» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Edith Kaplan, Harold Goodglass

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Very Good. 0812109015. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heroic Image, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Kaplan, Edith, and Goodglass, Harold

price: $6.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Fair. No dust jacket. Book is straight and not torn. Highlighting present and pages are fragile, like they have been damp. Remains a good copy for reading. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: QuietshouT Books, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Kaplan, Edith; Goodglass, Harold;

price: $12.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger

Description: GOOD. USED: -: Good: -: -: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $19.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Very Good. 0812109015 highlighting, second edition, Stimulus Cards, second edition and Boston Diagnostic Aphasia Sxamination Booklet laid in. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: JML Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Goodglass, Harold; Kaplan, Edith

price: $40.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Cloth Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Near Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. Near fine condition; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ham Books, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $65.44

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 2002-01 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Like New. Book is in like new condition. The binding is tight, the pages are crisp, and the corners are square. Book will be shipped the next day, in a box to avoid any damage, and include delivery confirmation. I appreciate the opportunity to be your book provider and I hope you will choose 1Sock Books. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: 1Sock Books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Good. 0812109015 Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Fair. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Acceptable. FRONT COVER SLIGHTLY WORN, BOOK VERY READABLE. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Acceptable. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: prairie-city-books, IN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Kaplan, Edith, and Goodglass, Harold

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Edges rubbed. 102 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Kaplan, Edith, and Goodglass, Harold

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Unabridged. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Williams & Wilkins Date Published: 1983 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Good. No dust jacket. Library Markings and Attachments Edges rubbed Cards included. 102 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $19.00

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Fine. 0812109015! Cover shows wear, text is in good shape, no apparent writing or highlighting. Expedited shipping available. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: bluevelvetelk, MN, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders: 2nd Ed

by Goodglass, Harold

price: $21.00

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. : Lea & Febiger Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Very Good. Hardcover in very good + condition. 2nd edition. name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

price: $30.97

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $51.01

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $63.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: New. 0812109015. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: BookXpressNJ, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold Goodglas,

price: $71.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins-Lea& Febiger Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold Goodglass

price: $72.87

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold Goodglas,

price: $75.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lippincott Williams & Wilkins-Lea& Febiger Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

new book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Harold, Ph.D. Goodglass

price: $89.81

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Goodglass, Harold, Ph.D.

price: $124.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Lea & Febiger Date Published: 1-1-02 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Very good. No Highlights or Markup, No pages are missing. Binding Intact. Slight shelf wear.. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: VERIZON BOOKS, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The Assessment of Aphasia and Related Disorders

by Goodglass, Harold

price: $12.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hard Publisher: Lea & Febiger, Hagerstown, Maryland, U.S.A. Date Published: 1984 ISBN-13: 9780812109016 ISBN: 0812109015

Description: Very Good. Prior owners sticker, clean, tight, 2nd edition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: ABBS Volume 1, CO, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.