» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The New Dinosaurs: An Alternative Evolution

by Dougal Dixon

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dougal Dixon

price: $10.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Good. Unmarked except for gift inscription on front end paper. Binding tight and square. Pages clean and bright. Minor wear to dust jacket. We pack carefully and ship daily, with delivery confirmation. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lexiphiles, NM, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dougal Dixon

price: $12.89

Ships from MO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Good. Ex-library book with usual stickers and markings. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The-Book-Ladies, MO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dixon, Dougal

price: $29.95

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub, Bx614 Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Very Good in Very Good dust jacket. 0881623016. Hardcover. 4to. Salem House Publications. 1988. 120 pgs. Illustrated with numerous color plates. DJ in excellent shape, unclipped and with no tears present. No ownership marks present. Text is clean and free of marks, binding tight and solid, boards clean with no wear present. Photos sent upon request. Bx614; 4to 11"-13" tall; 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Mugwump Books: J. Brewer, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dixon, Dougal

price: $31.50

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub, Topsfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Good in Fair jacket. DJ has tears, chipping, marks, residue & creases-POS on FFEP-Water damage to last half of book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dougal Dixon

price: $64.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 3

 

seller information:

Name: Cloud 9 Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

new book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dixon, Dougal

price: $87.95

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Book Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: New. 1988 hardcover, book, boards & DJ are fine/fine/fine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Univ of Dallas Library, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dougal Dixon

price: $9.99

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Good. This is a former library book with usual wear and/or markings * Average used book in good condition * read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Got Books, MA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dougal Dixon

price: $9.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Seattle Goodwill, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dougal Dixon

price: $9.99

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Good. Normal wear--cover corners bent, page edges slightly dirty 100% Money Back Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Idaho Youth Ranch Books, ID, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Dinosaurs: An Alternative Evolution

by Dixon, Dougal

price: $24.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Publishers Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Very good in good dust jacket. clean pages. dust jacket has some wear/tear/dust/scratches. We ship fast! ! ! Sewn binding. Paper over boards. 120 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: lil's_Book, TX, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dixon, Dougal

price: $25.00

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Good. 0881623016 Ex-library with DJ in Mylar. Mild shelf wear. No marking in text. Binding solid. Packaged carefully for shipping. Ships within 24 hours. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Stephie's Bookshelf, VA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dixon, Dougal

price: $45.95

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Very good; Collectible. No writings/underlines/highlights except gift comments on front page. Pages are very nice and clean. Water mark on DJ at back side. Free track! Satisfaction guarenteed! Fast ing! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BookJoe, PA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dougal Dixon

price: $46.47

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Good. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Dinosaurs an Alternative Evolution

by Dixon, Dougal

price: $47.25

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: hardcover Publisher: Salem HOuse, Topsfield MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Very good hardback with very good dust jacket. illustrated. 1st US ed. 120 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Pam's Fine Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dixon, Dougal

price: $65.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub, Topsfield, Massachusetts, U.S.A. Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: New in New jacket. BRAND NEW BOOK! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: DM&M Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dixon, Dougal

price: $95.98

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Very Good. 0881623016 R28___ UNREAD--OVERSIZE HARDBACK WITH DUSTJACKET FIRST EDITION ____FREE DELIVERY CONFIRMATION! ___SHIPS OUT WITHIN 24 HOURS. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: HUDSON BOOKS, FL, USA

Reliability: High

The New Dinosaurs an Alternative Evolution used book

The New Dinosaurs an Alternative Evolution

by Dougal Dixon

price: $149.77

Ships from AZ, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition, First Printing; First Printing Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Publishers, Topsfield, MA Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: Very Good+ in Very Good-dust jacket. 0881623016. This book is in near mint condition! Price clipped. The dust jacket is lightly rubbed with very light creasing at top of spine. Boards and spine are straignt, binding tight, no tears, marks, chips, anywhere in book or dust jacket. First Edition, First Printing. Nice collector's edition! ALL OUR DUSTJACKETS ON BOOKS $49.95+ PROTECTED BY CLEAR BRODART COVERS. Our Promise to You: ALL OUR DUST JACKETS COME WITH CLEAR BRODART PROTECTIVE COVERS. ... read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: New Boston Fine and Rare Books, AZ, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The New Dinosaurs: an Alternative Evolution

by Dougal Dixon

price: $209.97

Ships from WI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Salem House Pub Date Published: 1988-09 ISBN-13: 9780881623017 ISBN: 0881623016

Description: New. New Book. Excellent customer service. May ship from alternate location depending on your zip code and availability. Satisfaction guaranteed! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Kings Ridge Media, WI, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.