» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

available COPIES

 

New England by the Sea: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Lisa C Mullins (Editor)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic (the Architectural Treasures of Early America

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $3.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Good. No Jacket. Hardcover, no dust jacket. The corner edges show wear and a label with previous owner's name and address is pasted to the front free endpaper. There is a white area on the front endpaper where a pencil mark was erased. The text is clean, with no marks or writing. Binding is tight. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Plum's Books, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic

by Lisa C. Mullins

price: $3.60

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic

by Lisa C. Mullins

price: $3.86

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: New. Brand New! . In original shipping box. Issued without dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 4

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New England By the Sea (Architectural Treasures of Early America )

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987; c1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 248 p. ill. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic (Architectural Treasures of Early America )

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $5.93

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Oversized Hardback. Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987; c1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: No dust jacket, as issued. Very good condition. 248 p. ill. 29 cm. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New England by the sea: from material originally published as the White pine series of architectural monographs, edited by Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Mullins, Lisa C.

price: $6.90

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society, [Harrisburg, Pa. ] Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Good in good dust jacket. Ex-library. Usual library markings. Otherwise clean. 248 p. : ill.; 28 cm. Architectural treasures of Early America (Harrisburg, Pa. ); 3. Architectural treasures of Early America; 3. Includes Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Elizabeth See, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown [Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. IV]

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor), With Roy Underhill (Consultant), Based On Material Edited By Russell F. Whitehead And Frank...

price: $7.50

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Thus Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Near Fine. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Laminated pictorial boards. 248 pp., illus. w/ vintage photographs tinted in green, floor plans and architectural drawings. Slight surface rubbing, virtually as issued. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Saucony Book Shop, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor) W/Roy Underhill

price: $12.50

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor) w/Roy Underhill., pub. by The National Historical Society, nd (1987), c1987, illus. boards, illus. end papers, fine (no dj), 248 pp, photographic & other illus., 4to, "The Architectural Treasures of Early America IV" read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Underhill, Roy; Mullins, Lisa C.

price: $12.95

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Fine. No Jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: T Meyers Bookseller, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Architectural Treasures of Early America; New England By the Sea

by Mullins, Lisa C., Editor; Whitehead, Russell F. & Brown, Frank Chouteau

price: $12.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 248pp. Photos & drawings thru-out. Preface by Roy Underhill. Originally published as "The White Pine Series". read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 4)

by Lisa C. Mullins, Roy Underhill

price: $13.62

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New England By the Sea (Architectural Treasures of Early America, Vol. 3)

by Mullins, Lisa C., Editor

price: $13.75

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st thus Binding: hard Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: c1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: green-tinted photos, repros. very good+, no dj, oversized glossy photog. green bds. 248 pgs, ISBN: 0-918678-23-4. Illus. endpapers. Homes in New Hampshire, Massachussetts--esp. Marblehead, Cape Ann. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gils Book Loft, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid Atlantic. Architectural Treasures Early America Series(White Pine Series)Vol IV 4 Four

by Mullins, Lisa C. & Underhill, Roy (Whitehead, Russell F. & Brown, Frank Chouteau Eds)

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition? Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: National Historical Society, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Drawings, Map plans. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" Dec Hardcovers 248pg Profusely Illus....Architecture described. photo on green hardcovers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New England By the Sea. Architectural Treasures of Early America Series. (White Pine Series of a. Monograph)Vol V 5 Five

by Mullins, Lisa C. & Underhill, Roy (Whitehead, Russell F. & Brown, Frank Chouteau Eds)

price: $14.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition? Binding: HARDCOVER Publisher: National Historical Society, NY Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Drawings, Map plans. VERY GOOD Condition. 8x11" Dec Hardcovers 248pg Profusely Illus....Architecture described. photo on green hardcovers. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonderful Books By Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New England By the Sea

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor)

price: $14.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Fine. No Jacket. BK is about as new; no DJ; contents clean and tight. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: FoundattheBookloft, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New England By the Sea; Vol. III in the Architectural Treasures of Early America Series

by Mullins, Lisa C., Editor

price: $15.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Main Street Press, Pittstown, NJ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Near Fine. Good Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. 248pp with black & white photos thru-out. Originally published as "The White Pine Series of Architectural Mongraphs". Dj has a small spot lower spine worn through. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $15.55

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Fine. No Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. A photo of this book is available. This is VOLUME IV in the series. Near-new copy of this over-sized hardback. NO remainder marks or clippings. Tight spine, bright pages. Illustrated throughout. NO writing, marks or tears. 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Ginny6 Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic. Volume IV, Archirectural Treasures of Early America Series

by Mullins, Lisa C., Ed.; Roy Underhill, Intro

price: $19.00

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Main Street Press/National Historical Society, Pittstown, NJ Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: 248 pages, largely captioned b/w photos and drawings of buildings and details; 4to, lavendar boards/white cloth. Near fine, tiny dent bottom of cover; dust jacket near fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Abstract, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New England By the Sea

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor)

price: $20.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition Binding: HB Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, PA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Fine/VG-minor repaired tears. Quarto, 248pp., Illustrated Volume 3 of The Architectural Treasures of Early America series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dan Behnke, Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic (Architectural Treasures of Early America Series, Volume IV)

by Mullins, Lisa C. (Editor)

price: $25.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Cover Publisher: National Historical Society, Harrisburg, Pa Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 0918678234. Profusely illustrated with photographs, and architectural plans and elevations. Boards lightly scuffed, corners rounded, else a clean, tight copy.; 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall; 248 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Old Saratoga Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New England By the Sea

by Mullins, Lisa And Underhill, Roy

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Pictorial Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Volume 3 in the Architectural Treasures of Earl America series. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Den, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic (Architectural Treasures of Early America Vol. 4)

price: $3.77

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: The National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Fine. Excellent Condition. Pristine Condition! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Books Beyond Borders, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic: From Material Originally Published as the White Pine Series of Architectural Monographs, Edited By Russell F. Whitehead and Frank Chouteau Brown

by Mullins, Lisa C.; Underhill, Roy

price: $5.00

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: National Historical Society Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: Very Good. Quarto. Clean and unused Very light wear to tips. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Red Bridge Books, MO, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New England By the Sea Architectural Treasures of Early America Volume 3

by Mullins, Lisa (Edt)

price: $5.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780918678232 [MULLINS, LISA (EDT)] NEW ENGLAND BY THE SEA ARCHITECTURAL TREASURES OF EARLY AMERICA VOLUME 3. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High

used book

Colonial Architecture of the Mid-Atlantic Architectural Treasures of Early America Volume 4

by Mullins, Lisa (Edt)

price: $5.17

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780918678232 ISBN: 0918678234

Description: GOOD. Hardcover-9780918678232 [MULLINS, LISA (EDT)] COLONIAL ARCHITECTURE OF THE MID-ATLANTIC ARCHITECTURAL TREASURES OF EARLY AMERICA VOLUME 4. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Raintree Books, FL, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.