Synopsis not available.
Your search: Books » The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World
(33 available copies)
Page 1 of 2
The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World (the Reith Lectures)
by
Ralf Dahrendorf
Ships from
IN,
USA
ISBN-13: 9780804708821
ISBN: 0804708827
Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World (the Reith Lectures)
by
Ralf Dahrendorf
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Univ Pr
Date Published: 1975-06
ISBN-13: 9780804708821
ISBN: 0804708827
Description: Good in no jacket. Book bent from being in gaylord ex-libraryDaily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more
The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World (the Reith Lectures)
by
Ralf Dahrendorf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Unknown Binding
Publisher: Routledge & Paul
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780710081988
ISBN: 0710081987
Description: Good. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Liberty Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf;
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford, Calif., 1975
Description: VERY GOOD. USED "Hardback, Very Good Good, Ralf Dahrendorf Chipping/Nicking Light Jacket; Inscription (pen) Very Short Inside Front Cover; Bumping Light Spine; Soiled Light Jacket; , history social liberty 197. " read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Bank of Books ,
CA,
USA
Reliability:
The New Liberty: Surival and Justice in a Changing World: the Reith Lectures
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1St Edition
Binding: Softbound
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780710081988
ISBN: 0710081987
Description: Fine. 8Vo, 102pp, First Stated. Bound in Original White, Black & Yellow Pictorial Wraps. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
D. C. Kellogg ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The New Liberty, Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Description: Stanford University Press, 1975. Two highlighted lines in the preface, short tear to dust jacket. read more
The New Liberty. Survival and Justice in a Changing World. the Reith Lectures
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
PA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780804708821
ISBN: 0804708827
Description: The Reith Lectures. 102 pages. Hardcover, near new with very good dust jacket (short tears). ISBN 0804708827. read more
The New Liberty; Survival and Justice in a Changing World. the Reith Lectures
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780804708821
ISBN: 0804708827
Description: x, 102p., cloth boards in dj; mildest sign of handling. His vignette characterizations, from personal knowledge, of Popper and Friedman, leaven his own much more liberal stuff. read more
The New Liberty Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
CA,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press, Stanford
Date Published: 1975
Description: x, 102p., slightly shelfworn dj. (The Reith Lectures) read more
The New Liberty Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: 1st Ed. (U.S. )
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford U.P., Stanford, CA
Date Published: 1975
Description: Fine/VG++ W/Dust Jacket 102pgs Clean, tight & bright. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
edconroybooks ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
THE NEW LIBERTY: Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf, Lord (Like-new)
Ships from
MI,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780804708821
ISBN: 0804708827
Description: FINE/FINE. Ten essays by the preeminent German sociological theorists, most of which take on functionalism. Quite excellent condition, not clipped, straight, tight. 1975, Stanford Univ. hardbound, 1st ed, 102 pp. ISBN 0804708827 read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
LANDS AWAY BOOKS ,
MI,
USA
Reliability:
The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780710081988
ISBN: 0710081987
Description: Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0710081987. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Diana Righton ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World. [Subtitle]: (the Reith Lectures. )
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
KS,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford University Press,
Date Published: 1975.
Description: 102pp. Fine, clean and tight / Price corner clipped, hold punched in front of dj. read more
The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
WA,
AUSTRALIA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780710081971
ISBN: 0710081979
Description: Hardcover. Good condition in dj. 102pp. ISBN 0710081979. 11445. read more
New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Binding: Paperback
Publisher: Routledge & Paul
Date Published: 15/05/1975
ISBN-13: 9780710081988
ISBN: 0710081987
Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
AwesomeBooksUSA ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
MA,
USA
Binding: HB
ISBN-13: 9780804708821
ISBN: 0804708827
Description: Stanford UP, 1975. Hardcover with dj. May have a remainder mark and/or minor shelf wear. Text is clean. VG or better. read more
The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World (the Reith Lectures)
by
Ralf Dahrendorf
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
ISBN-13: 9780804708821
ISBN: 0804708827
Description: Like New. Hardcover. Slight Shelf Wear; Otherwise, Fine. read more
New Liberty: Survival Justice in a Changing World (Hb)
by
R, Dahrendorf
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Univ
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780804708821
ISBN: 0804708827
Description: brand new / brand new! ! 804708827. read more
condition:
Book:
Available qty:
7
seller information:
Name:
scholars_attic ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World (the Reith Lectures)
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
IL,
USA
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Univ Pr
ISBN-13: 9780804708821
ISBN: 0804708827
Description: Very Good. 0804708827 Some usage wear on dust jacket. Pencil mark on the back of backcover. No marks noted in text. Pages crisp, binding tight. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Purplefishbooks ,
IL,
USA
Reliability:
The New Liberty. Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
IA,
USA
Binding: Hardback
Publisher: Stanford UP
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780804708821
ISBN: 0804708827
Description: 0804708827 102 pps The Reith Lectures. very good, no dj. read more
New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Ralf Dahrendorf
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Routledge
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780710081971
ISBN: 0710081979
Description: Hardcover, Ex-Library, with usual stamps markings, in good all-round condition, dust jacket in fair condition, 112pages., 350grams, ISBN: 0710081979. read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Anybook Ltd. ,
UNITED KINGDOM
Reliability:
The New Libery. Survival and Justice in a Changing World. the Reith Lectures
by
Dahrendorf, R
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Edition: First
Binding: Cloth HB
Publisher: Routledge & Kegan Paul, London
Date Published: 1975
ISBN-13: 9780710081971
ISBN: 0710081979
Description: Good+ in good- jacket. 8vo. A good copy. Minor bumping to top of cover and dw. Immediate despatch from the UK. read more
The New Liberty: Survival and Justice in a Changing World
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
,
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
ISBN-13: 9780710081988
ISBN: 0710081987
Description: 1975. Routledge & Kegan Paul. Paperback VG. read more
New Liberty, the
by
Dahrendorf, Ralf
Ships from
NY,
USA
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Stanford Univ. Press
Date Published: 1975
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 'Survival and Justice in a Changing World, the Reith Lectures. ' The author was the Director of the London School of Economics and Commissioner of the European Economic Community. 102pp. (loc 898/1) read more
condition:
Book:
seller information:
Name:
Austin Book Shop ,
NY,
USA
Reliability:
The New Liberty
by
Dahrendorf, R
Ships from
UNITED KINGDOM
Binding: Softcover
Publisher: Reith Lectures 1975
Date Published: 1975
Description: RKP VG PB. read more
Be the first to write a review
& you could win a FREE gift!
Share this book
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.