» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

New southwestern cooking

by Carolyn Dille, Susan Belsinger

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Carolyn Dille, Susan Belsinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of light use with no easily noticeable wear. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Carolyn Dille, Susan Belsinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Carolyn Dille, Susan Belsinger

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Carolyn Dille

price: $1.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Carolyn Dille, Susan Belsinger

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Carolyn Dille; Susan Belsinger

price: $3.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Good. Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, clean & tight, Ex-Christian college church library book with usual features, Non-Smoking household, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE COOK MOBILE, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Dille, Carolyn And Susan Belsinger

price: $3.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: Bobbs-Merrill/Macmillan, (1985).

Description: 1st printing. 263pp, (6x9 inches), color photos, index. VG+/Near fine, Hardcover with dust jacket. Book would be fine, but the spine is lightly cocked (slanted). Otherwise clean and tight, no markings. DJ is bright and crisp, no chips or tears, no creases or rubbing. "Over 200 traditional and modern dishes from a great regional cuisine. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sara Armstrong - Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Carolyn Dille, Susan Belsinger

price: $3.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Belsinger, Susan; Dille, Carolyn

price: $4.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, Old Tappan, NJ Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo 7.75-9.75'' tall. Signed by author Carolyn Dille. 200+ traditional and modern recipes. 263 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookScene, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Dille, Carolyn & S. Belsinger

price: $7.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: ADVANCE READING COPY Binding: Softcover Publisher: MACMILLAN Date Published: 1986

Description: NEAR VERY GOOD. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. RED SOFTCOVERS. MACMILLAN, UNCORRECTED PROOF. 238 PPS. FORMER OWNERS NAME PENCILLED ON FRONT COVER. 1 IN SPINE TEAR, ELSE VG. CONTENTS ARE CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Dille, Carolyn

price: $7.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Macmillan 1985. Fresh, innovative preperations of over 200 tradtional and modern dishes from a great regional cuisine. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Dille, Carolyn And Susan Belsinger

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: MacMillan, NY, 1985

Description: BCE, G+ (no DJ); covers soiled with light wear; this book obviously got wet but none of the recipes are affected, slight waviness to page edges. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookFinder, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New southwestern cooking

by Dille, Carolyn, and Belsinger, Susan

price: $9.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub. Co. : Collier-Macmillan, New York: London Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Near Fine+ in Near Fine dj. First edition, first printing, full number line. viii, 263 p. : ill. (some col. ); 24 cm. Includes Illustrations. Near Fine+ in Near Fine dj. First edition, first printing, full number line. 263 pages. Illustrated with b&w drawings and color photographs. Includes index. Bibliography: p. [253] Mylar wrapped, unclipped dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Madigan Booksellers, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

New Southwestern Cooking: Fresh, Innovative Preparations of Over 200 Traditional and Modern Dishes From a Great Regional Cuisine

by Dille, Carolyn

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1986

Description: New. 1986 hardcover, still in shrink wrap, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Dille, Carolyn & Belsinger, Susan

price: $15.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Kathleen Gray Farthing. Very Good in Very Good jacket. 263pp, illus. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: kazi a. alam, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Carolyn Dille; Susan Belsinger

price: $1.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1986-06 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Carolyn Dille, Susan Belsinger

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Belsinger, Susan; Dille, Carolyn

price: $3.95

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Like New/Like New. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0025316109 Like New, makes a great gift for anyone who loves to cook, Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ron Bever Books, OK, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Belsinger, Susan; Dille, Carolyn

price: $4.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Complete Numbers Starting with 1, 1st Ed Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Near Fine in Fine jacket. 9 1/2" NOT an ex library book. Soil spot on front endpaper, 263 clean interior pages. Dust jacket has crease front endflap, no chips or tears, . read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Dille Carolyn, Belsinger Susan

price: $6.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co, 9.99 Date Published: 06/01/1986 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Used-Very Good. 14013-230NW- HARDCOVER with dust jacket-Dust jacket lightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Broder Rare and Used Books, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Dille, Carolyn; Belsinger, Susan

price: $10.00

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Book Club ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Fine. Fine Dust Jacket. 0025316109 Fine/Fine Dust Jacket. Hardbound. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Simmons & Simmons Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Dille, Carolyn And Susan Belsinger

price: $17.90

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bobbs-Merrill Book, Macmillan Publishing Co./London, Collier Macmillan..., New York Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: 263p. b/w plates, illus., recipes, bibl., ind., plus color plates, illus. endpapers, color pict. d.j. 24cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Howard Karno Books, Inc., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Dille, Carolyn And Susan Belsinger

price: $9.75

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: FINE-red cloth hardcover in FINE-jacket. Minute wear barely there, very clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Jeannie's Book Emporium, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Dille, Carolyn; Belsinger, Susan

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Macmillan Pub Co ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Very Good. 0025316109 Bobbs-Merrill Indianapolis (1985) 1st ptg very good dj Intro, color photos, appendices, biblio, index. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: CookBookJJ / Janet Jarvits, CA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

New Southwestern Cooking

by Belsinger, Susan; Dille, Carolyn, Farthing, Kathy G. (Illustrator)

price: $12.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. : Macmillan Publishing Company, Incorporated, 1986, Old Tappan, NJ, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780025316102 ISBN: 0025316109

Description: Farthing, Kathy G. (illustrator) Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Hard Cover. Near Fine/Near Fine. First Edition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: David's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.