» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: The Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: The Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

by Pati Palmer, Sue Green, Gail Brown

About this title: This is an up-to-date, practical guide to decorative overlock sewing and all the latest techniques in serging, which incorporates all the changes made by serger manufacturers over the past few years since they first came onto the market. Explains all the basic techniques with special tips for decorative serging offering advice on how to thread the ... read more

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
The New Creative Serging Illustrated: The Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: The Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

by Palmer, Pati, and Green, Sue, and Brown, Gail

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Creative Machine Arts. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Owls Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts) used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer, Gail Brown, Sue Green

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts) used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer; Gail Brown; Sue Green

price: $3.23

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Good. Clean unmarked pages. Clean unmarked cover. 100% satisfaction guaranteed. SAVE Money on S and Handling, buy more than one book from us as a time! Items are from a smoke free and air conditioned environment. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: BestSeller8515, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts) used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer, Gail Brown, Sue Green

price: $3.23

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Border Marketplace, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts) new book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer; Gail Brown; Sue Green

price: $3.98

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1993-12 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: New. Brand New. Gift Condition. Free tracking # included! International buyers are welcome. We ship every business day. 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Book Alliance, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer, Gail Brown, Sue Green

price: $4.89

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986055 ISBN: 0801986052

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

by Palmer, Pati; Brown, Gail; Green, Sue

price: $5.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, Randor Pennsylvania Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Very Good. No Dust Jacket. Green and pink covers and spine. Nice clean copy with light wear. 161 pages. Quarto. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Stop, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer, Gail Brown, Sue Green

price: $5.44

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co ISBN-13: 9780801986055 ISBN: 0801986052

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer, Gail Brown, Sue Green

price: $5.70

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co ISBN-13: 9780801986055 ISBN: 0801986052

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

by Palmer, Pati; Brown, Gail; Green, Sue

price: $7.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: As New. No Jacket. (1993) DUST JACKET NOTES: NO jacket. BOOK NOTES: AS NEW / Softcover book has NO cover wear; inside crisp and clean with NO markings. Binding is solid and true. 161 pages. Buy with confidence. The only book you regret is the one you didn't buy. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: CDP Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated; the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated; the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

by Palmer, Pati; Brown, Gail; Green, Sue

price: $9.00

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Near Fine. No Dust Jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. (14)161pp. Indexed. Color photos & drawings. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Artis Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: The Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: The Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

by Palmer, Pati, and Green, Sue, and Brown, Gail

price: $10.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Fine. No dust jacket as issued. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 176 p. Contains: Illustrations. Creative Machine Arts. Audience: General/trade. Oversized softcover, Fine Condition (Almost like new! ), Original price of $18.95, 161 pages, many illustrations (L2). read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Vicki Allison Signed Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing. Second Edition

by Palmer, Pati; Brown, Gail; Green, Sue

price: $11.75

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover with DJ Publisher: Radnor, Pennsylvania: Chilton Book Company, 1994. ISBN-13: 9780801986055 ISBN: 0801986052

Description: 161 pages. Well illustrated with color photographs and black-and-white drawings and diagrams. CONDITION: Near Fine condition (Fine is our highest grade) in a Near Fine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Acorn Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: The Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing new book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: The Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

by Palmer, Pati, and Green, Sue, and Brown, Gail

price: $14.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd edition Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: New. No dust jacket as issued. 176 p. Illustrations, color photographs. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: San Fernando Book Co, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts) used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Palmer, Pati; Brown, Gail; Green, Sue

price: $15.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Chilton Book Company, Radnor, Pa. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Fine. 0801983827 Fine. First edition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Robinson Street Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated

by Pati Palmer, Gail Brown, Sue Green

price: $17.13

Ships from NSW, AUSTRALIA

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company, USA Date Published: 1987 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Very Good. 161 pages. The complete guide to decorative overlock sewing. Colour photographs and b/w illustrations. Slight scuffing to front / rear cover. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Leura Books, NSW, AUSTRALIA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

by Palmer, Pati; Brown, Gail; Green, Sue

price: $19.96

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Second Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801986055 ISBN: 0801986052

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. DJ Lightly Soiled/Rubbed, Corners/Edges Sharp, NO Tears, Interior Unmarked, Very Good Copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Solanbooks, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock

price: $25.95

Ships from NJ, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801986055 ISBN: 0801986052

Description: Fine. Minor highlights on a few pages, otherwise pages are clean and nice, Minor shelfwear. Free deliver confirmation! Satisfaction guaranteed! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: xyzbook123, NJ, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Palmer, Pati; Brown, Gail; Green, Sue

price: $29.97

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Co Date Published: 1/1/1995 ISBN-13: 9780801986055 ISBN: 0801986052

Description: Fine. 0801986052 Like New-with Dust Jacket! ! ! 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Fast Shipping! ! ! We are ECO-CONSCIOUS by using recycled packaging materials, when possible, and send order confirmations/receipts digitally via E-mail. Thank you for your consideration. # read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Better Best, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts) used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer, Gail Brown, Sue Green

price: $1.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Good. Only lightly used. Book has minimal wear to cover and binding. A few pages may have small creases and minimal underlining. Book selection as BIG as Texas. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Blue Cloud Books, TX, USA

Reliability: High

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts) used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer, Gail Brown, Sue Green

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Very good. Book has appearance of only minimal use. All pages are undamaged with no significant creases or tears. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts) used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer, Gail Brown, Sue Green

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Very good. Appearance of only slight previous use. Cover and binding show a little wear. All pages are undamaged with potentially only a few, small markings. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts) used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing (Creative Machine Arts)

by Pati Palmer, Gail Brown, Sue Green

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. 2 Sub Ed. Used, good. Cover has some edge wear. Sticker on cover. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing used book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: the Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

by Palmer, Pati; Brown, Gail; Green, Sue

price: $4.50

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paper Publisher: Chilton Book Company, West Chester, Pennsylvania, U.S.A. Date Published: 1993 ISBN-13: 9780801983825 ISBN: 0801983827

Description: Good. Ex-Library. 8. " x 11" read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sessions Book Sales, AL, USA

Reliability: High

new book

The New Creative Serging Illustrated: The Complete Guide to Decorative Overlock Sewing

by Palmer, Pati, and Green, Sue, and Brown, Gail

price: $7.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First edition. 2nd ed. Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Chilton Book Company Date Published: 1994 ISBN-13: 9780801986055 ISBN: 0801986052

Description: New in new dust jacket. Hardcover: Sewing New hardcover 2nd edition. Flawless book in a pristine dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Trianglehead Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
Customer rating: 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  1 out of 1

 

 
Overall customer rating:
5 out of 5 5 out of 5
1 of 1 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.