» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Perennial Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

About this title: An environmentally responsible guide to growing perennials in temperate zones all over the world.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noël Kingsbury

price: $2.33

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006-07-29 ISBN-13: 9780711210493 ISBN: 0711210497

Description: Like New. May be shiny, in some instances dust jackets are not included, no missing pages, no damage to binding, may have a remainder mark. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: BESTBARGAIN BOOKS WHOLESALERS, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $2.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780711210493 ISBN: 0711210497

Description: Good in GOOD jacket. Small rip spine-Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $2.46

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780711210493 ISBN: 0711210497

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $5.38

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780805046731 ISBN: 0805046739

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

price: $5.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback ISBN-13: 9780711216082 ISBN: 0711216088

Description: GOOD. Clean, unread hardcover with modest shelfwear including a curved cover, and a slightly rolled spine-otherwise nice! read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Eric Papenfuse, Bookseller, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury~Gary Rogers

price: $6.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780711216082 ISBN: 0711216088

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury~Gary Rogers

price: $6.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780711216082 ISBN: 0711216088

Description: Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury~Gary Rogers

price: $6.13

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780711216082 ISBN: 0711216088

Description: Very Good. Very Clean Copy-Over 500, 000 Internet Orders Filled. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books From California, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

price: $10.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition/First Printing Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company, New York, New York, U.S. A Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805046731 ISBN: 0805046739

Description: Near Fine in Very Good jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 160 pages with color photographs throughout. Contents include: In Tune with Nature; Shade Plantings; Plantings in Full Sun; Plantings for Waterside and Damp Ground; Plantings For Dry Areas; Techniques: Plant Tables & more. Very sound binding, clean with clean crisp pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ochoco mountain books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $17.40

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780711210493 ISBN: 0711210497

Description: Good. This book is in GOOD overall condition. It shows signs of having been read and has general light wear to the cover, spine and pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julies Bookshop, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

price: $26.62

Ships from LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln, 1996. 0711210497 ISBN-13: 9780711210493 ISBN: 0711210497

Description: 10.25" x 10". hardback with dustwrapper. 160 pages. many colour photographs. EXCELLENT CONDITION. near fine/ near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: P. Cassidy (Bookseller), LINCS., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden new book

The New Perennial Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

price: $31.75

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: NEW ED Binding: Paperback Publisher: FRANCES LINCOLN PUBLISHERS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2000 ISBN-13: 9780711216082 ISBN: 0711216088

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 160 pages. (160 pages) an exploration of planting schemes designed to suit the existing condition of your garden. it recommends an informal planting style that echoes nature: structure is loose rather than tight, and perennials are blended together rather than grouped in a rigid manner. 150 colour photographs & plans edition new ed (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

price: $34.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780805046731 ISBN: 0805046739

Description: Fine. 0805046739 Fine in fine dustjacket. First Edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Paul Jaffe, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Kingsbury, Noël

price: $45.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln, London, England Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711210493 ISBN: 0711210497

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket; Dust jacket has minor scuff at corners and edges. Top edge of page 21 has a paper clip imprint. 9780711210493. Cover and text are unmarked and clean, except as noted.; 0.75 x 10.18 x 10.17 Inches; 160 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Silver Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

price: $2.50

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805046731 ISBN: 0805046739

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 160 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Daryl Beyers, CT, USA

Reliability: High

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $5.33

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805046731 ISBN: 0805046739

Description: Very Good. Unless specifically noted to the contrary, item may contain library markings; 100% of this purchase will support literacy programs through a nonprofit organization! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Phoenix Library, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $5.34

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805046731 ISBN: 0805046739

Description: Very Good. Item is in very good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $5.35

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780805046731 ISBN: 0805046739

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $5.36

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805046731 ISBN: 0805046739

Description: Good. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $5.50

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Henry Holt & Company ISBN-13: 9780805046731 ISBN: 0805046739

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $5.84

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Frances Lincoln Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9780711216082 ISBN: 0711216088

Description: Good. Satisfaction 100% guaranteed. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookmans, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

price: $9.31

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780711216082 ISBN: 0711216088

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Frances Lincoln ISBN-13: 9780711216082 ISBN: 0711216088

Description: Very Good. 0711216088 Light shelf wear. A bright, clean copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Noel Kingsbury

price: $12.27

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frances Lincoln Publishers Ltd Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780711210493 ISBN: 0711210497

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New Perennial Garden used book

The New Perennial Garden

by Kingsbury, Noel

price: $13.22

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: H. Holt and Co., 1996 ISBN-13: 9780805046731 ISBN: 0805046739

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.