» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Helen S Kaplan

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: Fair. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: Good. Some marks. No dj. Some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Helen Si Kaplan

price: $3.14

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge ISBN-13: 9780876300831 ISBN: 0876300832

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

The New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen Singer, M.D., PH.D.

price: $3.21

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876300831 ISBN: 0876300832

Description: Very Good. Glued binding. Paper over boards. 544 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: Very good. Hardcover, DJ, All pages clean and tight. From PRIVATE COLLECTOR, Book in LIKE NEW condition except for owner's name stamps on page edges and FEP. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Something Special 8192, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $5.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1974-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: Good in Good jacket. Book may be EXLIB or other facility book; Mild to moderate shelf wear; Corners minorly bumped; DJ spine sunned; DJ has some minor wear to edges, corners, and spine ends; DJ is missing a corner on front cover bottom right; DJ has small tears; ** Free USPS tracking and confirm on US orders ** read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Already Read Used Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen S.

price: $5.58

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876300831 ISBN: 0876300832

Description: Good. Coyright@1974. hardback book w/DJ. foxing to edges. pages are slight yellowing. 1 inch tear on front DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BARGAIN BOOKS SELLER, SC, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Sex Therapy Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

The New Sex Therapy Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1974; c1974 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: Very good dust jacket. Very good condition. xvi, 544 p. ill. 24 cm. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen S

price: $8.75

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Waterstains on inner covers; dj edge tears. 544 pp. Some ills. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheshire Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

The New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen S.

price: $9.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner-Routledge, Philadelphia, PA, U. S. A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780876300831 ISBN: 0876300832

Description: Fair-See Description in Fair jacket. 8v. The dj is bumped and chipped with edgewear. The cover is bumped and chipped with edgewear, the spine to the cover has been taped. The pages are clean and tight to the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Sex Therapy Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

The New Sex Therapy Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Elen Singer Kaplan, M. D. Ph. D

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Times Books Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0812905024. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Virtual House of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $12.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: Very good. Book has been read. Pages are clean but the dust jacket/cover is slightly worn. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Odyssey, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen S.

price: $13.95

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition (So Stated) Binding: Hard Back Publisher: Times Books, Westminister, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: VG in Gd++ jacket. Non Ficition. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Book is clean (except for a drawing on the rear endpage), tight and square. Text is clean and unmarked. Front end paper has owner's name and address on the top corner. Dj has a 2 1/2" tear to the spine top and a 1/4" tear to the top edge of the front panel. Also light shelfwear to the spine top. Otherwise the dj is clean and bright. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: johnemmett Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $16.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel and Book Center, New York, Montreal Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Book has no faults. DJ is torn in a few places. 544p. Red boards read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Babbo's Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Sex Therapy. Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $16.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover. Publisher: Quadrangle, New York Date Published: 1974

Description: Fine copy in near fine (light shelf wear) dust jacket (in mylar). Octavo. Illustrated. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmine, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Sex Therapy used book

The New Sex Therapy

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $18.00

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hb Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: B&w illustrations. Sl. wear to extremities, pencilling to five pps. , else g/vg. 8vo No dj pp. xvi, 544. A treatise on the treatment of sexual dysfunctions and the use of sex therapy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Greenfield Books Ltd., MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions (Vol 1) used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions (Vol 1)

by Helen Si Kaplan

price: $18.95

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1974-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780876300831 ISBN: 0876300832

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER. Very Good-Condition. Binding tight, pages clean. Blunting at tail of spine. Previous store's price erased from front free endpaper. Some edge-wear. Dust Jacket is whole, but has some wear and tear to periphery. Solid reading copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Shelf Books Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions (Vol 1) used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions (Vol 1)

price: $19.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780876300831 ISBN: 0876300832

Description: Very good. Very Good-no writing or marks in text-structural integrity is very good-cover shows mild bumping to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cellar of Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Sex Therapy. Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

The New Sex Therapy. Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen Singer, M.D., Ph. D

price: $20.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner / Mazel with Times Books, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: CPublisher's cloth in nicked dust jacket. Spine sunned. Very good. xvi+544pp., preface, ill., index. This comprehensive volume covers the anatomy and physiology of the sexual response; the biological and psychological causes of sexual dysfunction; and the basic principles and procedures of sex therapy. Dr. Kaplan provides a clear picture of the entire process of treatment, as well as conceptualizing the theory behind it. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alta-Glamour Inc., WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen Singer

price: $20.25

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel Date Published: 1974

Description: V. Good Hardcover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Junius Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions (Vol 1) used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions (Vol 1)

by Helen Si Kaplan

price: $22.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1974-12-01 ISBN-13: 9780876300831 ISBN: 0876300832

Description: Very Good. 1974 brunner/mazel quadrangle first edition hc, dj has small tear near top spine, scuffing, scratching, edge wear, some age discolor, pages clean tight, couple dog eared, no writing or any markings, not ex lib, u31009. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: THENYBESTSELLER, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Sex Therapy

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $29.67

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bailliere Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780702005466 ISBN: 0702005460

Description: Good. The dust cover of this book is missing. However, book in a very good condition **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions By Kaplan, Helen... new book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions By Kaplan, Helen...

by Helen Singer Kaplan

price: $35.94

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Date Published: 1974-06-12 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on dust jacket). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. Ships fast! Buy with confidence, read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions used book

New Sex Therapy: Active Treatment of Sexual Dysfunctions

by Kaplan, Helen S

price: $50.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 9th ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Brunner/Mazel, New York Date Published: 1974 ISBN-13: 9780812905021 ISBN: 0812905024

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. DJ has a few minor rips and tears, book is in very good condition. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Contains: Illustrations. Cover Price Includes $.50 F-P-T Amount. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: OSU Health Sciences Library, OH, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.