» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates, David Associates Shepard

About this title: Dramatically increase your sales with techniques to gather, store, and use customer information. Good customers are too valuable - and hard to find - for you to risk losing them. especially by being passive, indifferent, or indistinguishable from your competitors. "The New Direct Marketing, Third Edition", shows you how to combine database technology with innovative direct marketing methods to first identify, and then profit from your customers' all-important needs, desires,likes, and dislikes. The unique, authoritative reference work on database management theory and practice for over a ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates, and Shepard, David Associates

price: $1.99

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: Very good. No dust jacket. 535 p. Audience: General/trade. binding is slightly cocked read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MarylandShore, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates David Associates Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates, David Associates Shepard

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9781556238093 ISBN: 1556238096

Description: Very Good. Former Library book. Great condition for a used book! Minimal wear. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates, and Shepard, David

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Publishing Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556238093 ISBN: 1556238096

Description: Very Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 493 p. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates

price: $1.99

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9781556238093 ISBN: 1556238096

Description: Good. Used item may show library stamps, stickers and marks. Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates, David Associates Shepard

price: $8.38

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publish Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: Fine. Moderate age wear and slight tear on cover, clean inside GoodwillnyBooks is committed to providing each customer with the highest standard of customer service. You may return new items within 30 days of delivery for a full refund. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: GoodwillnyBooks, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by Associates, David Shepard; Shepard, David Associates

price: $8.63

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: Very Good. 1556233175 Very good condition hardcover, previous owner name inside cover. Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Direct Marketing

by Shepard, David And Associates

price: $9.99

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Business One Irwin, Homewood, IL Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: FindBooksToRead, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Sheppard Assoicates Inc

price: $14.95

Ships from CT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: (1st Edition) Binding: Hardbound Publisher: Dow Jones-Irwin, Homewood, IL Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: FINE/Fine. As new except for faint tilt. DJ-as new. "a handbook for direct marketing companies and users of direct marketing methods. " read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Rainy Day Paperback, CT, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing... used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing...

by David Shepard Associates

price: $15.86

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9781556238093 ISBN: 1556238096

Description: Like New. SECOND EDITION, Looks New and Unused, Some Wear and Tiny Edge Tears on Dust Jacket otherwise Perfect Shape, do7 BG. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Poverty Hill Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates Inc. Staff

price: $16.99

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Later Printing Binding: Cloth Publisher: Business One Irwin, Homewood, Illinois Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. "This practical step-by-step guide, complete with directories of data sources and database software, will show you how to use new direct marketing methods and database technology to transform raw data into powerful and accessible marketing information. " This book has 535 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy {Third Edition} used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy {Third Edition}

by David Shepard Associates {Written By}

price: $29.75

Ships from MN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: Third Edition {Fifth Printing} Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Book Company, Inc., New York City, New York Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070580565 ISBN: 0070580561

Description: Fine in Fine jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. "Good customers are too valuable-and hard to find-for you to risk losing them, especially be being passive, indifferent, or indistinguishable from your competitors. THE NEW DIRECT MARKETING, Third Edition, shows you how to combine database technology with innovative direct marketing methods to first identify, and then profit from, your customers' all-important needs, desires, likes, and dislikes. " This book has 716 pages. The text contains NO ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Glued To The Tube Books, MN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by Associates, David Shepard

price: $33.76

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Publisher: McGraw-Hill ISBN-13: 9780070580565 ISBN: 0070580561

Description: Fine. 0070580561 Ships next business day. **3rd Edition** NEW/UNREAD! ! ! Text is Clean and Unmarked! --Be Sure to Compare Seller Feedback and Ratings before Purchasing--Has a small black line on bottom/exterior edge of pages. May have light shelf wear to cover from storage, if any. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: spellbound, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy new book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates

price: $34.99

Ships from KS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Irwin Professional Pub Date Published: 1994-07 ISBN-13: 9781556238093 ISBN: 1556238096

Description: New. New, Never read. Light shelfware to cover. Has remainder mark! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: bookstore27, KS, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates, and Shepard, David

price: $35.00

Ships from DE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 3rd ed. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill, Delaware-USA Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070580565 ISBN: 0070580561

Description: Fine in fine dust jacket. This book looks like it was never used. Everything is solid, clean, no bumps, scratches, dust jacket perfect, no writing, no highlighting. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 736 p. Contains: Illustrations. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Terry Shay, DE, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates Inc. Staff

price: $37.40

Ships from MB, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Education Group, New York, NY, U.S. A Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: New in Very Good jacket. 535 Pages. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: G3 Books, MB, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates

price: $40.00

Ships from RI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Buisness One Irwin Date Published: 1990

Description: Tables, figures. Bright, clean ex-library copy: usual library markings, etc. Jacket taped to cover. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: LINCBOOK LLC, RI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates, And Shepard, David Associates

price: $42.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070580565 ISBN: 0070580561

Description: Good in Good jacket. Good w/ DJ. Very clean inside. ORDERS OUT IN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cobb Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates, And Shepard, David Associates

price: $42.33

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Date Published: 1999 ISBN-13: 9780070580565 ISBN: 0070580561

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Like new. Very clean inside. ORDERS OUT IN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cobb Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy new book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associates

price: $179.55

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Date Published: 1999/03/31 ISBN-13: 9780070580565 ISBN: 0070580561

Description: New. Very Good condition. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: aaninternational, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by David Shepard Associ

price: $4.01

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: Irwin Professional, c1995 ISBN-13: 9781556238093 ISBN: 1556238096

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Direct Marketing used book

New Direct Marketing

by Associates, David Shepard

price: $6.12

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Inc., US Date Published: 01/07/1994 ISBN-13: 9781556238093 ISBN: 1556238096

Description: Used-Good. Book in good or better condition. Dispatched same day from warehouse. Please email with any questions for quick response. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AwesomeBooksUSA, NY, USA

Reliability: High

used book

New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by Shepard, David

price: $6.90

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: H HARDCOVER Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Book Group ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: Good in very good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Direct Marketing: How to Implement a Profit-Driven Database Marketing Strategy

by Associates, David Shepard; Shepard, David Associates

price: $6.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: McGraw-Hill Professional Publishing ISBN-13: 9781556233173 ISBN: 1556233175

Description: Fair. 1556233175 Mild to moderate markings and/or highl. and/or underlining inside, otherwise good perfectly usable condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.