» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Gary D Weatherford (Photographer), F Lee Efranklin L Brown (Photographer), Bruce E Babbitt (Foreword by)

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 1   change currency
sort by
New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Gary Weatherford

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers! Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Gary Weatherford

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary

price: $2.90

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Very Good. 0826308554 Corners are slightly bumped. Stamps inside front cover and first end page. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serendipity Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary D. & Brown, F. Lee-Editors

price: $10.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: First Paperback Edition Binding: Quality Paperback Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Good Condition. 6x9 Inches. This collection of writings explores the Colorado River, the sole dependable water supply for a quarter million square miles in seven Western states and Mexico. This softcover book from 1986 is in Good Condition. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: T.E. Christensen; Rare Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary D. And F. Lee Brown, Eds

price: $12.50

Ships from LA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Octavo. xviii + 254 pages. Illustrated with 4 figures, 4 tables, and 1 map. Appendix. Index. Spine and covers mildly worn, else a very good+ copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Acquisitions Books, LA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Courses for the Colorado River Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary D. & F. Lee Brown (Editor)

price: $17.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: University of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1986

Description: Very Good with no dust jacket. 8" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: SLO Books, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary

price: $1.99

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: 2nd Print Binding: Trade Paperback Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Book Very Good Plus. No Jacket. 9 " NOT an ex library or remainder book. Clean interior pages. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Dorothy Meyer-Bookseller, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Good. Great book! Read once, in good condition overall condition. Great price! 107. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sue Hilger, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Gary Weatherford

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. Paperback. illustrated edition Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary

price: $3.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. : Univ of New Mexico Pr, 1986 Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Very Good. Trade paperback in very good condition. some highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary D.

price: $3.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albuquerque, NM, U.S.A. : University of New Mexico Press, 1986, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Good. Trade paperback in good condition. highlighting. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary

price: $3.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: TPA Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr Date Published: 01 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Very Good. 0826308554 Clean, tight and unmarked. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: GuthrieBooks, TX, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary/Brown, F. Lee (Edt)

price: $4.50

Ships from NM, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade Paper Publisher: UNIV NEW MEXICO Date Published: 1980 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: VG+ read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Books and More Books, NM, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary

price: $4.98

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. : Univ of New Mexico Pr Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Fine. Trade paperback in near fine condition. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Bingo Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary

price: $9.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Pb. Publisher: University of New Mexico Press, Albuquerque, New Mexico, U.S.A. Date Published: 1986 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: G+ 253 pages, index, wrapper extremities bumped and rubbed, front cover lightly creased, a few notes in pencil on front fly-leaf and some scattered notes in pencil throughout text, reading copy only. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Priceless Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century new book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by By)

price: $10.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: New. No dust jacket. Brand new condition. Sealed! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Media Retail Store, CO, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary

price: $11.50

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: S TRADE PAPER Publisher: University of New Mexico Press ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Powell's Books, OR, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary D.; Brown, F. Lee (Ed)

price: $12.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Albuquerque: Univ of New Mexico Press Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Very Good. 253pp, index, map. Light top-edge foxing, bottom-edge mark. Ten papers on the Colorado River by various authorities. West Against Itself: The Colorado River-an Institutional History; Law of the River: A Critique of an Extraordinary Legal System; Wilderness Values and the Colorado River; etc. [O6/402/404] read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: J. Hollingsworth, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century new book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Gary Weatherford; Editor-F. Lee Brown

price: $25.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Univ of New Mexico Pr Date Published: 1986-03 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: New. University of New Mexico Press, 1986. New, in shrink wrap. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Stick Figure Books, IL, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

price: $30.22

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: Very good. Clean, tight. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: City Footprints, NY, USA

Reliability: High

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century used book

New Courses for the Colorado River: Major Issues for the Next Century

by Weatherford, Gary D. And Brown, F. Lee (Editors)

price: $10.00

Ships from ID, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Wednesday, December 24.

Edition: reprint Binding: softcover Publisher: university os new mexico pre, albuqu erque Date Published: 1991 ISBN-13: 9780826308559 ISBN: 0826308554

Description: G+++, wraps. 253, very slightly worn wraps. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Bookpeople Of Moscow, ID, USA

Reliability: Average


Page 1 of 1

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.