» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

New Catholic Picture Bible

Cover may not depict edition offered for sale

available COPIES

 

New Catholic Picture Bible

by Catholic Book Publishing Co (Creator)

About this title: Glorious full-color illustrations by great masters of religious art enhance these well-known Bible stories. More than 100 stories are represented and are written in a simple style that will delight younger readers.

Note: This is a general synopsis. Each listing is described below.

Page 1 of 3   change currency
sort by
New Catholic Picture Bible used book

New Catholic Picture Bible

by Catholic Book Publishing Co (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

New Catholic Picture Bible

by Catholic Book Publishing Co

price: $1.99

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Co Date Published: 1981-01-01

Description: Very Good. HARDCOVER: Book is vg, NO DJ, inside front page of ownership is filled in with name etc. Daily shipping, large selection! ! ! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Springys Treasures, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

New Catholic Picture Bible

by Catholic Book Publishing Co

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Co Date Published: 1981

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22 used book

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22

by Nable, Lawrence G. Lovasik

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Acceptable. Shows definite wear, and perhaps considerable marking on inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22 used book

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22

by Nable; Lovasik, Lawrence G.

price: $1.99

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Good. 089942435X BLACK MARK ON FRONT-GOOD TEXT. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Just Us books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible used book

New Catholic Picture Bible

by Catholic Book Publishing Co (Creator)

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Good. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: HippoBooks, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22 used book

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22

by Nable, Lawrence G. Lovasik

price: $1.99

Ships from GA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Good. Book shows minor use. Cover and Binding have minimal wear and the pages have only minimal creases. A tradition of southern quality and service. All books guaranteed at the Atlanta Book Company. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Atlanta Book Company, GA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22 used book

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22

by Nable; Lawrence G. Lovasik

price: $4.16

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Very Good. Like new hardcover in excellent condition, issued without dust jacket, prior owner's name inscribed on presentation page, non-smoking home, clean, tight, no writing, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible used book

New Catholic Picture Bible

by Catholic Book Publishing Co (Creator)

price: $4.17

Ships from PA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. Contains: Illustrations. Satisfaction guaranteed. Learn and read more for less. Domestic orders shipped daily using Media Mail rates from USPS with Delivery Confirmation. W/E and holidays orders shipped next business day. Description: HC. No DJ issued. Pictorial boards. Corners slightly bumped. Book and cover are clean and unmarked with a tight binding. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Nut, PA, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22 used book

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22

by Nable; Lawrence G. Lovasik

price: $4.23

Ships from OH, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Very Good. Like new hardcover in excellent condition, issued without dust cover, presentation page has been removed, prior owner's name inside cover, no other writing, non-smoking home, clean text, binding tight, Christian business. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: My Fathers Business, OH, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22 used book

New Catholic Picture Bible/No. 435/22

by Nable; Lawrence G. Lovasik

price: $4.49

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1988-07 ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Like New. Excellent hardcover book w/tight & square binding. Pictorial covers, no DJ as issued. Text is clean and bright. No names, no remainder marks, no stickers. Beautiful condition. We recommend EXPEDITED MAIL for even faster delivery. read more

condition:

Book: Fine/Like New

 

seller information:

Name: Icapsa Used Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible used book

New Catholic Picture Bible

by Catholic Book Publishing Co

price: $5.00

Ships from CO, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: Illustrated. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1990 ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Very good. No dust jacket as issued. Light corner bumps, no writing or marks, presentation page is also unmarked. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ralston Creek Books, CO, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catholic Picture Bible; Popular Stories From the Old and New Testaments

by Lovasik, Lawrence G

price: $5.18

Ships from DC, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Publisher: Catholic Book Pub. Co

Description: Very Good. B0007ERU0W Very good condition item with slight wear. Looks like an interesting title! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BaliforniaBooks, DC, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible: Popular Stories From the Old and New Testaments used book

New Catholic Picture Bible: Popular Stories From the Old and New Testaments

by Lovasik, Lawrence G.

price: $5.55

Ships from VT, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 6th Printing Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: Good; 1990. 089942435X. Very lightly used but has paper label inside cover and Presented to page has been completed.; hardcover; Catholic Book Publishing Company; New York; 8vo 8"-9" tall; 232 pages; , read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: tuckerstomes, VT, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catholic Picture Bible

by Lovasik, Lawrence

price: $6.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Cloth Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Date Published: 1955

