» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The new Penguin dictionary of electronics

by Carol Young

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

by Young, Carol, And Pitt, Valerie, And Young, John

price: $2.15

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Very Good. 618p. : ill.; 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Electronics, the Penguin: Revised Edition (Dictionary, Penguin)

by Young, E. H.

price: $1.99

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Good. 0140510745 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The new Penguin dictionary of electronics

by Young, Carol, and Pitt, Valerie, and Young, John

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin, Harmondsworth Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Good. 618p. : ill. ; 20 cm. Includes illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Electronics, the Penguin: Revised Edition (Dictionary, Penguin)

by Young, E. H.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Fair. Paperback, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

Dictionary of Electronics, the Penguin: Revised Edition (Dictionary, Penguin)

by Young, E. H.

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Puffin Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Fair. Paperback, larger format, a good reading copy. Your book will be securely packed and promptly dispatched from our UK warehouse. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: c-books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics (Penguin Reference Books)

by Ed. Valerie Pitt E.C. Young

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Good. All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics (Penguin Reference Books)

by Ed. Valerie Pitt E.C. Young

price: $12.01

Ships from SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Good. Some tanning to edges. EXCELLENT value for money and ready for dispatch. Delivery usually within 3/5 days. Our reputation is built on our Speedy Delivery Service and our Customer Service Team. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Perfect Book Store Ltd, SURREY, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics (Penguin Reference Books)

by Ed. Valerie Pitt E.C. Young

price: $13.24

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Good. Cover a bit worn and creased, else All in good condition; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fairandfast, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics (Penguin Reference Books)

by Ed. Valerie Pitt E.C. Young~Carol Young~J.M. Young

price: $14.32

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

by Young, E. C.

price: $15.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Penguin Edition Binding: Paper Back Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, Ontario, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Very Good. 618pp. A good clean copy. Pages yellowing a little with age. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: YesterYear Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

by Young, Carol

price: $19.78

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713911787 ISBN: 0713911786

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. 1st edition, 8vo, 618pp, VG Copy in VG DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Roger Lucas, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

by Young, Carol

price: $23.96

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: repr Binding: S Publisher: Penguin Date Published: 1985 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Very good VG book paperback ISBN: 0140510745. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brown-Studies, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

by Young, Carol

price: $49.46

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713911787 ISBN: 0713911786

Description: Table and chart illustrated. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 618. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

by Young, Carol

price: $70.41

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Allen Lane, London Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713911787 ISBN: 0713911786

Description: Table and chart illustrated. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics (Penguin Reference Books)

by Young, Ed. Valerie Pitt E.C.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 31/05/1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics (Penguin Reference Books)

by Young, Ed. Valerie Pitt E.C.

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 31/05/1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Electronics, the Penguin: Revised Edition (Dictionary, Penguin)

by Young, E. H.

price: $11.44

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Good. 0140510745 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics (Penguin Reference Books)

by Ed. Valerie Pitt E.C. Young (Author), Et Al

price: $11.99

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Books Ltd Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Paperback, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in fair all round condition suitable as a reading copy. Ships within 24 hours. 624pp., 400grams, ISBN: 0140510745. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

Dictionary of Electronics, the Penguin: Revised Edition (Dictionary, Penguin)

by Young, E. H.

price: $13.21

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Puffin ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Good. 0140510745 Good condition. May have some markings & or shelfwear. All pages intact. Used items may not include extras such as infotrac, CD or other web access codes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

Available qty: 5

 

seller information:

Name: Paperleaf Books, MD, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

price: $17.34

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713911787 ISBN: 0713911786

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 800grams, ISBN: 0713911786. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

price: $17.43

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Viking Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780713911787 ISBN: 0713911786

Description: Hardcover, ex-library, with usual stamps and markings, in good all round condition. pp., 750grams, ISBN: 0713911786. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

by Young, Carol

price: $18.29

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: 1985. E C Young. Book-good, rubbed spine and corners, softback. 7.5x5. 618pp. B/w illus throughout. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The Penguin Dictionary of Electronics [Electronics-Dictionaries ]

by Young, E. H.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: A Paper Back Good Gently Used Publisher: Penguin Books Canada, Limited, Toronto, ON, Canada Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Good. Tigh Clean Text. Some Edge Wear. Students, teachers, technicians, and technologists in the field of electronics will find this an invaluble source of authoritative descriptions and definitions. Emphasis has been given to explaining the action of solid-state devices and circuits, as wiell as the major techniques used in their fabrication. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: ROGELIO C., CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

price: $13.62

Ships from RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Reader copy. Good Reading Copy. Paperback. Will probably contain some creasing/wear to cover and tanning to pages. May have some tears to cover but will remain a readable copy. FAST DISPATCH. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Net Treasure, RUTLAND, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average

used book

The New Penguin Dictionary of Electronics

by Ed. Valerie Pitt E.C. Young, Carol Young (Editor), J.M. Young (Editor)

price: $18.05

Ships from BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Date Published: 1979 ISBN-13: 9780140510744 ISBN: 0140510745

Description: Published by PENGUIN BOOKS LTD in 1979. Paperback. Condition: Good. Used book but in Good Condition for sensible price. #1143732 Shipped from UK. Delivery is usually 2-3 working days from order by Royal Mail, International Delivery is by Airmail. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookbarn International, BATH & AVON, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.