» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

About this title: More than 10,000 entries define names, places, objects, and concepts of the Bible with thorough references. Charles Pfeiffer introduces the volume with an essay on "How to Study the Bible."

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks) used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks)

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $2.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks) used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks)

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Acceptable. Book has some water damage, but book is still completely readable. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Poor

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks) used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks)

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $2.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks) used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks)

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $3.00

Ships from ND, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Good. 0801066808 * PAPERBACK * SHIPPING WITHIN 24 HOURS! QUESTIONS ANSWERED QUICKLY ** THANKS *no writing or unlining in book. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HOUND DOG LOUIE BOOKS, ND, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance With Introduction on How to Study the Bible

by Pfeiffer, Charles F.

price: $3.95

Ships from OR, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1987

Description: Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Some cover, edge wear, crease. Pages good, no writing. With more than 10000 entries. Worn, workable copy. 454 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The BiblioFile, OR, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Baker Book House, and New Combined Bible Dictionary & Concorda, and Baker Publishing Group

price: $4.49

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. 7-28-09 TP BX 31. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Direction Bks. Audience: Young adult. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Paramount Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Pfeiffer, Charles

price: $4.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Very Good Hardcover, no DJ. Pages and Covers are clean, crisp and unmarked. Binding is tight, hinges strong.; 100% Satisfaction Guaranteed! Free Delivery Confirmation! Ships same or next business day! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Redux Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Pfeiffer, Charles F (Intro)

price: $4.99

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardback. Publisher: Baker Book House Date Published: 1965

Description: No dust jacket. Very good condition. 454 p. Previous owner's name. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Harvest Book Company, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks) used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks)

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $5.01

Ships from MS, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1973-06-01 ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Acceptable in NA jacket. Highlighting, underlining or margin marks on 4 pgs, notes on the front and back pg, bumped and creased at the fore corners, smudge on the top edge. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Tahoe Publishing, MS, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks) used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks)

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $5.35

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Good. Good condition. Owner's name inside. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Baker Book House, and New Combined Bible Dictionary & Concorda, and Baker Publishing Group

price: $5.98

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Good. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Direction Bks. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks) new book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks)

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $6.70

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: New. NEW and Unread but some copies may have slight shelf wear and/or a publisher's remainder mark! Christian family owned business for over 15 years! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Good Steward Books, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks) used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks)

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $6.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1973-07-01 ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Very Good. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No creases in cover or spine. Light stain on top edge. 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance used book

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Pfeiffer, Charles F.

price: $7.00

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Softcover Binding: Sofcover-Very Good Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids, MI Date Published: 1965 ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Very Good. No Jacket. Mass Market Nonfiction Religion: A Bible concordance in dictionary form in a mass market edition. In fine shape. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: A New Leaf Used Books, NY, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance new book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $7.42

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Softcover Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Brand New from Publisher. No Remainder Mark. -Great Buy! -100% Satisfaction Guarantee. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: BargainBookStores, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Pfeiffer, Charles

price: $7.50

Ships from NC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker

Description: Good. B000J6E0W4 dust jacket missing, no markings found. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Robar Christian Booksellers, NC, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Charles Pfeiffer

price: $8.99

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. Very nice clean book, appears never read, no dust cover, read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: MFarner, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Pfeiffer (Introduction By), Charles F.

price: $9.00

Ships from TN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 13th Printing Binding: Mass Paper Publisher: Baker Book House, Grand Rapids Date Published: 1981

Description: F. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: The Olde Books Place, TN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance new book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Baker Book House, and New Combined Bible Dictionary & Concorda, and Baker Publishing Group

list price: $10.99

our price: $9.89

you save: $1.10 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Trade paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: New. Trade paperback (US). Glued binding. 456 p. Direction Bks. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks) new book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks)

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $10.51

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Baker Books Date Published: 1973 ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: New. Brand New! Buy with confidence-your satisfaction is guaranteed at B-Logistics! Due to the large scale of our operation, we do not have access to the specific contents/condition of our items. Please note that Expedited shipping is not available at this time. read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: UniversalAthenaeum, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks) used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance (Direction Bks)

by Baker Publishing Group

price: $11.18

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Books ISBN-13: 9780801066801 ISBN: 0801066808

Description: Very Good. 0801066808 Excellent condition, paperback 1984, no marks, good cover, readit. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Charles Pfeiffer

price: $11.22

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Date Published: 1965

Description: Very Good. This is a very nice hardcover copy. Binding is tight and square. Text is clean and bright. No DJ. Corner of FFEP clipped. Careful packaging and fast shipping. We recommend PRIORITY MAIL for even faster delivery! 1000s of Christian book titles at affordable prices. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Charles F. Pfeiffer

price: $12.95

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM

Binding: Paperback Publisher: Marshall Pickering ISBN-13: 9780551019690 ISBN: 0551019697

Description: Very Good. No major defects-unabridged, clean, complete, not falling apart; some light wear. A perfectly good reading or reference copy. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Inkt, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance [Hardcover] By Pfeiffer...

by Charles Pfeiffer

price: $20.00

Ships from MA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Baker Date Published: 1965

Description: Like New. Dj has wear, book is in like new condition, clean and tighly bound-Thanks! read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: PZA Books, MA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Combined Bible Dictionary and Concordance

by Pfeiffer, Charles F.

price: $101.89

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: PAPERBACK Publisher: Baker Pub Group

Description: Good. B000GRB240 hardcover; noticeable tears to jacket; read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: AllBecause2PeopleFellInLove, WA, USA

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.