|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: Another novel set in the small town of Mitford, A NEW SONG is about Father Tim's retirement.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » New Song
| Page 1 of 20 |
|
|
A New Song
by
Karon, Jan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
A New Song
by
Karon, Jan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
A New Song
by
Karon, Jan
Ships from
NV,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 04/1999
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more
|
|
A New Song
by
Karon, Jan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Penguin
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140270594
ISBN: 0140270590
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corners slightly curled, otherwise VG throughout. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Lowcountry Books,
SC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song
by
Karon, Jan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Very good. No dust jacket. Has some underlines but in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. With dust jacket. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Hardcover). Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
RNT Books,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group, Inc, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140270594
ISBN: 0140270590
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140270590 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Mass Market Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2005
ISBN-13: 9780143035077
ISBN: 014303507X
Description: Good. Former Library Book, usual stamps and stickers. Some cover wear. some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
A New Song (Mitford)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Ex-library. 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. EX-LIBRARY with typical library markings, attachments and wear. Dust jacket: Acceptable. read more
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years #5)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Good. Has library marks or stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song (Mitford)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
Date Published: 2000-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780140270594
ISBN: 0140270590
Description: Fair. Tight and clean. Edgewear, rubbing and creasing. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Blue Moon Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Good. Missing dust cover some cover wear, pages okay. read more
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: MASS MARKET PAPERBACK
Publisher: Penguin (Non-Classics)
ISBN-13: 9780143035077
ISBN: 014303507X
Description: Good. 014303507X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more
|
|
A New Song (Mitford)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: 1999. Hardcover. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Shipped to over one million satisfied book lovers. Read with Experienced Books. Good condition, showing modest signs of wear. BINDING IS HARDCOVER; . Dust jacket: Good. read more
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Fair. 0670878103 Trade paperback. Shelf and edgewear, creasing. Binding tight, text unmarked. read more
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group, Inc, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140270594
ISBN: 0140270590
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140270590 book in good used condition. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song
by
Karon, Jan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140270594
ISBN: 0140270590
Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. Some wear around the edges. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Zipsqueek Books,
MA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Good. 0670878103 HARDBACK-GC-Dust jacket has some surface wear. Book pages in good reading condition inside. read more
|
|
A New Song (Mitford)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Very Good. Dust Jacket Condition: VERY GOOD. read more
|
|
A New Song
by
Karon, Jan
Edition: Illustrated.
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: Viking Books
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140270594
ISBN: 0140270590
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. trade pb, sb1, minor shelf/edge wear, Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 400 p. Contains: Illustrations. Mitford Years (Paperback), 5. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
PDBOOKSNSTUFF,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years #5)
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Good. Ex-library copy w/ marks& stickers. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
AshleysBooks,
TX,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years #5) [Hardcover] By Karon, Jan
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1999-04-01
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Good. Publisher: Viking Press Date of Publication: April 11, 1999 Binding: Hardcover Condition: Good condition Description: 0-670-87810-3 book is in good condition from non smoking home. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Cheryls-Books,
AL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)
by
Jan Karon
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Viking Press
Date Published: 1999
ISBN-13: 9780670878109
ISBN: 0670878103
Description: Good. First Edition. -First Edition--400 pages. Interior is clean, flawless. Front board is "chewed" on one corner. -Publish Place: -Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group, Inc, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140270594
ISBN: 0140270590
Description: Good in N/a jacket. 0140270590 book in good used condition chipped edges, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Pic A Book,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
A New Song (the Mitford Years, Book 5)
by
Karon, Jan
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: Penguin Group, Inc, E Rutherford, New Jersey, U.S.A.
Date Published: 2000
ISBN-13: 9780140270594
ISBN: 0140270590
Description: Good in N/A jacket. 0140270590 book is in good used condition, softcover, edges worn, cracks on spine, read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information: | | | | |