» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The new How to keep house.

by Mary Gillies (Davis)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary (Davis)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Edition: [1st ed.]. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. viii, 335 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Published 1949 and 1961 under title: How to keep house. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. First Edition. -Stated 1st Edition--335 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards have light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. First Edition. -Stated 1st Edition--J Good + jacket. Good + 8vo-over 7 3/4"-9 3/4" tall 335 pgs. Interior-Nice overall condition. The boards and DJ have only light signs of aging. -Publish Place: New York-Size: read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $1.99

Ships from AR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once Upon A Time Books, AR, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good in yes jacket. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: book in vg shape, dj has wear which may include tears. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: A good reading copy only. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. Book has tanning or browning due to normal aging process. -, Hard Cover, Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Good. No dj. Worn/dirty, mainly exterior. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary Davis

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, NY Date Published: 1970

Description: Book is Very Good+ Dust Jacket is Very Good-, 1 tiny tear, price not clipped. 8vo. 335 pages. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How To Keep House: A Happy Guide To An Efficient Household

by Gillies, Mary (Davis)

price: $2.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Very good in fair dust jacket. Except for a tiny inscription on the front free endpapers, board or cover and all pages are clean--no highlights or underlines. Orders filled within 24 hours. viii, 335 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Published 1949 and 1961 under title: How to keep house. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Torestar Books Int'l, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary Davis

price: $2.99

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, Publishers, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Cobean. Very Good in Very Good jacket. Pages clean and tight. VG/VG. DJ has minor chips to edges/spine top and bottom. Recipe in pencil back page. A happy guide to an efficient household. Has very good tips which can be used today. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Carly Wall, StoneyPine Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary Davis

price: $5.99

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine. Dj has slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Sagebrush Valley Book Shoppe, AZ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The new How to keep house.

by Gillies, Mary (Davis)

price: $10.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. STATED 1ST EDITION ON COPYRIGHT PAGE, CATALOG CARD NUMBER 68-15991, PAGES AND DJ SLIGHTLY DISCOLORED FROM AGE OTHERWISE AS NEW. viii, 335 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Published 1949 and 1961 under title: How to keep house. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Renees Music Books & More, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The New How to Keep House used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary Davis

price: $18.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row

Description: 1968, 1st edition. (Hardcover)...Very good in good dust jacket.......(Housekeeping) read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookIT, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 1968. Hardcover. [1st ed.]. Used, good. Good overall with moderate wear. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary (Davis) Gillies

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Cover has some edge wear. Cover has some rubbing. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Mary Davis Gillies

price: $2.79

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, NY Date Published: 1968

Description: Fine in good dust jacket. Excellent book with Very Good DJ. No marks, etc. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Katt's Farmhouse Finds, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary Davis

price: $3.00

Ships from SC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper and Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Cobean. Good in Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. This book does not have an ISBN number. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Village Books, SC, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary (Davis)

price: $4.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: VG in Very Good jacket. Very good in very good dust jacket. Ex-library. viii, 335 p. : illus.; 22 cm. Includes Illustrations. Published 1949 and 1961 under title: How to keep house. x. lib. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: WHITE FEATHER BOOKS AND MEDIA, GA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary Davis

price: $8.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Date Published: 1968

Description: HardCover in DustJacket. VERY GOOD/GOOD PLUS. Clean, Bright and Unmarked. Binding Straight and Tight; slight slant. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bibliohound, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary Davis

price: $9.00

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row Publishers, New York, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Cobean. Very Good in Very Good- jacket. Very good hardcover in very good-dustjacket. May be some rubbing or minor shelfwear to dustjacket. Overall a nice clean tight copy. All hardcovers are shipped in protective Demco mylar. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Snowball Bookshop, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary Davis

price: $11.85

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New York Date Published: 1968

Description: Hardcover with dustjacket. Good condition. Dustjacket is worn and torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ad Infinitum Books, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New How to Keep House

by Gillies, Mary Davis

price: $12.19

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Harper & Row, New Y ork Date Published: 1968

Description: Good in Fair jacket. 9 X 6" w. 335 pages, dust jacket slightly torn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Highway Book Shop, ON, CANADA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.