» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Harold William Rickett

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New Field Book of American Wild Flowers used book

New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, Harold Will

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780399121579 ISBN: 0399121579

Description: Fine. 0399121579 Book may show light wear. Fast shipping! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Snag A Deal, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Harold William, Rickett

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780399102837 ISBN: 0399102833

Description: A good reading copy only. Worn. -, Hard Cover, Good / Missing Dust Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Harold Will Rickett

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade ISBN-13: 9780399121579 ISBN: 0399121579

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bank of Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780399102837 ISBN: 0399102833

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. Putnam's Nature Field Books. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Harold Will Rickett

price: $2.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780399121579 ISBN: 0399121579

Description: Good. Former Library book. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $4.04

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1/1/1963

Description: Very Good. B001500C6Q We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks Y08H. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $5.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd impression Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam's, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Near Fine in Very Good dust jacket. Book: Minor dust along top edge; Dust Jacket: Chip at top of spine, tear at top front; Drawings and color photos; read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gravelly Run Antiquarians, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Harold William Rickett

price: $6.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Putnam & Sons, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780399121579 ISBN: 0399121579

Description: Very Good + 7 1/2 h x 4 1/2w. A real nice 414 page book on wildflowers. Has more than 700 black and white drawings throughout and a large full color picture section with 96 pictures. The most comprehensive and authorative guide to the Wild flowers of the northeastern and north central regions of the United States. Has just a little exterior wear but looks very nice. Note this is not the 1963 edition. It does have the ISBN so this is the newer version, updated. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Warren Hahn, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $6.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Very Good + Fair DJ. Fifth Impression. 12mo = 7-9" 414pp. Yellow cloth covers. Very crisp and clean inside and out, looks barely used. With 96 photo illustrations in full color and over 700 drawings by the author. Author from The New York Botanical Garden. One light streak stain on front cover, top spine edge sligthly brumped. Dustjacket browned, large tear in front panel. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Heritage Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Lfowers

by Ricketts

price: $7.02

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G P Putnams Sons, New York Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780399102837 ISBN: 0399102833

Description: Good in Good jacket. EX-LIBRARY. EXPECTED MARKINGS AND ATTACHMENTS. ILLUSTRATED DUST JACKET WRAPPED IN MYLAR WITH PRICE CLIPPED. RED HARDCOVER COVER. INTERIOR PAGES STAMPED "DISCARD" AND HAVE LIGHT FINGERING TO MARGINS WITH LIBRARY STAMPS MARKED OUT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mybooklocator, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers (Putnam's Nature Field Bks. )

by Rickett, Harold W.

price: $7.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Wrappers ( Paperback ) Publisher: Putnam Publishing Group, The, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780399121579 ISBN: 0399121579

Description: VG Condition. 0399121579. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gian Luigi Fine Books, Inc., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, H.

price: $12.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 5th printing edition. Binding: Cloth Publisher: G. P. Putnam's Sons, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: 15 Color Plates. Very Good-Fine in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" tall. 414 pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Watkins Natural History Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, H.W.

price: $14.00

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1963

Description: VG w dj. Cloth; 414p., 16 color plates, 138 text figs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sapsucker Books, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's, New York, NY Date Published: 1963

Description: Harold William Rickett (Author-Illustrator) Near Fine in Very Good jacket. Text/BRAND NEW. Illustrated salmon linen boards/Fine. DJ/VG; Strong & sound w/nips, closed tears to edges & showing faint discoloration; front & rear interior flaps with creasings. Bookstore sticker (New York, Museum of Natural History) to rear endpaper. Wild flowers field guide to the northeastern and north central regions of the United States. 96 color plates augmented by some 700 line drawings by author. Written over ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: 100pockets, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Harold William, Rickett

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam Pub Group ISBN-13: 9780399102837 ISBN: 0399102833

Description: Good. 0399102833. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Online Sales, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The new field book of American wild flowers.

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Fair in good dust jacket. edges rubbed Spine weakening and is splitting inside front cover Library markings and attachments DJ wrapped in Mylar and taped to book. 414 p. : illus.; 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The new field book of American wild flowers.

by Rickett, Harold William

price: $3.50

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Putnam, New York Date Published: 1963

Description: Good in fair dust jacket. Edges rubbed Library Markings and Attachments. 414 p. : illus.; 19 cm. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bonnie Tabor, KY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, Harold Will

price: $6.50

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Penguin Putnam~trade Date Published: 1963 ISBN-13: 9780399121579 ISBN: 0399121579

Description: Very Good+ 0399121579. Like new softcover; 8vo 8"-9" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Julie Lynch, Bookseller, OH, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Harold William Rickett

price: $7.98

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Book Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons Date Published: 1963

Description: Good. No dust jacket as issued. . X-Library book with usual markings/attachments. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Adsrus Media, IA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, Harold

price: $8.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: G.P. Putnam's Sons, 1963. ISBN-13: 9780399121579 ISBN: 0399121579

Description: Paperback, out of print. Very good. Nature: Nature. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, ABAA, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Field Book of American Wild Flowers

by Rickett, Harold W

price: $8.05

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: PENGUIN PUTNAM * TRADE ISBN-13: 9780399102837 ISBN: 0399102833

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.