» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Complete Dog Training Manual

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Dr. Bruce Fogle

About this title: This consummate guide offers a refreshing, one-stop resource for new owners, and a wealth of knowledge for veterans.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle, Patricia Holden White

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle, Patricia Holden White

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle; Patricia Holden White

price: $3.20

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Very Good. Hardcover with no dust jacket (as published). Book is in very good condition, with some visible shelf/use wear to boards and pages. May have inscription or remainder mark. This is a USED BOOK, and is priced accordingly. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Serenity Sales, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle, Patricia Holden White

price: $3.68

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Like New. Like New Condition. Like New dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce; White, Patricia Holden

price: $4.32

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Fine. 078948398X Excellent condition Illustrated Hard cover book with paper dust jacket cover, clean pages, corners crisp, this book is Near NEW! Shop & Save With US. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Kjcactusbooks, NV, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual new book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle; Patricia Holden White

price: $4.35

Ships from VA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: New. New and in excellent condition (light wear on cover, otherwise in mint/pristine condition). Pages are crisp and clean with a tight spine. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: novel-books, VA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual [Hardcover] By Bruce Fogle; Patricia Holden... used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual [Hardcover] By Bruce Fogle; Patricia Holden...

by Bruce Fogle; Patricia Holden White

price: $5.75

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 3/1/2002 ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Very Good. FIRST U.S. EDITION: SECOND PRINTING: Published by DK books; Penguin Publishing Group. D/J shows cornering damage on back lower outer edge. Casebound (Glossy Illustrated boards, White lettering). Binding tight. Back lower outer edge shows minor cornering damage. Glossy, Highly Illustrated pages crisp, clean and unmarked. Professionally and securely packaged, with Tracking Number. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: TwoBears Books, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual new book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce; White, Patricia Holden

price: $11.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: New. 078948398X New hardcover book, some minor shelf wear. DAILY SHIPPING! ! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: BOOKER C, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce W/Patricia Holden White

price: $15.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Fogle, Bruce w/Patricia Holden White., DK Pub., nd (2005), c2002, 3rd printing, illus. boards, fine w/vg dj (3 closed tears), 175 pp w/index, color photographic & other illus., 4to. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Store, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce; White, Patricia Holden; Fogle, Bruce Complete Dog Training Manual

price: $18.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publications, East Rutherford, N J, U.S.A. Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: As New in As New jacket. 4to-over 9¾"-12" tall. East Rutherford, N J, U.S.A., Dk Publications. 2002. Hard Back. As New/As New. Pictorial Cover. First American Edition. From Jacket: Unique approach to training dogs of all ages by world's most trusted authority on pet care. Easy-to-follow photographic sequences illustrate the author's tried-and-tested approach to training dogs of all ages and temperaments. Puppy control, home routines, restraint, catch games, canine competitions, retrieval, ... read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Orca Knowledge Systems, Inc, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual new book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce, Dr.

list price: $25.00

our price: $22.50

you save: $2.50 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: 7

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

new book

"Rspca" New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce

price: $23.85

Ships from WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: PENGUIN BOOKS LTD Country = UNITED KINGDOM Date Published: 2006 ISBN-13: 9781405314404 ISBN: 1405314400

Description: BRAND NEW PAPERBACK. 176 pages. (176 pages) presents the rspca approved approach to training dogs of all ages. this manual presents dr bruce fogle's rspca-approved programme that concentrates on training with kindness, using food rewards and verbal praise as the basis for control. it walks you through easy-to-follow techniques, explained using photographic step-by-step sequences, and more. illustrations (chiefly col. ) (Paperback) read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Quartermelon, WARKS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce, Dr.

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK Publishing (Dorling Kindersley) Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Cloth over boards. 176 p. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Great Buy Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce; White, Patricia Holden

price: $1.99

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Good. 078948398X Good solid overall condition, mild to moderate general wear, clean inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: FatCityBooks - Booksellers, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle, Patricia Holden White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle, Patricia Holden White

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2002 ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Goodwill Industries of Indy, IN, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle, Patricia Holden White

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Good. Used-Good Default Text. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: gr8lakesbooks, MI, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle

price: $2.49

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Satisfaction Guaranteed. Shipped quickly. 2002. Hardcover. 1st Ed. Used, very good. Very good overall with light to moderate wear. No dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: QualityBargainBooks, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle, Patricia Holden White

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Good. In good condition, slight wear on cover and pages Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual used book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle, Patricia Holden White

price: $3.00

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: Good. Cover worn Used-Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Salvo Books, CA, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual new book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce; White, Patricia Holden

price: $3.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: New. 078948398X DJ has shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri* ~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual new book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce; White, Patricia Holden

price: $3.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: New. 078948398X DJ has shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual new book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Fogle, Bruce; White, Patricia Holden

price: $3.68

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: New. 078948398X DJ has shelf wear. *Never used. *100% Customer Satisfaction Guaranteed* Ships within 24-48 Hrs. Mon-Fri*~Professional Merchant~ read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Avenue Book & Co., IN, USA

Reliability: High

New Complete Dog Training Manual new book

New Complete Dog Training Manual

by Bruce Fogle; Patricia Holden White

price: $3.72

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and choose Expedited shipping for addresses in the continental United States or Canadian shipping for addresses in Canada, and it should be delivered by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: DK ADULT Date Published: 2002-03-01 ISBN-13: 9780789483980 ISBN: 078948398X

Description: New. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Basement Seller 101, OH, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Jan 7, 2009
By Heather, Woods Cross, UT

"I didn't use any of his techinques but it is a good read."

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4 out of 5 4 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  3 out of 3

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4 out of 5 4 out of 5
4 of 4 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.