» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden

by Sheila Macqueen

About this title: A generously illustrated revised guide to planning a garden to produce flowers and foliage for colourful arranging all the year round. This expanded edition includes over 150 species of trees and shrubs, annuals, perennials and bulbs, all of them chosen as comparatively easy to grow and especially suited to drying and arranging. Each plant entry is accompanied by expert advice on arranging and detailed guidance on cultivation. There is also some helpful guidance on how to condition and preserve plants to make sure that cut flowers will last well and look their best. Sheila MacQueen has been ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $3.80

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Paperback Publisher: papermac Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780333482759 ISBN: 0333482751

Description: Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Sheila Macqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. Purchasing this book supports the King County Library System Foundation. Thriftbooks and KCLSF have partnered to help raise additional funds for the library system. Ex-Library book-will contain library markings. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Sheila Macqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden used book

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden used book

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden used book

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Sheila Macqueen

price: $3.42

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback. Very good condition; edges, corners, and covers of book show minor wear. No underlining; no highlighting; no internal markings. In sealed plastic protection. 1996. Trade paperback. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookZone Illinois, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Sheila Macqueen

price: $3.64

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Timber Press Date Published: 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Very Good+ with no dust jacket; Some highlighting; otherwise like new! 0881923583. Ships immediately with free delivery confirmation.; Trade PB; Large 8vo 9"-10" tall; 121 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cookbooks Plus, LLC, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Flower Arranging

by Sheila Macqueen

price: $12.53

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 1989 ISBN-13: 9780333482759 ISBN: 0333482751

Description: Good. **SHIPPED FROM UK** We believe you will be completely satisfied with our quick and reliable service. All orders are dispatched as swiftly as possible! Buy with confidence! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Greener Books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Sheila Macqueen

price: $33.99

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Pan Macmillan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780333471241 ISBN: 0333471245

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Signed. Very good hardcover with very good DJ. Inscribed to prev owner by author, but otherwise unmarked, bright and clean. Book is worn at spine ends and corners. DJ is worn at spine ends. Enjoy reading with a real book in your hands. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cameron Park Books, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Sheila Macqueen

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. 0881923583 Shows moderate wear. Will be shipped promptly! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Total Quality Books, LLC, TX, USA

Reliability: High

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden used book

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden used book

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden used book

New Flower Arranging from Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Timber Press (OR) Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 128 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Discover Books Ltd., WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Flower Arranging

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 09/02/1989 ISBN-13: 9780333482759 ISBN: 0333482751

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 15/09/1988 ISBN-13: 9780333471241 ISBN: 0333471245

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Flower Arranging

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $2.53

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Papermac Date Published: 09/02/1989 ISBN-13: 9780333482759 ISBN: 0333482751

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Flower Arranging

by Sheila Macqueen

price: $3.76

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Pan Macmillan ISBN-13: 9780333482759 ISBN: 0333482751

Description: Fair. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. 0881923583 Edge worn. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Copperfield's Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $11.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: Timber Press, Incorporated Date Published: 1996 ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Very Good+ Generally VG+ condition. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Bin, Inc, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Sheila Macqueen

price: $12.53

Ships from BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Macmillan Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780333471241 ISBN: 0333471245

Description: Good. Our aim is to create value for our customers through the provision of low cost, affordable products and an overall satisfying buying experience. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Brit Books, BUCKINGHAMSHIRE, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Macqueen, Sheila

price: $13.74

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: Timber Press, 1995 ISBN-13: 9780881923582 ISBN: 0881923583

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Flower Arranging From Your Garden

by Macqueen, S

price: $16.57

Ships from CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780333471241 ISBN: 0333471245

Description: Dust Jacket Included. [Macmillan Hardback] 121 pages; large format; colour illustrations; title page missing; green cloth boards; generally [Very Good in Very Good] dustwrapper. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cornish Trader, CORNWALL, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.