» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Morning Poems

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Morning Poems

by Alfred Noyes

About this title: THE NEW MORNING .. r WORKS OF ALFRED NOYES COLLECTED POEMS-2 Vols. THE LORD OF MISRULE A BELGIAN CHRISTMAS EVE THE WINE-PRESS WALKING SIIADOWS-Prose TALES OF TIIE ERAAID TAVERN SHERWOOD TIIE ENCHANTED ISLAND AND OTHER POEMS DRAKE AN ENGLISH EPIC POEMS TIIE FLOWER OF OLD JAPAN TIIE GOLDEN HYKDC -- 1918, -- DEDICATION TO THE MEMORY OF SIR CECIL SPRING-RICE S TEADFAST as any soldier of the line He served his England, with tlle imminent death Poised at his heart. Nor could the world divine The constant peril of each burdened breath. England, and the honour of England, he still served Walking the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Morning, Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $36.25

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes company Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. warp. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning, Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $36.35

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes, New York Date Published: 1918

Description: Good. xi, 172 p. 20 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning: Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $2.69

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Date Published: 1918

Description: Good. Hardbound, GOOD. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: D & D Galleries, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning, : Poems,

by Alfred Noyes

price: $2.74

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Good. HARDCOVER, NO JACKET. COVER RUBBED HEAVILY. PAGE EDGES SLIGHTLY DISCOLORED NO JACKET. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $7.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stokes Date Published: 1919

Description: 1st edition 12mo green cloth VG/- read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Margaret Fenton, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning: Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $7.50

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick Stokes Company Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. No Jacket. Size: 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall; Light scuffing, bumped corners. --I only list books I own. Not a mega lister-an old guy who lives in the Virginia mountains, loves books, grows his own garden and reads a great deal. -Dick Haynes. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Autumn's Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning-Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $7.99

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $8.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Co., New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. No Jacket. Ex-Libris. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" Tall. Boards have light wear. Pages are clean & text is free from markings. All pages secure in binding. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Top Notch Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning: Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $8.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Good Plus. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Green cloth binding with gilt title, celan and sturdy, 172 pages, covers have some rubbed areas, tiny corner fray, no DJ. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dunbar Old Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $14.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: NY Frederick A. Stokes 1919

Description: Reprint 8vo. 172pp. Gilt Lettering. VG(few pages have sm. edge tears) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Affordable Firsts, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning: Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $15.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Very Good. Text is clean and bright. Green covers with gilt lettering show only light spotting. This is an attractive copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Laura Grim Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $27.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes 1919, 1918, NY

Description: 12mo. (xi) 172 pp. Green ribbed cloth. Titles slightly dimmed spine, name front end paper, end papers tanned, very good; no dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning-Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $28.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company, New York Date Published: 1919

Description: Fine in Very Good-dust jacket. 12mo 7"-7½" tall; Rarre to find with dust jacket intact. End pages are foxed but free of any text. FEP shows weak spot about center, either a flaw in the paper or something was erased. Green cloth boards with gilt text. DJ has chips and small tears and a 1/4" dot stain on front. Boards under the DJ are bright like new. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Yesterday's BookShop, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Morning - Poems new book

The New Morning - Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $32.94

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Dabney Press Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781408609941 ISBN: 1408609940

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 188 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Morning: Poems (1919) new book

The New Morning: Poems (1919)

by Noyes, Alfred Author

price: $35.32

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437289114 ISBN: 1437289118

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00188 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning: Poems new book

The New Morning: Poems

by Noyes, Alfred Author

price: $37.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559140464 ISBN: 0559140460

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00188 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning Poems new book

The New Morning Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, Author

price: $37.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110880782 ISBN: 1110880782

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00186 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning: Poems new book

The New Morning: Poems

by Noyes, Alfred Author

price: $37.29

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Paperback Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559860393 ISBN: 0559860390

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 8 by 5 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00188 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Paperback ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning: Poems new book

The New Morning: Poems

by Noyes, Alfred Author

price: $47.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559140495 ISBN: 0559140495

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00188 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning Poems new book

The New Morning Poems

by Noyes, Alfred, Author

price: $47.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2009 ISBN-13: 9781110880812 ISBN: 1110880812

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00186 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning: Poems new book

The New Morning: Poems

by Noyes, Alfred Author

price: $47.36

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: BiblioLife Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9780559860409 ISBN: 0559860404

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9.21 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00188 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Morning: Poems (1919) new book

The New Morning: Poems (1919)

by Noyes, Alfred Author

price: $49.97

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: \N Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Kessinger Publishing Date Published: 2008 ISBN-13: 9781437378207 ISBN: 143737820X

Description: BRAND NEW HARDCOVER. 9 by 6 inches. This book is printed on demand [allow 1-2 weeks for printing]. (00188 pages) lang=english accessory: no accessory (Hardcover ) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Morning, Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $4.48

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Company Date Published: 1919

Description: Very Good. No DJ Issued. 172 p. 20 cm.; Exlibrary with only a few marks. Good Binding. Small amount of edgewear. Clean text and covers. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: LaCelle Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Morning: Poems

by Alfred Noyes

price: $5.00

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Ex-Library Binding: hardcover Publisher: Frederick A. Stokes Date Published: 1919

Description: Good. Library markings minimal, some rubbing to corners. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Morning: Poems

by Noyes, Alfred

price: $9.65

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1919

Description: Hardcover, no dustjacket. Good condition. Includes a Dedication to the memory of Sir Cecil Spring-Rice, American Poems, 1912-1917, Songs of the Trawlers and Sea Poems, and miscellaneous others. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.