» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

New poems: a selection from Satura and Diario del '71 e del '72

by Eugenio Montale

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

New Poems: A Selection from Satura and Diario del '71 E del '72

by Montale, Eugenio, and Singh, G (Translated by)

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205986 ISBN: 0811205983

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Nice hard cover, lightly read, acetate over dust jacket, library stamps & stickers, front flap cut off dust jacket & pasted inside cover, stk #2592c9. Text in English, Italian. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 124 p. New Directions Books. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dedomi Fine Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems (a New Directions Book)

by Eugenio Montale

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1976-03 ISBN-13: 9780811205986 ISBN: 0811205983

Description: Near Fine in Near Fine jacket. Couple of baby nicks to the DJ else no tears or chips to the DJ, interior clean and bright, binding tight, a wonderful copy throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: R&R Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72 (New Directions Book)

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1976-03 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72 (New Directions Book)

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $1.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback. Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1976-03 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Very good condition. Book. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72 (New Directions Book)

by Eugenio Montale

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72 (New Directions Book)

by Eugenio Montale

price: $2.40

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1976-03 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Text is clean, binding firm. in cover has slight wear. jacket. 100% guaranteed. No hassle return policy. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MapleHill Books, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: A Selection from Satura and Diario del '71 E del '72

by Montale, Eugenio, and Singh, G (Translated by)

price: $3.00

Ships from MT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Text in Italian, English. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. New Directions Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bedrock Books & Art, MT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $3.75

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Direction, N. Y. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205986 ISBN: 0811205983

Description: Cover Art. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Hard Back. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. The hard cover and the jacket has very light shelf wear. Owners name on the front end page...........We are very careful when we list our books, but sometimes something minor may get by.... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Add-More Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: A Selection from Satura and Diario del '71 E del '72

by Montale, Eugenio, and Singh, G (Translated by)

price: $3.80

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Unmarked w/light wear only. Text in English, Italian. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 124 p. New Directions Book. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brickyard Books, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $3.96

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Paperback Publisher: New Directions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Good+ 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0811205991 Used light fading and shelfwear to wraps, remainder mark, 8vo, 124pp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Vashon Island Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72 (New Directions Book)

by Eugenio Montale

price: $4.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Very Good. Tight binding and clean text, some edge wear to wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookworm, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72

by Montale, Eugenio; Singh, G. (Translator)

price: $6.42

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: F First Hardcover Edition Binding: H Hardcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation, New York, NY, U.S.A. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205986 ISBN: 0811205983

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good+ jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: warehouse2, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72 (in English)

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $7.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ptg Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions (NDP410), New York Date Published: c1970-1973 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Ralph Gibson cover photo. near fine, trade paper, photo black/white covers, tight solid. 124 pgs, ISBN: 0-8112-0599-1. Trans. by G. Singh with an essay on Xenia by F.R. Leavis. No names, clean text. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $11.50

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY: New Directions (1976). 1st ed. Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205986 ISBN: 0811205983

Description: As New. Dust Jacket Included. Translated and introduced by G. Singh, with an essay on Xenia by R. F. Leavis. A tight, fine book in a bright, fine DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Thomas Dorn, ABAA, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $12.95

Ships from AB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205986 ISBN: 0811205983

Description: First edition in hardcover with dust jacket. Jacket has some minor rubbing. Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ken Jackson, AB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems. 1975 Nobel Laureate

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corp Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: ISBN 0-8112-0599-1. Trade Paperback. No statement of later printing on copyright page. Tight sound unmarked copy in very good condition with minor edge wear and some slight brownspotting to back cover. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Tacoma Book Center, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72 (New Directions Book)

by Eugenio Montale

price: $73.99

Ships from E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Very Good. PAPERBACK Clean and tight with minor wear. Over twenty years selling secondhand books. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dim and Distant, E. SX, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72 (New Directions Book)

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $2.01

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: W W Norton & Co Inc ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Very Good. 0811205991 We ship daily with email confirmation! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Home Pro Books & Collectibles, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Poems:

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $7.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition (NPD410) Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Very Good in Wraps. A Selection from Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72. Poems by 1975 Nobel Laureate, Eugenio Montale. Translated and introduced by G. Singh, with an essay on Xenia by F.R. Leavis. Also includes index and bibliography. Slight yellowing to white cover, else fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Northern Books, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Poems

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $8.00

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Amer. Binding: Hardbound Publisher: New Directions Book, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good, In dust jacket. 123pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: De Wolfe & Wood, ME, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Poems

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Poems

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: New Directions Publishing Corporation ISBN-13: 9780811205993 ISBN: 0811205991

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Poems: a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $9.14

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: New Directions Pub. Corp., 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205986 ISBN: 0811205983

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Poems

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $12.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1976

Description: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. Near Fine in wrappers, light shelf wear, spine lightly sunned; 1st. ed. New poems by the 1975 Nobel Laureate, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: East End Booksellers, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Poems. a Selection From Satura and Diario Del '71 E Del '72

by Montale, Eugenio

price: $15.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New Directions, New York Date Published: 1976 ISBN-13: 9780811205986 ISBN: 0811205983

Description: First Edition. Octavo. xxxiii + 124pp. including bibliography and index. Brown cloth. Translated and introduced by G. Singh with an essay on Xenia by F.R. Leavis. Faint creasing to bottom margins of pages else Fine in Fine dust jacket. Image or additional images available upon request. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wessel & Lieberman Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.