|
|
Cover may not depict edition offered for sale
|
available COPIES
About this title: This book addresses such marketing challenges as overcoming overcommunication, swaying consumers, revitalizing old ideas, and reclaiming a lost audience. The authors offer a keen perspective on what it takes to keep a company moving in an era when allegiance is hard to hold and consumer motives are difficult to fathom.
Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.
|
Your search: Books » The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
(69 available copies)
| Page 1 of 3 |
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Jack Trout; Steve Riukin; Steve Rivkin; Al Ries
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070652910
ISBN: 0070652910
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Jack Trout; Steve Riukin; Steve Rivkin; Al Ries
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070652910
ISBN: 0070652910
Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Owls Books,
IN,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Steve Riukin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070652910
ISBN: 0070652910
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Sea Shell Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Jack Trout~Steve Riukin~Steve Rivkin~Al Ries
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070652910
ISBN: 0070652910
Description: Good. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books,
CA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack, and Riukin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070652910
ISBN: 0070652910
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack; Riukin, Steve
Edition: Hardcover
Binding: Minimal Wear Present
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070652910
ISBN: 0070652910
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000009357 _ read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
T Hamilton,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack, and Rivkin, Steve
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. significant tip curl front cover-many dogeared pages-light rubbing on covers-no creasing in spine-173pgs. clean/white. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 5/1/1997
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: Fine. 0070653283 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
spellbound,
PA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning-the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack
Binding: Soft Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: Fine. Light bump top back cover-very light rubbing-Fine+ Book. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Paperbacks,
ME,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: Very Good. 0070653283 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Selah's Books,
RI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack
Binding: Trade Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
visionarybook,
CO,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Jack Trout
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1997-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: New. NEW, no markings. Trade paperback. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
GankoBooks,
NC,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy [Hardcover
by
Jack Trout; Steve Riukin
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill
Date Published: 1995-09
ISBN-13: 9780070652910
ISBN: 0070652910
Description: Like New. Looks New, about seven to ten highlighted sentences otherwise Perfect Shape, read more
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Jack Trout
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1997-05-01
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: Good. read more
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Jack Trout
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 01 May, 1997
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
BargainBookStores,
MI,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New-New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1997
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: New. Brand New, crisp and unread! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. From Library Journal: This new edition of Positioning (McGraw, 1980), which Trout coauthored with Al Ries (the two teamed up more recently on Marketing Warfare, LJ 10/15/85), offers recent examples of effectively positioned products along with new topics such as the importance of images that appeal to the ear vs. the eye. The authors give primarily practical advice and write informally. One of their main ... read more
|
|
The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack, and Riukin, Steve
Binding: Hard cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070652910
ISBN: 0070652910
Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages nice & clean, no markings. Dust Jacket has a little shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Danshop1004,
AZ,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack, and Rivkin, Steve
Binding: Trade paperback
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
Date Published: 1996
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 173 p. New read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
8
|
|
seller information:
Name:
Movies With A Smile,
GA,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: Fine. 0070653283 Like New Condition, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
North East Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack; Steve Riukin, Steve Rivkin, Al Positioning Ries
Edition: Later Printing
Binding: Hardback.
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade
Date Published: September, 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070652910
ISBN: 0070652910
Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. 173pp. Signed by author. read more
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack
Binding: Hard Cover
Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1995
ISBN-13: 9780070652910
ISBN: 0070652910
Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like New. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
Fairview Books,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: New. 0070653283 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack
Binding: PAPERBACK
Publisher: McGraw-Hill
ISBN-13: 9780070653283
ISBN: 0070653283
Description: New. 0070653283 Brand new merchandise! read more
|
|
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy
by
Trout, Jack
| | | |