

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1968

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers. -, Mass Market PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Spoon River, the

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $4.19

Ships from WV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th ptg. Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Collier, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Book: Very Good. 4 1/4 x 7. 325 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harpers Ferry Books, WV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Edgar Masters

price: $4.70

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $4.95

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Collier Books Date Published: 1971

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Bright, tight, square, clean; no spine crease. White covers a bit scuffed; bottom of spine bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Duet Productions, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $6.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Collier Books, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good. Fifth printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SuzyQBooks, UT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $8.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright 1924, NY Date Published: 1924

Description: Black decorated cloth. A hardcover book in fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kubik Fine Books Ltd, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $8.50

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Very Good. 1971--This ex lib hard bound book has a protective mylar cover, clean tight pages, glue residue, and usual lib markings. -Fourth Printing-Ex-Library Site allows up to 30 calendar days for standard U.S. shipping-please take this into account when choosing a shipping method. Thank you! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Booksavers, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $8.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni and Liveright, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Clean text, tight binding, cheap copy! 368 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Earthlight Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $9.17

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. No Dust Jacket Inside somewhat clean. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $9.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition thus Binding: Hardcover--cloth Publisher: Macmillan Company,, New York, New York: Date Published: 1968.

Description: Very Good/Very Good. Octavo, 8 1/2" tall, 325 pages, green cloth. A very good, clean, neat first edition hard cover with light shelf wear but partial light damp staining to the exterior spine cloth with resulting discoloration; hinges and binding solid, paper lightly yellowed. In a very good dust jacket with minor edge wear and a scuff mark to the back strip. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Victor Hugo Bookshop, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Spoon River used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $10.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni and Liveright, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. In strong binding and straight, black bookcloth shows fading, esp to spine, although all lettering and pictorial front cover decoration in gold very clear and distinct (see photo). 368 pages; 7.75" x 5.25" x 1.25"; Here in 368 clean, unmarked pages are 365 poems, all about a page or less in length, having the names of the men in Spoon River, their work, preoccupations and their contributions to the despoiling of the Spoon River. Endpapers show a bucolic Spoon River ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bruce's Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $14.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan

Description: Very good condition, bookplate on front endpaper, 1968, hardcover, edgeworn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Buccaneer Books Inc, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee (Introd By Willis Barnstone)

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The MacMillan Company, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: VG+/VG+ A few bottom page edge stain spots. Out of print. Some light DJ extremity wear, tiny closed edge tears.; 325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Yankee Peddler Bookshop, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Spoon River used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $16.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Macmillan Co., N.Y. Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. xxvi + 325pp. A fine copy in a fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Adams & Adams - Booksellers, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $17.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Boni & Liveright, New York Date Published: 1924

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Ex-Library read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Merci Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Spoon River

by Edgar Lee Masters

price: $19.82

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Co., Inc Date Published: 1974

Description: Fair. Hardcover, no dust jacket. Acceptable to Good condition. EX-LIBRARY. Normal library stamps and stickers and card sleeve. Cover shows light wear to edges, corners and spine tips. Stains on front and back covers where dust jacket had been taped. Similar stains on free endpapers. Pages are lightly sunned to edges, no markings (excluding library markings). Text block is shaken, hinges are solid, pages are bound tight. 325 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: The eSeller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Spoon River

by Masters, Edgar Lee

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. Introduction by Willis Barnstone. Second printing thus. Near fine in a near fine (minor edge wear and age toning) dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Grendel Books, ABAA/ILAB, MA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.