Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good. First Edition. -Stated 1st Edition--335 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1968
Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -Stated 1st Edition--J Good + jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 335 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1968
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row
Date Published: 1968
Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Except for a tiny inscription on the front free endpapers, board or cover and all pages are clean--no highlights or underlines. Orders filled within 24 hours. viii, 335 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Published 1949 and 1961 under title: How to keep house. read more
Edition: First Thus
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Cobean. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pages clean and tight. VG/VG. DJ has minor chips to edges/spine top and bottom. Recipe in pencil back page. A happy guide to an efficient household. Has very good tips which can be used today. read more
Edition: First edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. STATED 1ST EDITION ON COPYRIGHT PAGE, CATALOG CARD NUMBER 68-15991, PAGES AND DJ SLIGHTLY DISCOLORED FROM AGE OTHERWISE AS NEW. viii, 335 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Published 1949 and 1961 under title: How to keep house. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. viii, 335 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Published 1949 and 1961 under title: How to keep house. x. lib. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, New York
Date Published: 1968
Description: Cobean. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Very good hardcover in very good-dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.