» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Ralf Dahrendorf, Lord

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World (the Reith Lectures)

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $2.91

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780804708821 ISBN: 0804708827

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World (the Reith Lectures)

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $3.24

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford Univ Pr Date Published: 1975-06 ISBN-13: 9780804708821 ISBN: 0804708827

Description: Good in no jacket. Book bent from being in gaylord ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World (the Reith Lectures)

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $4.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Unknown Binding Publisher: Routledge & Paul Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780710081988 ISBN: 0710081987

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf;

price: $5.40

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, Calif., 1975

Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Hardback, Very Good Good, Ralf Dahrendorf Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Inscription (pen) Very Short Inside Front Cover; Bumping Light Spine; Soiled Light Jacket; , history social liberty 197. " read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty: Surival and Justice in a Changing World: the Reith Lectures

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $9.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1St Edition Binding: Softbound Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780710081988 ISBN: 0710081987

Description: Fine. 8Vo, 102pp, First Stated. Bound in Original White, Black & Yellow Pictorial Wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: D. C. Kellogg, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty, Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Stanford University Press, 1975. Two highlighted lines in the preface, short tear to dust jacket. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Balboa Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty. Survival and Justice in a Changing World. the Reith Lectures

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $11.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780804708821 ISBN: 0804708827

Description: The Reith Lectures. 102 pages. Hardcover, near new with very good dust jacket (short tears). ISBN 0804708827. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: BUCKS COUNTY BOOKSHOP, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty; Survival and Justice in a Changing World. the Reith Lectures

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780804708821 ISBN: 0804708827

Description: x, 102p., cloth boards in dj; mildest sign of handling. His vignette characterizations, from personal knowledge, of Popper and Friedman, leaven his own much more liberal stuff. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford Date Published: 1975

Description: x, 102p., slightly shelfworn dj. (The Reith Lectures) read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Bolerium Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $14.50

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. ) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford U.P., Stanford, CA Date Published: 1975

Description: Fine/VG++ W/Dust Jacket 102pgs Clean, tight & bright. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: edconroybooks, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

THE NEW LIBERTY: Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf, Lord (Like-new)

price: $17.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804708821 ISBN: 0804708827

Description: FINE/FINE. Ten essays by the preeminent German sociological theorists, most of which take on functionalism. Quite excellent condition, not clipped, straight, tight. 1975, Stanford Univ. hardbound, 1st ed, 102 pp. ISBN 0804708827 read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: LANDS AWAY BOOKS, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $18.22

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780710081988 ISBN: 0710081987

Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0710081987. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Diana Righton, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World. [Subtitle]: (the Reith Lectures. )

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $20.00

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford University Press, Date Published: 1975.

Description: 102pp. Fine, clean and tight / Price corner clipped, hold punched in front of dj. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hood, Booksellers, Inc., KS, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $31.00

Ships from WA, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780710081971 ISBN: 0710081979

Description: Hardcover. Good condition in dj. 102pp. ISBN 0710081979. 11445. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Firm Pty Ltd, WA, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Routledge & Paul Date Published: 15/05/1975 ISBN-13: 9780710081988 ISBN: 0710081987

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $8.25

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: HB ISBN-13: 9780804708821 ISBN: 0804708827

Description: Stanford UP, 1975. Hardcover with dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: McIntyre & Moore Booksellers, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World (the Reith Lectures)

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $8.35

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780804708821 ISBN: 0804708827

Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Bookstores, Chicago, IL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

New Liberty: Survival Justice in a Changing World (Hb)

by R, Dahrendorf

price: $11.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford Univ Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780804708821 ISBN: 0804708827

Description: brand new / brand new! ! 804708827. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: scholars_attic, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World (the Reith Lectures)

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $12.90

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford Univ Pr ISBN-13: 9780804708821 ISBN: 0804708827

Description: Very Good. 0804708827 Some usage wear on dust jacket. Pencil mark on the back of backcover. No marks noted in text. Pages crisp, binding tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Purplefishbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Liberty. Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $15.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback Publisher: Stanford UP Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780804708821 ISBN: 0804708827

Description: 0804708827 102 pps The Reith Lectures. very good, no dj. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Murphy-Brookfield Books, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Ralf Dahrendorf

price: $15.57

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Routledge Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780710081971 ISBN: 0710081979

Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 112pages., 350grams, ISBN: 0710081979. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Anybook Ltd., UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The New Libery. Survival and Justice in a Changing World. the Reith Lectures

by Dahrendorf, R

price: $16.27

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Binding: Cloth HB Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London Date Published: 1975 ISBN-13: 9780710081971 ISBN: 0710081979

Description: Good+ in good- jacket. 8vo. A good copy. Minor bumping to top of cover and dw. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $16.63

Ships from , UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780710081988 ISBN: 0710081987

Description: 1975. Routledge & Kegan Paul. Paperback VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Internet Bookshop UK Ltd, , UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

used book

New Liberty, the

by Dahrendorf, Ralf

price: $20.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Stanford Univ. Press Date Published: 1975

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 'Survival and Justice in a Changing World, the Reith Lectures. ' The author was the Director of the London School of Economics and Commissioner of the European Economic Community. 102pp. (loc 898/1) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Austin Book Shop, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Liberty

by Dahrendorf, R

price: $20.56

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Reith Lectures 1975 Date Published: 1975

Description: RKP VG PB. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Victoria Bookshop, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.