» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Russian-English Dictionary

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

New Russian-English Dictionary

by M A O'Brien

About this title: This is a remarkably handy Russian dictionary, containing a surprising amount of information, including over 70,000 entries.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New Russian-English Dictionary used book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by M. A. O'Brien

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: Good. [ No Hassle 30 Day Returns ] [ Underlining/Highlighting: NONE ] [ Writing: NONE ] [ Torn pages: NO ] [ Broken Seams: NO ] Publisher: Dover Publications Pub Date: 6/1/1954 Binding: Paperback Pages: 366. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookHolders, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Russian-English Dictionary used book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by M. A. O? Brien

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1954-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: Very Good. Clean pages, no writing, light spine creases, no page creases, minor shelf-wear to cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Enjoy It Again, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New Russian-English and English-Russian Dictionary used book

New Russian-English and English-Russian Dictionary

by O'Brien, M. A.

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Edition Unstated Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Inc., Mineola, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1940 ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: Very Good- As issued No Jacket. Slight spine lean, corner bumps, small corner creases rear cover, long horizontal denton front cover, and other light to moderate shopwear. Over 70, 000 entries. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JOHN R. BELLIVEAU BOOKSELLER, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

New Russian-English Dictionary used book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by O'Brien, M. A.

price: $5.46

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: Fine. 0486202089 tear to binding, slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bookarama, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Russian-English Dictionary new book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by M. A. O'Brien

price: $6.36

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1954-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: allysbooks, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

Russian-English English-Russian Dictionary used book

Russian-English English-Russian Dictionary

by O'Brien, M.A.

price: $6.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publ. ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: Very Good. Comprehensive guide to the reading, speaking, and writing of Russian for both advanced and beginning students. Minimal wear, very good cond. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Two Bears in Oregon, LLC, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

New Russian-English Dictionary new book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by O'Brien, M A

list price: $16.95

our price: $15.26

you save: $1.69 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 366 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

New Russian-English and English-Russian Dictionary

by M. A. O'Brien

price: $79.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Description: Good. 1944. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Russian-English Dictionary used book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by M. A. O'Brien

price: $3.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Russian-English Dictionary used book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by M. A. O'Brien

price: $3.22

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Russian-English and English-Russian

by O'Brien

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: DOVER Date Published: 1944

Description: 70000 terms. very good in good jacket. 4 x 7, 736pp, Dust Jacket protected with BRODART, free of bookplate or names read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BookShop, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Russian-English Dictionary New Orthography

by M. A. O'Brien

price: $9.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1944

Description: Vg/vg, some rubbing to dj, book slightly cocked. Foriegn Language; 2278. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sleepy Hollow Books, VT, USA

Reliability: High

New Russian-English Dictionary new book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by O¿¿¿Brien, M. A.

price: $9.42

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New Russian-English Dictionary used book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by Dover

price: $9.77

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: Fair Foreign Languages-Russian Dictionaries. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Russian-English and English-Russian Dictionary (New Orthography).

by O'Brien, M. A.

price: $11.10

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Publications, New York Date Published: 1994

Description: Softcover. Very good condition. Over 70, 000 entries showing accent, grammatical classification. Idiomatic, colloquial usage. Full verb forms, regular and irregular changes, accent changes, perfectives. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

New Russian-English Dictionary used book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by Dover

price: $12.07

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Dover Publications ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: Very good Foreign Languages-Russian Dictionaries. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Russian-English Dictionary new book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by O'Brien, M. A.

price: $13.19

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: DOVER PUBN INC Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: New. Handiest Russian dictionary in print, with surprising amount of information, including accent changes in declension and conjugation, irregular forms, special treatment of perfectives, etc. Used in scores of colleges. Over 70, 000 entries. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New Russian-English Dictionary new book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by O¿¿¿Brien, M. A.

price: $13.39

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New Russian-English Dictionary new book

New Russian-English Dictionary

by M. A. O? Brien

price: $14.95

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Publications Date Published: 1954 ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

New Russian-English, English-Russian Dictionary new book

New Russian-English, English-Russian Dictionary

by M.A. O'Brien

price: $23.95

Ships from MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: BRAND NEW FROM THE SAINT BOOKSTORE. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: The Saint Bookstore, MERSEYSIDE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

New Russian-English and English-Russian Dictionary

by M. A. O'Brien

price: $24.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Dover Date Published: 1940

Description: This is the 1944 printing. Paperback book (pocket book)in good condition. Cover shows some wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Center, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Russian-English and English-Russian Dictionary used book

New Russian-English and English-Russian Dictionary

by O'Brien, M. A.

price: $4.35

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Dover Pubns, Mineola, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1940 ISBN-13: 9780486202082 ISBN: 0486202089

Description: Very Good- Quantity Available: 1. Shipped Weight: 2 lbs 0 oz. ISBN: 0486202089 Inventory No: 033941. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pazzo Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Average

used book

New Russian-English and English-Russian Dictionary

by M. A. O'Brien

price: $3.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Book Hardcover Book in Very Good Condition with some shelf wear to the bottom edge. 1944 The Language Library from Dover Publications, 366 pages. Non-fiction, Dictionary, Foreign Language, Russian. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Liberty Street Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Low


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jul 7, 2009
By Avel, Spokane, WA

"Helps with all the unknown things that Russian Speaking individuals Proclaim...lol... Just keeping them honest! haha"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.