New & used books and rare & out-of-print booksNew & used DVDs, VHS tapes, and hard-to-find moviesNew & used CDs, cassettes, and hard-to-find music
Alibris for Libraries Are you a bookseller?
search
search all sellers in
by title / ISBN
by author
by subject
search books search movies search pop/jazz search classical
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Jack Trout, Steve Riukin

About this title: This book addresses such marketing challenges as overcoming overcommunication, swaying consumers, revitalizing old ideas, and reclaiming a lost audience. The authors offer a keen perspective on what it takes to keep a company moving in an era when allegiance is hard to hold and consumer motives are difficult to fathom.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is further described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Jack Trout; Steve Riukin; Steve Rivkin; Al Ries

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070652910 ISBN: 0070652910

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Jack Trout; Steve Riukin; Steve Rivkin; Al Ries

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070652910 ISBN: 0070652910

Description: GOOD in GOOD jacket. USED Ex-Library Book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Steve Riukin

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070652910 ISBN: 0070652910

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Jack Trout~Steve Riukin~Steve Rivkin~Al Ries

price: $2.25

Ships from CA, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070652910 ISBN: 0070652910

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack, and Riukin, Steve

price: $3.00

Ships from WI, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070652910 ISBN: 0070652910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: red rover do over, WI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack; Riukin, Steve

price: $3.68

Ships from AZ, USA

Edition: Hardcover Binding: Minimal Wear Present Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill, Blacklick, Ohio, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070652910 ISBN: 0070652910

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. Hardcover Book. In Excellent Condition with Very Minimal Wear Present 0000009357 _ read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Hamilton, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack, and Rivkin, Steve

price: $4.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. significant tip curl front cover-many dogeared pages-light rubbing on covers-no creasing in spine-173pgs. clean/white. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack

price: $4.62

Ships from PA, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 5/1/1997 ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: Fine. 0070653283 s next business day. NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning-the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning-the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack

price: $5.00

Ships from ME, USA

Binding: Soft Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: Fine. Light bump top back cover-very light rubbing-Fine+ Book. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbacks, ME, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack

price: $5.95

Ships from RI, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: Very Good. 0070653283 light shelf wear / edge wear cover / pages very good condition//"Buy with Confidence-Satisfaction! Customer Service Makes All the Difference. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Selah's Books, RI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack

price: $6.00

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: Fine. This book is in fine condition. The binding is tight and pages are clean. It appears to have not had use. The cover has minor bumps and scuffs. There is no creasing on the spine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: visionarybook, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy new book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Jack Trout

price: $6.90

Ships from NC, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: New. NEW, no markings. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: GankoBooks, NC, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy [Hardcover used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy [Hardcover

by Jack Trout; Steve Riukin

price: $7.14

Ships from IL, USA

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Mcgraw-Hill Date Published: 1995-09 ISBN-13: 9780070652910 ISBN: 0070652910

Description: Like New. Looks New, about seven to ten highlighted sentences otherwise Perfect Shape, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Jack Trout

price: $7.80

Ships from CO, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997-05-01 ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop Colorado, CO, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy new book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Jack Trout

price: $9.70

Ships from MI, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 01 May, 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Excellent

New-New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy new book

New-New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack

price: $9.89

Ships from CT, USA

Binding: Paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: New. Brand New, crisp and unread! May have remainder mark and/or very light shelf wear. From Library Journal: This new edition of Positioning (McGraw, 1980), which Trout coauthored with Al Ries (the two teamed up more recently on Marketing Warfare, LJ 10/15/85), offers recent examples of effectively positioned products along with new topics such as the importance of images that appeal to the ear vs. the eye. The authors give primarily practical advice and write informally. One of their main ... read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Desktop Music, LLC, CT, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack, and Riukin, Steve

price: $9.90

Ships from AZ, USA

Binding: Hard cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Companies Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070652910 ISBN: 0070652910

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Pages nice & clean, no markings. Dust Jacket has a little shelf wear. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 173 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Danshop1004, AZ, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy new book

The New Positioning: The Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack, and Rivkin, Steve

price: $10.37

Ships from GA, USA

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 173 p. New read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 8

 

seller information:

Name: Movies With A Smile, GA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack

price: $10.41

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: Fine. 0070653283 Like New Condition, Never Been Read, Tight Binding, Clean Text. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: North East Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack; Steve Riukin, Steve Rivkin, Al Positioning Ries

price: $10.76

Ships from PA, USA

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Hardback. Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade Date Published: September, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070652910 ISBN: 0070652910

Description: Excellent dust jacket. Excellent condition. 173pp. Signed by author. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy used book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack

price: $11.00

Ships from NY, USA

Binding: Hard Cover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Trade, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780070652910 ISBN: 0070652910

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Like New. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Fairview Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy new book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack

price: $11.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: New. 0070653283 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy new book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack

price: $11.27

Ships from FL, USA

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070653283 ISBN: 0070653283

Description: New. 0070653283 Brand new merchandise! read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Robin Pugh's Nest of Treasures, FL, USA

Reliability: Excellent

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy new book

The New Positioning: the Latest on the World's #1 Business Strategy

by Trout, Jack