» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: The Best of Graphic Art on the Web

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: The Best of Graphic Art on the Web

by Patrick Burgoyne, Liz Faber

About this title: Following the quick sellout of the 1998 edition, The Internet Design Project moves from a straightforward presentation of great sites to the inner workings of the internet. Highlighting some of the best online environments developed in the last year, this volume documents the movement of online design from mere 'eye-candy' towards more sophisticated environments. Like its predecessor, The Internet Design Project includes a wide range of sites and, in addition, features case studies such as John K's (creator of Ren and Stimpy) Spumco site which broadcasts animation on the web. Patrick Burgoyne ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded used book

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded

by Patrick Burgoyne, Liz Faber

price: $2.20

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: The Best of Graphic Art on the Web used book

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: The Best of Graphic Art on the Web

by Burgoyne, Patrick, and Faber, Liz

price: $2.60

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: The Best of Graphic Art on the Web used book

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: The Best of Graphic Art on the Web

by Burgoyne, Patrick, and Faber, Liz

price: $2.60

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing(NY) Date Published: 2001 ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Sewn binding. 143 p. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded used book

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded

by Burgoyne, Patrick; Faber, Liz

price: $3.00

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Good. 0789303620 Brand new! Scratching/ denting along spine of book. May have moderate shelf wear and a remainder mark. Expedited shipping is available! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Outpost, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded used book

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded

by Patrick Burgoyne, Liz Faber

price: $4.23

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded new book

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded

by Burgoyne, Patrick; Faber, Liz

price: $9.66

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: New. 0789303620 Brand NEW. all books ship within 1-2 business days..100% guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 2

 

seller information:

Name: Bookoutlet, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded used book

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded

by Patrick Burgoyne, Liz Faber

price: $2.09

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Publishing ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded used book

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded

by Patrick Burgoyne

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded used book

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded

by Patrick Burgoyne

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1999. Softcover. Used, good. Good overall with light to moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded used book

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded

by Burgoyne, Patrick & Liz Faber

price: $4.00

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Near Fine with no dust jacket. 0789303620. 0.39 x 11.02 x 9.45 Inches 144 pages Following the quick sellout of the 1998 edition, The Internet Design Project moves from a straightforward presentation of great sites to the inner workings of the internet. Highlighting some of the best online environments developed in the last year, this volume documents the movement of online design from mere 'eye-candy' towards more sophisticated environments. Like its predecessor, The Internet Design Project ... read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: North American Rarities, NV, USA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded used book

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: All Books For Less, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded used book

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $10.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Books Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: New, Publisher overstock, may have small remainder mark. Excellent condition, never read, purchased from publisher as excess inventory. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Book Closeouts, NY, USA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web used book

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web

by Burgoyne, Patrick; Faber, Patrick; Fabr, Liz

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Universe Pub, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: michael story, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web used book

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web

by Patrick Burgoyne

price: $24.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Very good. In very good condition with cover and pages clean and intact. Neatly stored. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: aon, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web used book

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $25.24

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Universe Books ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Very good No dustjacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project II Reloaded: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded used book

The New Internet Design Project II Reloaded: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded

by Burgoyne, Patrick, Faber, Liz

price: $25.60

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded used book

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $26.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Books Date Published: Nov 1 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: As New. 0789303620. May have light shelf wear and ink mark (remainder mark) on outer edge. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded new book

The New Internet Design Project Reloaded

by Burgoyne, Patrick

price: $27.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Books Date Published: Nov 1 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: New. 0789303620. NEW unread copy, May have light shelf wear. Ships Within 24 Hours. SATISFACTION GUARANTEED! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: PROFILEBOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project III-the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Relaoded new book

The New Internet Design Project III-the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Relaoded

by Burgoyne, Patric,

price: $31.00

Ships from VIC, AUSTRALIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Knowledgetreebooks, VIC, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: High

The New Internet Design Project III-the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Relaoded new book

The New Internet Design Project III-the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Relaoded

by Burgoyne, Patric,

price: $34.00

Ships from INDIA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Paperback Publisher: Universe Publishing Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: New in New jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Delhi Book Store, INDIA

Reliability: High

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded new book

The Internet Design Project II: the Best of Graphic Art on the Web Reloaded

price: $39.77

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789303622 ISBN: 0789303620

Description: New. New, great condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.