Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780684155494ISBN:0684155494
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780684155494ISBN:0684155494
Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more
Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more
Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780684155494ISBN:0684155494
Description: Book is Very Good except is ex-library, has usual library markings. Dust Jacket is Very Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 253 pages. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Encore Editions, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780684155494ISBN:0684155494
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Light shelf wear otherwise crisp and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with light edge wear. read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Encore Editions, New York, New York, U.S.A.
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780684155494ISBN:0684155494
Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684155494 253 pages. Slight shelfwear. read more
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons
Date Published: 1978-05
ISBN-13:9780684155494ISBN:0684155494
Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more
Edition: First Edition
Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper
Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780684155494ISBN:0684155494
Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift inscription on front endpaper. The classic handbook for cat owners and cat fanciers. A much revised and updated edition of the one first published in 1963. Illustrated with mono photographs. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Scribner
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780684155494ISBN:0684155494
Description: A comprehensive volume, illustrated. Description: xi, 253 p., [11] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Cats. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 253. read more
Edition: 1st Edition.
Binding: Hardcover
Publisher: New York: Scribner
Date Published: 1978
ISBN-13:9780684155494ISBN:0684155494
Description: A comprehensive volume, illustrated. Description: xi, 253 p., [11] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Cats. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more
Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more
Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more
We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.