» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Family Cookbook for People with Diabetes

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Family Cookbook for People with Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association (Creator), American Dietetic Association (Creator)

About this title: Prepared jointly by the American Diabetes and American Dietetic associations, this authoritative and comprehensive cookbook presents more than 375 recipes that are easy to prepare and tasty enough to satisfy the whole family. Each recipe is accompanied by a nutritional analysis and the most current diabetes exchange information.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association, The American Dietetic Association

price: $2.03

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684826608 ISBN: 0684826607

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association; The American Dietetic Association

price: $2.40

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999-08-04 ISBN-13: 9780684826608 ISBN: 0684826607

Description: Good. Good title in good condition. Pages are clean and tight. DJ shows some shelf wear and bumping. Couple minor tears to DJ at corners. Satisfaction guaranteed. If item not as described, return for refund of purchase price. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Friends of the Library Online, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by The American Dietetic Association

price: $4.05

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684826608 ISBN: 0684826607

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket may have chips and close tears. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association; The American Dietetic Association

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 11/20/2007 ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: Fine. 1416536078 NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association, The American Dietetic Association

price: $6.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684826608 ISBN: 0684826607

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER IN DUSTJACKET slight exterior scuff FREE domestic tracking number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Turtle Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes [Paperback] used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes [Paperback]

by American Diabetes Association; The American Dietetic Association

price: $9.75

Ships from KY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-11-20 ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: Very Good. Tight, bright and shiny, uncreased spine, light shelf and edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pink Casa Antiques, KY, USA

Reliability: Best

New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association Staff/ American Dietetic Association Staff

price: $9.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: S AND S Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: VG. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Once & Again Books ECobb, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association; The American Dietetic Association

price: $10.15

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-11-20 ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: Like New. Like new softcover in excellent condition, no writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association, The American Dietetic Association

price: $15.00

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st edition Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 8/4/1999 ISBN-13: 9780684826608 ISBN: 0684826607

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People with Diabetes new book

The New Family Cookbook for People with Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association (Creator), and American Dietetic Association (Creator)

list price: $20.00

our price: $18.00

you save: $2.00 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 539 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes new book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association, The American Dietetic Association

price: $19.91

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes new book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association / American Dietetic Association (Con)

price: $21.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007-11-20 ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: NEW. Softcover. From an inventory that is 100% brand-new, 100% direct from the publishers' distribution channel. We carry NO pre-owned, NO remaindered. We pack in CARDBOARD to ensure the pristine quality is maintained. (Bubble-wrap alone is NOT sufficient to protect from USPS equipment. ) Guaranteed brand-NEW, protected with CARDBOARD, your satisfaction is guaranteed. BKLUVID: 9781416536079. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: MediaCompass LLC, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes new book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

price: $21.50

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684826608 ISBN: 0684826607

Description: New. New, collectible 1st Edition (HC), 1st printing with 10 full numberline. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

price: $21.70

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684826608 ISBN: 0684826607

Description: Fine. Perfect condition. Covers/pages are absolutely clean. Can pass as brand new. Hardcover with dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Enlite Books and Media, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association, The American Dietetic Association

price: $2.00

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684826608 ISBN: 0684826607

Description: Good in Good jacket. Cover wear and may contain some marks or writing. 100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Keen Northwest, OR, USA

Reliability: High

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association, The American Dietetic Association

price: $5.92

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association; The American Dietetic Association

price: $5.98

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9780684826608 ISBN: 0684826607

Description: Fair. 0684826607 Reading copy only--all pages intact--Damage on cover--Visible wear-marking-shelf wear. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Beagle Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association, American Dietetic Association, The

price: $8.51

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: Like New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! May have remainder marks. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes used book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780684826608 ISBN: 0684826607

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Spine cocked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: eBookman, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes new book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association; The American Dietetic Association

price: $12.00

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Simon & Schuster ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: New. 1416536078 BRAND NEW FROM PUBLISHER. ORDERS SHIP IN A BOX. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Sophie's Bookstore, GA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes new book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association, American Dietetic Association, The

price: $12.85

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: New. NO EXPEDITED SHIPPING! Brand new item. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

New Family Cookbook for new book

New Family Cookbook for

by American Diabetes Associa

price: $13.00

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: BRAND NEW. 1416536078. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: indoo, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes new book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association And Americ

price: $16.14

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Reprint Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: New. This collection is the most authoritative and comprehensive cookbook available for people with diabetes and their families. With more than 375 recipes that taste as good as they are good for you, this book makes it easy to prepare satisfying and deli... read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Paperbackshop, IL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes new book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association, American Dietetic Association, The

price: $16.19

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: New. Brand new book. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 10

 

seller information:

Name: A1Books, NJ, USA

Reliability: High

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes new book

The New Family Cookbook for People With Diabetes

by American Diabetes Association

price: $17.27

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Simon & Schuster Date Published: 2007 ISBN-13: 9781416536079 ISBN: 1416536078

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: More Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 1 out of 5 1 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  0 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
1 out of 5 1 out of 5
0 of 1 (0%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.