» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Southern Cooking

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

About this title: Here on display in this must-have collection is the cooking artistry, gift for teaching, and relaxed, confidence-inspiring tone known so well by Nathalie Dupree's enthusiastic nationwide audience. Many of the dishes prepared on New Southern Cooking with Nathalie Dupree (the fifty-five-part television series that has aired on PBS, the Learning ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $6.30

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $7.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 345 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986-12-12 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj may have some wearDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Good in GOOD. jacket. MAY HAVE COVER WEAR, SPINE CREASES, HIGHLIGHTING, UNDERLINING & PAGES YELLOWED FROM AGE. FASTER SERVICE FROM US! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKS_AT_HALF, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Very Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $2.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Very Good. 0394558189 Wonderful Hardback In Dustjacket From Chef'S Collection. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mediabazaar, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $3.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6TH 1989 Binding: Hardcover Publisher: KNOPF Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: VG in VG jacket. HARDBACK-STD. pp. 345.00. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy's Books, ID, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

price: $3.94

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Good. Hardcover w / dustjacket. Good, with average condition problems for its age. Book has been read but remains straight, clean, and tight. No internal markings. DJ is good. In sealed plastic protection. 1986. Hardcover w / dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

price: $4.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780820326306 ISBN: 0820326305

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $5.00

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf Incorporated, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Very Good. Very Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Arizona Book Gallery, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $5.89

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Knopf Distributed by Random House Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. 345 p. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

price: $6.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -First Edition, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf, 1988

Description: Hard Cover. Very Good/Fair. 3rd Printing. ISBN: 0394558189. Dust jacket browning on edges, creased on flap, doesn't fit tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margie Limbach, Bookseller, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $8.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: 0394558189. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Flying Oliver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking, Traditional & New Style used book

New Southern Cooking, Traditional & New Style

by Dupree, Nathalie (Pbs Tv Series)

price: $8.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: 345 Pages! USED LIKE NEW fine-/fine-, clean bright color dj, interior clean and solid and bright throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books To Go A-Z, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $9.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FiFTH PRINT Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred a Knopf Inc, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. COOKING. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 345 PAGES. WHITE JACKET. BOOK AND JACKET ARE CLEAN AND SECURE. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jacque Mongelli, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: NEW YORK ALFRED A. KNOPF (1986)1991 xvi, 345pp DUST JACKET HARDCOVER, GLOSSY DECORATED BOARDS WITH BROWN TITLES ON WHITE SPINE. 9TH PRINTING DJ WITH SLIGHT SHELF-WEAR NF/ VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Jon M. Reuschel, Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $12.39

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: University of Georgia Press ISBN-13: 9780820326306 ISBN: 0820326305

Description: Fine. 0820326305 Nearly New book with minimal shelf ware to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rachel Stanton, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $12.49

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Smudges on Edges. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $12.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Alfred A. Knopf ( 1986 ), New York Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Near Fine/Very Good Plus Dust Jacket. 0394558189 First edition, NF/VG+, 345pp, text is bright and clean-in NF cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Summer House Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Nathalie Dupree

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Fine in Fine dust jacket; Very slight edge wear on dust jacket; one small dogearred page; otherwise, like BRAND NEW! 0394558189. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; 1.75 x 9.5 x 7 Inches; 345 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Southern Cooking used book

New Southern Cooking

by Dupree, Nathalie

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Knopf ISBN-13: 9780394558189 ISBN: 0394558189

Description: Fine. 0394558189 Knopf hardcover w/dj, 1986, 1st edition, dj price $18.95, immaculate/unmarked, tight/square...Fine/Fine (like new). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paisleyhaze Books, CT, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.