» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New School Health Handbook: A Ready Reference for School Nurses & Educators

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New School Health Handbook: A Ready Reference for School Nurses & Educators

by Jerry Newton

About this title: Step-by-step guidelines and reproducible tools spell out what action school personnel should take when faced with specific physical, emotional, or behavioral problems, from the common cold to a variety of emergency situations.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses & Educators

by Newton, Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 380 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry, M.D. Newton

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. A former school book with the usual identifiers. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by M.D. Newton Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by M.D. Newton Jerry

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Revised Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 7/1/1989 ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry, M.D. Newton

price: $2.05

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: Good in faded jacket. Corners bumped. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry, M.D. Newton

price: $2.07

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: Very Good. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and...

price: $12.95

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: Fine. Book is like new. Dust jacket has is torn. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: RF Ventures, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Marilyn Marcontel R.N.

price: $14.02

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry Newton M.D.; Richard Adams M.D.; Marilyn Marcontel R.N.

price: $14.13

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. Covers show some shelf wear and bumping. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New School Health Handbook

by Newton

price: $19.23

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Inc, New Jersey Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: Martini. Very Good in Very Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. BRODART DUST JACKET. RED CLOTH COVER. INTERIOR PAGES CLEAN, BRIGHT AND TIGHT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators new book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry Newton M.D.; Richard Adams M.D.; Marilyn Marcontel R.N.

price: $19.25

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Quality. Book is in perfect condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Newton, Jerry M.D.; Adams, Richard; Marcontel, Marilyn Rn

price: $24.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub, San Francisco, California, U.S.A. Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. First edition book is tight with no markings, some rubbing to bottom front corner, slight bow to front board. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gene The Book Peddler, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry, M.D. Newton

price: $28.59

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: New in NEW jacket. 0136159230. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators new book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Newton, Jerry, M.D. / Adams, Richard/ Marcontel, Marilyn

price: $29.03

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons Inc Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 6

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New School Health Handbook: A Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators new book

The New School Health Handbook: A Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Newton, Jerry, and Adams, Richard, and Marcontel, Marilyn

list price: $37.95

our price: $32.26

you save: $5.69 (15%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 416 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators, 3rd Edition new book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators, 3rd Edition

by Newton, Jerry; Adams, Richard M., II; Marcontel, Marilyn

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators, 3rd Edition new book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators, 3rd Edition

by Newton, Jerry; Adams, Richard M., II; Marcontel, Marilyn

price: $32.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: John Wiley & Sons, Inc., Hoboken, New Jersey Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: Brand New. Brand New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: A2ZBooks, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators new book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Newton, Jerry, M.D. / Adams, Richard / Marcontel, Marilyn

price: $33.94

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Inc Pub Date Published: 1997-06-10 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: NEW. Hardcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9780136146520. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators new book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry Newton M.D., Richard Adams M.D., Marilyn Marcontel R.N.

price: $37.79

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry, M.D. Newton

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Prentice Hall Trade ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: Very good. Light wear to edges and pages. Cover and spine show no easily noticeable damage. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry, M.D. Newton

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. Revised Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. Includes dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New School Health Handbook

by Newton, Jerry

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Prentice Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780136159230 ISBN: 0136159230

Description: VG/VG DJ Faded from sun, otherwise as new. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BAKER BOOKS / Remains 2B Seen, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry, M.D. Newton, Richard, M.D. Adams, Marilyn, R.N. Marcontel

price: $14.01

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: Acceptable. -Acceptable: A readable copy. All pages are intact, and the cover is intact (the dust cover may be missing). Pages can include considerable notes--in pen or highlighter--but the notes cannot obscure the text. About Austin eBooks Austin eBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service! We add inventory to our store daily, and guarantee order processing and shipment within 2 business days. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill BookWorks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry, M.D. Newton, Richard, M.D. Adams, Marilyn, R.N. Marcontel

price: $14.02

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators used book

The New School Health Handbook: a Ready Reference for School Nurses and Educators

by Jerry, M.D. Newton, Richard, M.D. Adams, Marilyn, R.N. Marcontel

price: $14.02

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Jossey-Bass Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780136146520 ISBN: 013614652X

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.