» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

New key to weaving; a textbook of hand weaving for the beginning weaver.

by Mary E. Black

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

New Key to Weaving: a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Mary E. Black O.T.R.

price: $8.76

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1957-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780025111400 ISBN: 002511140X

Description: Good. 8th printing, 1961. No dust jacket. Cover has slight wear. Text unmarked, . Good solid binding. *Ships Next Business day* read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: KeepsBooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Key to Weaving, a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Black, Mary E., O.T.R.

price: $10.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: blue cloth 6 1/2" x 9 1/2" Publisher: Bruce, Milwaukee Date Published: 1957

Description: photographs/drawings. VG, corners/spine ends a little worn, 571 pp. front free endpaper removed, read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Fireside Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Key to Weaving

by Black, Mary E.

price: $12.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, NY Date Published: 1974

Description: vg/no dj. Fon in red ink on fep, light wear to boards. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kalapuya Books, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Key to Weaving

by Mary E. Black

price: $14.99

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: No Edition Stated Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Company, first printing 1961, New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Good. No Jacket. Wear on edges, corners, and top and bottom of spine. Hard Cover. Weaving. shelf HH-1. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books N Stuff , IA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Key to Weaving, a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Black, Mary E. O.T.R.

price: $18.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, Later Printing Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Bruce Publishing Co., Milwaukee WI Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Tight, unmarked copy w/ green binding & white motif. Author was a Master Weaver in the Guild of Canadian Weavers. Clear instructions, text, and many b/w illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ningpo1028, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Key to Weaving; a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Black, Mary E.

price: $19.88

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co, Milwaukee Date Published: [c1957]

Description: Very Good. No dust jacket. No Dj. Cover is lightly soiled. Stated 10th printing. Pages clean. I did not see any writing in book. Unknown printing. 571 p. illus. 25 cm. Second rev. ed. published in 1980 under title: The key to weaving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: paige6books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New key to weaving; a textbook of hand weaving for the beginning weaver.

by Black, Mary E.

price: $23.00

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co., Milwaukee Date Published: 1957

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. 571 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. Second rev. ed. published in 1980 under title: The key to weaving. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Baboolia, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Key to Weaving; a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Black, Mary E.

price: $25.00

Ships from NH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 15th printing; (1945 copyright) Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan / Collier-Macmillan Canada, New York / London Date Published: 1974

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Beautiful book covers, foxing to page edges; minor chips to DJ. 571 p. illus. 25 cm. B&W drawings and halftone photo Illustrations. Charts, Glossary, Bibliography, Index. Peach Cloth covered bds, blue stamped graphic, titles. Chapters: The Loom, Dressing the Loom, Plain Weaves: Loom Controlled, Plain Weaves: Finger Manipulated, Twills, Misc. Weaves on Twill Threading, Overshot, Crackle Weave, Summer-and-Winter Weaves, Bronson, One-shuttle Weaves, Combination, ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Hedgehog's Whimsey Books, NH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Key to Weaving a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Mary E. Black

price: $39.86

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780025111400 ISBN: 002511140X

Description: Good. No Jacket. Good Macmillan Pub, 1978, 18th printing, no DJ, shows some wear and some notes, etc to text, former owner name inside and on pg edges, still a great and inspirational text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QuilrdilBooks, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Key to Weaving: a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Mary E. Black O.T.R.

price: $9.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1957 ISBN-13: 9780025111400 ISBN: 002511140X

Description: Good in fair jacket. Hardcover. Good clean copy in chipped dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BrowsersBookstore, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Black, Mary Ellouise

price: $12.60

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Fifteenth Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Co., New York Date Published: 1957

Description: Very Good-with no dust jacket. Edition not stated (1957), 15th printing (1974). OVERSIZED (2.4 lb): xiii, 573 p. : illustrated: includes bibliographical references. Clean, tight copy with two small blank labels and two small annotations to front endpapers in edgeworn cloth-covered boards. No dust jacket Large 8vo 9"-10" tall 573 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: cangelaw, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving

by Black, Mary E.

