|
available COPIES
Synopsis not available.
|
Your search: Books » New Perspectives in German Literary Criticism: A Collection of Essays
(6 available copies)
| Page 1 of 1 |
|
|
New Perspectives in German Literary Criticism. a Collection of Essays
by
Amacher, Richard E. And Victor Lange, Editors
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press (
Date Published: 1979)
ISBN-13: 9780691063805
ISBN: 069106380X
Description: Translated from German. 480 pages. Hardcover, near new in near new dust jacket (spine color lightly sunned). ISBN 069106380x. read more
|
|
New Perspectives in German Literary Criticism: a Collection of Essays
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780691063805
ISBN: 069106380X
Description: Good. 069106380X hard cover good xlibrary usual library marks mylar cover. read more
|
condition:
Book:

|
|
seller information:
Name:
jcapone,
NY,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Perspectives in German Literary Criticism: a Collection of Essays
by
Amacher, Richard E. And Lange, Victor (Editors).
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton University Press, Princeton
Date Published: 1979
Description: Fine in Near Fine dust jacket. First edition. Fine in a very near fine (trace edge wear at the crown of the spine and upper corners) dust jacket. read more
|
|
New Perspectives in German Literary Criticism: a Collection of Essays
by
Richard Amacher
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Good. 8vo. Hardcover, 1979. Dust cover is in very good condition. White cloth with 480 pages. Exterior is sturdy and attractive. There are a few small spots on front board. Otherwise, like new inside and out. Interior is very good, with strong hinges and binding. Clean clear pages. Offered by the Antiquarian, Rare, and Collectable Books section at Better World Books...100% Satisfaction Guarantee...Join the more than 1.5 million customers who have supported world literacy with their purchases. read more
|
|
New Perspectives in German Literary Criticism: a Collection of Essays
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780691063805
ISBN: 069106380X
Description: Very good read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
New Perspectives in German Literary Criticism: a Collection of Essays
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Princeton Univ Pr
Date Published: 1979
ISBN-13: 9780691063805
ISBN: 069106380X
Description: Fine read more
|
condition:
Book:

Available qty:
2
|
|
seller information:
Name:
More Books,
FL,
USA
Reliability:

|
|
|
|
__USERID__
http://www.alibris.com/booksearch?qwork=4654983&page=1&qcond=&quserid=&qsort=
www.alibris.com/customerReview
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.
|