New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Song

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Song

by Jan Karon

About this title: Another novel set in the small town of Mitford, A NEW SONG is about Father Tim's retirement.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 20   change currency
sort by
A New Song used book

A New Song

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song used book

A New Song

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song used book

A New Song

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 04/1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song used book

A New Song

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from SC, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140270594 ISBN: 0140270590

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners slightly curled, otherwise VG throughout. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lowcountry Books, SC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song used book

A New Song

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hard cover Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Has some underlines but in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RNT Books, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group, Inc, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140270594 ISBN: 0140270590

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140270590 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Mass Market Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2005 ISBN-13: 9780143035077 ISBN: 014303507X

Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Some cover wear. some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (Mitford) used book

A New Song (Mitford)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years #5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years #5)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (Mitford) used book

A New Song (Mitford)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) Date Published: 2000-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780140270594 ISBN: 0140270590

Description: Fair. Tight and clean. Edgewear, rubbing and creasing. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from MN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books For The Future, MN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics) ISBN-13: 9780143035077 ISBN: 014303507X

Description: Good. 014303507X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (Mitford) used book

A New Song (Mitford)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Experienced Books LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Fair. 0670878103 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Jade Bear Productions, WA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group, Inc, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140270594 ISBN: 0140270590

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140270590 book in good used condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song used book

A New Song

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from MA, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140270594 ISBN: 0140270590

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear around the edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Zipsqueek Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from IA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Good. 0670878103 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sheri's Book Treasures, IA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (Mitford) used book

A New Song (Mitford)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song used book

A New Song

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Viking Books Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140270594 ISBN: 0140270590

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, sb1, minor shelf/edge wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: PDBOOKSNSTUFF, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years #5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years #5)

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AshleysBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years #5) [Hardcover] By Karon, Jan used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years #5) [Hardcover] By Karon, Jan

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from AL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1999-04-01 ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Good. Publisher: Viking Press Date of Publication: April 11, 1999 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Good condition Description: 0-670-87810-3 book is in good condition from non smoking home. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)

by Jan Karon

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Press Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780670878109 ISBN: 0670878103

Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--400 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Front board is "chewed" on one corner. -Publish Place: -Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group, Inc, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140270594 ISBN: 0140270590

Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0140270590 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pic A Book, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5) used book

A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)

by Karon, Jan

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Penguin Group, Inc, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A. Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780140270594 ISBN: 0140270590

Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140270590 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, cracks on spine, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information: