» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Acceptable. Former Library book. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer

price: $9.00

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Very Good. Very poor DJ. Upper right corner of hard cover bumped. Pages clean and crisp. Very light edge wear. DJ in terrible condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Twice Read Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Look at Crochet Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Sommer, Elyse And, Sommer, Mike

price: $31.25

Ships from ME, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers,, New York Date Published: 1975

Description: 276 pages, 4 color plates, very well illustrated, cloth, dust jacket, very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Military History Bookshop, ME, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Look at Crochet

by Sommer, Elyse And Mike

price: $35.95

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers, Inc. Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Good/Cean Text/Tight Copy. 0517516071. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hikah's Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer

price: $1.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Good. General Used Condiiton. Minor Defects may Exist. Minimal Shelf wear. Text may contain minor marking or highlighting, Binding Tight. Previous owners name or bookplate may be present. Customer Service isn't just a motto for us, its a way of life. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Shopbookaholic, KS, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Fair. Dust Cover Missing. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Acceptable. DUST JACKET IS IN POOR CONDITION / PAGES ARE DISCOLORED DUE TO AGE OF BOOK. read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer

price: $1.99

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Acceptable. Wear and tear on dust jacket, stains on cover, first page, last page Used-Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwillofwct, CT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Sommer, Elyse

price: $3.89

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Good. Home & Garden: Crafts & Hobbies: Crocheting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pioneer Book, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer

price: $8.49

Ships from UT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Good in Good jacket. Blue dust jacket, white spine with black letters. Creased edges of jacket. May have some shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books of Yesterday, UT, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

price: $9.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Very good. Very clean and tight pages free of highlighting or marks. Dj protected by new mylar wrap. 3229. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: jambooks2, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Look at Crochet Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer Mike

price: $24.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Fine. THIS IS A 1975 HARDCOVER BOOK NO DUST COVER THE SPINE IS SUNNED A LITTLE THE BOOK IS CRISP CLEAN AND U NMARKED LOOKS UNUSED. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Harold's Book Store, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer

price: $50.60

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

A New Look at Crochet: Using Basic Stitches to Create Modern Designs

by Elyse Sommer

price: $185.68

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Crown Publishers Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780517516072 ISBN: 0517516071

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Top 50 Contributor Top 50 Contributor
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Art Crochet at it's best, Oct 28, 2007
By CrochetQueen, Elko, NV

"So much inspiration in this book and I promise you won't believe your eyes when you see some of the works of art in here. This book is really worth it's weight in gold, you will not only get alot of inspiration but information. If possible try to get one that still has it's dust jacket because it show more color pictures of the projects."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.