» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

New singer, new song: the Cliff Richard story

by David Brian Winter

About this title: Relates the rise, success, and personal life of a popular British singer who got his start in 1958 during the rock and roll era.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David Brian

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780340025253 ISBN: 0340025255

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 160 p. : col. front., 8 plates, (incl. ports.).; 22 1/2 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song

by David Winter

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780340025253 ISBN: 0340025255

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $5.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: FIRST EDITION US;

Description: VG/VG; Word (1968), 12 mo., 160 pp., illus., appendix; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Aurelius Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song

by Winter David

price: $6.00

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, Texas Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. Religious Clean unmarked copy. THE CLIFF RICHARD STORY. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mostly Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by David Winter

price: $6.50

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: WACO, TEXAS: WORD BOOKS, 1968

Description: Cloth. No Jacket. Private Press. 5 1/2 X 8 3/4. 1968 FIRST AMERICAN EDITION/VERY GOOD TIGHT COPY/MINOR BUMPING ON TOP AND BOTTOM OF SPINE/NO DJ/SEVERAL B & W PHOTOS THROUGHOUT BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ARTIOS BOOKS, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $7.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780340025253 ISBN: 0340025255

Description: Very Good+ Book. Good Dust Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This is an excellent copy with a little wear. Clean, unmarked and tightly bound. Hinges are in excellent condition. Dust jacket has wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mardi's Book Mart, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by David Winter

price: $10.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 1968-10 ISBN-13: 9780340109946 ISBN: 0340109947

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780340109946 ISBN: 0340109947

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton General Division Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780340109946 ISBN: 0340109947

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by David Winter

price: $11.99

Ships from STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 1968-10 ISBN-13: 9780340109946 ISBN: 0340109947

Description: Good. Paperback book in good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Squirrel, STAFF, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $13.25

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton General Division ISBN-13: 9780340109946 ISBN: 0340109947

Description: Good. 0340109947 tanning pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: sgm, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by David Winter

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder ISBN-13: 9780340109946 ISBN: 0340109947

Description: Very Good. [Book Condition: Very Good] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The Cliff Richard Story-New Singer New Song

by David Winter

price: $13.26

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder And Stoughton ISBN-13: 9780340109946 ISBN: 0340109947

Description: Good. [Book Condition: Good] read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Munnbooks Limited, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by David Winter

price: $13.31

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Hodder Date Published: 1968 ISBN-13: 9780340109946 ISBN: 0340109947

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $13.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Hodder 1968 Date Published: 1968

Description: Paperback, VG Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brimstones, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer New Song the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $15.80

Ships from QLD, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: hardbound Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780340025253 ISBN: 0340025255

Description: Colour frontis; b&w photos. Good-Very Good in chipped & rubbed dustwrapper. 8vo. Dustwrapper. 160pp. First Edition of this biography of Cliff Richard, including much info on Cliff's rags-to-riches success, his longevity (which they were already alluding to in 1967), his strong Christian faith, etc; also includes reference appendix 'Cliff Richard's Career In Facts and Figures' which lists all Cliff's records (Singles, E.P. 's and L.P. 's), movies, and stage shows; this copy has the former owner ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gotcha By The Books, QLD, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $17.36

Ships from HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London, UK Date Published: 1968

Description: Book VG + Dustjacket VG. 8 3/4" Tall. 160 pages. B&W plates. Small wear to top & bottom edges of dustcover, NOT price-clipped, repaired 1" snag on front of dustcover at bottom (no loss). Spotless maroon boards with no wear at all. Page-edges lightly foxed. Internally fine throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sarah Zaluckyj, HEREFO, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song; the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $19.97

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: repr Binding: H Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton Date Published: 1967

Description: Very good 3 dj. VG book G dj hardback ISBN: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David Brian

price: $21.91

Ships from HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, United Kingdom Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780340025253 ISBN: 0340025255

Description: Very Good in Good + jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 160 pp. Bound in maroon boards, d/j worn and scuffed, small tears mended with sellotape. B/w photog. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Eric T.Moore Books, HERTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $23.00

Ships from NEW ZEALAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Third Impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in Good jacket. Hardback. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Burgundy cloth with titles in silver on spine, colour frontis portrait, other b&w photos. Tidy cover, tight, front blank endpaper and half-title removed, faint pencil inscription in front, light foxing in edges. Dust jacket is unclipped, edge gaps, protected in a clear plastic cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mainly Fiction, NEW ZEALAND

Reliability: Best

used book

New singer, new song: the Cliff Richard story

by Winter, David Brian

price: $25.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hodder & Stoughton, London Date Published: 1967 ISBN-13: 9780340025253 ISBN: 0340025255

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by Cliff Richard, with presentation plaque on flyleaf. 160 p. : col. front., 8 plates, (incl. ports.).; 22 1/2 cm. Includes: Portraits, Plates. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THE CAJUN, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer, New Song: the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $83.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Hodder and Stoughton, London Date Published: 1967

Description: About Fine in VG+ jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Signed By Subject Early autobiography of British Pop Musician/Singer, Cliff Richard. Boldly signed by Richard on the half-title page.160pp, photo illustrated. Bright, clean, attractive copy. Slight edgewear to top of justjacket otherwise it is almost 'as new'. Weight, 420g. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Antiquarius, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Singer New Song the Cliff Richard Story

by David Winter

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1967. Hardcover. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Singer, New Song the Cliff Richard Story

by Winter, David

price: $8.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books, Waco, TX USA Date Published: 1967

Description: Good in worn/scuffed jacket. Biography. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Text clean, binding sound. many photos. 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: steel's used christian books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Singer, New Song (the Cliff Richard Story)

by Winter, David

price: $10.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Word Books.

Description: Dust Jacket Included. 1968 HB First U.S. Edition, NF/G+. Book is very clean, tight, light wear, slight bump bottom spine area, no writing; DJ has small dampstain bottom of spine which doesn't affect book, lightly sunned spine, light edge chipping, basically intact in protective cover. (Biography) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stewart Books, UT, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.