Description: Good + Size: 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾; Some edgewear to cover. Tide mark on bottom edge of book, does not affect interior. Interior very good. Clean, tight copy. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Little Shop On The Prairie, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Picture Bible used book

Catholic Picture Bible

by Lawrence G. Lovasik

price: $6.19

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 8/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780899424347 ISBN: 0899424341

Description: Very good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Picture Bible used book

Catholic Picture Bible

by Lawrence G. Lovasik

price: $6.73

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 8/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780899424347 ISBN: 0899424341

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Picture Bible used book

Catholic Picture Bible

by Lawrence G. Lovasik

price: $6.77

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: UNKNOWN Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 8/1/1999 ISBN-13: 9780899424347 ISBN: 0899424341

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible new book

New Catholic Picture Bible

by Catholic Book Publishing Co (Creator)

list price: $9.95

our price: $8.96

you save: $0.99 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1988 ISBN-13: 9780899424354 ISBN: 089942435X

Description: New. Sewn binding. Paper over boards. Picture book. Contains: Illustrations. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

New Catholic Picture Bible: Popular Stories From the Old and New Testaments

by Lovasik Lawerence Rev

price: $9.00

Ships from BC, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Co. Date Published: 1990

Description: Fair. No Jacket. Cover has bumping, light dents, chipping, marks, writing-Marks on edge-POS and writing on presented to page-Light edgewear-Bumped pgs-Few marks on pgs-Underlining, writing, starring etc. -Highlighting-Tear along binding at RPD. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Balthazar Books, BC, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catholic Picture Bible; Popular Stories From the Old and New Testaments

by Lawrence G Lovasik

price: $9.95

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Catholic Book Pub. Co Date Published: 1/1/1955

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catholic Picture Bible; Popular Stories From the Old and New Testaments

by Lawrence G Lovasik

price: $9.97

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Ed Publisher: Catholic Book Pub. Co Date Published: 1/1/1955

Description: Good. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Ukazoo Books, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

Catholic Picture Bible: Popular Storeis From the Old and New Testaments

by Lovasik, Lawrence G., Rev

price: $12.00

Ships from IA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Co., New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1955

Description: Very Good in Fair dust jacket. Hbdj, moderate wear/tear/soil, bite out of lower DJ front corner, small scribble/tag residue on upper DJ front, light wear/soil book, illustrated endpapers, pgs clean/bright; 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: BG Media, IA, USA

Reliability: Best

Catholic Picture Bible-Bonded Leather (Gift Boxed) new book

Catholic Picture Bible-Bonded Leather (Gift Boxed)

by Lawrence G. Lovasik

price: $14.72

Ships from NE, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Library Binding Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1999-08 ISBN-13: 9780899424330 ISBN: 0899424333

Description: New. 100% Brand New! -Excellent Customer Service! read more

condition:

Book: New

 

seller information:

Name: Adoremus Books, NE, USA

Reliability: Best

New Catholic Picture Bible new book

New Catholic Picture Bible

by Catholic Book Publishing Co (Creator)

list price: $18.50

our price: $16.65

you save: $1.85 (10%!)

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to addresses in the continental United States and in Canada by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Catholic Book Publishing Company Date Published: 1997 ISBN-13: 9780899424330 ISBN: 0899424333

Description: New. Library binding. Cloth over boards. Intended for a juvenile audience. read more

condition:

Book: New

Available qty: >10

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best


Page 1 of 3: 1 2 3 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

Reviews of {0} by {1}
goodreads rating 5 out of 5 5 out of 5
Jan 19, 2008
By Jessica, The United States

"This is such a great picture bible for Children. We have been reading various stories out of it, each day this lent, to go along with our Jesus Tree. All the kids are loving it, and keep reminding me each day to read the next story!!"

Share this review Facebook Digg DelIcioUs
Customer rating: 4.5 out of 5 4.5 out of 5
Would recommend?: Yes  2 out of 2

 

 
Overall customer rating:
4.7 out of 5 4.7 out of 5
3 of 3 (100%) customers said they would recommend this book to a friend.

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.