price: $14.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan, U. S. A. Date Published: 1975

Description: Good in Poor jacket. Book has light wear, interior is clean and tight. Dust jacket has large tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving

by Black, Mary E.

price: $15.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Twelth Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bruce Publishing Company Date Published: 1971

Description: Good Condition in Good Condition jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Clean and tight, light edgewear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dear Old Books, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving

by Black, Mary E

price: $16.04

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PEARSON PTR @ ISBN-13: 9780025111400 ISBN: 002511140X

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving, a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning

by Black, Mary E.

price: $17.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1975

Description: Black, Mary E. NEW KEY TO WEAVING, A Textbook of Hand Weaving For the Beginning Weaver. NY: Macmillan, (1975). 573p, cloth, illustrated, vg in dj with small tears. Later printing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Bookseller, Inc., OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving: a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Black, Mary E.

price: $18.95

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Hardback Publisher: Macmillan Co., New York Date Published: 1972

Description: VG+/VG; Hardback in Very Good+ condition, Very Good dust jacket Edgewear to dust jacket; ink ownership signature. 8vo 8"-9" tall; 573 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Easton's Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving

by Black, Mary E.

price: $20.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1974

Description: Very Good. Binding is HARDCOVER. Very Good in Very Good Jacket. Fifteenth printing 1974. jacket is not price clipped. jacket is edge worn and chipped especially along the bottom edge. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving: a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Black, Mary E.

price: $20.00

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The Bruce Publishing Company, Milwaukee Date Published: 1961

Description: Very Good- in Very Good- jacket. Eighth printing. 573 pages, illustrated, bibliography, index. Age discoloration to endpapers. Long ink message of prev. owner on front free endpaper. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Moon Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving: a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Black, Mary E.

price: $25.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan, New York

Description: Out of Print Thirteenth Printing, 1972, of the 1957 Edition. Hardcover book in very good condition, with a slightly chipped and worn dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Volume 1 Books, MI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving: a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Mary E. Black O.T.R.

price: $25.00

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Publishing Company Date Published: 1957-02-25 ISBN-13: 9780025111400 ISBN: 002511140X

Description: Very Good. Very good DJ. Very good DJ. 13 printing. 1972. Orange cloth boards. Clean and unmarked inside and out, binding firm, volume is square. Tight Spine. Sharp corners. Price stamp on ffep. Dj Slightly rubbed along edges. No markings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Driftless Books And Music, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving

by Black, Mary

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: BRUCE PUBLISHING CO ISBN-13: 9781131057637 ISBN: 1131057635

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving

by Black, Mary E

price: $25.30

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: MACMILLAN COMPANY ISBN-13: 9781116107289 ISBN: 1116107287

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving a Textbook of Hand Weaving for the Beginning Weaver

by Black, Mary E.

price: $34.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Publishing Date Published: 1978

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. Very Good condition-no marks on text-some wear on corners-a little moisture damage on top edge bearly noticable-plastic cover-Same or next-day shipping-Free Tracking Number; 573 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ron, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Key to Weaving

by Mary E. Black

price: $95.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: MacMillan Date Published: 1972

Description: Used: very good in used: good jacket. Factory wrapped hardbound with dust jacket, 1973 14th printing, hrdbound without blemishes, dj scuffed top and bottom fron and back cover top flyleafs ok. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: morebooks2, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New key to weaving; a textbook of hand weaving for the beginning weaver.

by Black, Mary E.

price: $14.50

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 17th printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Bruce Pub. Co., Milwaukee Date Published: 1976

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. Pages clean and binding tight. Dust cover has some small tears and minor shelf wear. 571 p. illus. 25 cm. Includes Illustrations. 17th printing read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Marj Mackenzie, AZ, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.