» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The new rules of golf

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The new rules of golf

by Tom Watson

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 5   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394534091 ISBN: 0394534093

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Good, In good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 181 p. Previous Owner's Inscription. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom W, And Watson, Thom, And Hannigan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom W, And Watson, Thom, And Hannigan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom W, And Watson, Thom, And Hannigan

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 181 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 4/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Very Good. 0394721810 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Z68C. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 4/12/1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Very Good. 0394721810 Thanks X501P. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Very Good. First Edition. -First Edition---Publish Place: New York, New York U.S.A. -Size: read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Good. 0394721810 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984-04-12 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Good. PAPERBACK: Some spine creasing and edgewear. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394534091 ISBN: 0394534093

Description: A former library book with the usual identifiers in a protective glossy dust jacket covering. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: A good reading copy only. -, Trade PaperBack, Good / read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Trade PaperBack, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Thomas S.

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Westminster, Maryland, U.S.A. : Random House Inc, 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Soft cover, good plus, corner crease and curl. FC-67. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Select_Bks, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394534091 ISBN: 0394534093

Description: Good. 123-V Books rated "Good" may have some notes, underlining, or highlighting. These books also may contain the previous owner's name, stamp, sticker, or gift inscription, or may be library discards. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Spotlight Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Random House ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Good. 0394721810. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: innerSword Media, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Acceptable. May contain some marks or highlighting. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Good. Good condition Cover rubbed, scuffed. Corners dog-earred. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Tom Watson

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The Rules of Golf used book

The Rules of Golf

by Hannigan, Frank; Watson, Tom

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Random House, Incorporated Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Very Good. Crease on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 29th street books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom W, and Watson, Thom, and Hannigan, Frank

price: $2.45

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. some crimping and wear to cover edges; no marks or writing within text; RTB910. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 181 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: RTB Enterprises of STL, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Rules of Golf used book

The New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom W., And Watson, Thom, And Hannigan, Frank

price: $2.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Random House Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Corner bump. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: jwilbooks, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

New Rules of Golf used book

New Rules of Golf

by Watson, Tom

price: $2.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback ISBN-13: 9780394721811 ISBN: 0394721810

Description: Random House 1984. All books in VG or better condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sixth Chamber, Inc, MN, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 5: 1 2 3 4 5 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Out of Date !!!, Aug 3, 2007
By alatnoosa, Noosa Queensland Auatralia

"Not obvious from the title or description is the fact that this is a 1984 publication !!!
Quite a few rules have changed since then !!
Cannot recommend."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.