» advanced search
subscribe & win

Sign up for our newsletter and enter to win FREE books.

your e-mail address Send!

Image not available

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H A Carr

Synopsis not available.
Page 1 of 2   change currency
sort by
used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by Carr, William H A

price: $1.99

Ships from NV, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24. Eligible for Super Value Shipping

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Very Good, In very good dust jacket. 253 p. Ex-Library expected imperfections. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Alibris, NV, USA
Eligible for free shipping

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: A wonderful copy with some minor edgewear to the cover. Dust Jacket has some edgewear present. -, Hard Cover, Very Good / Very Good. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Sea Shell Books, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Good. Light shelf wear and minimal interior marks. Millions of satisfied customers and climbing. Thriftbooks is the name you can trust, guaranteed. Spend Less. Read More. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Green Earth Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from IN, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Good. Shows some signs of wear, and may have some markings on the inside. Shipped to over one million happy customers. Your purchase benefits world literacy! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Better World Books, IN, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $2.39

Ships from MD, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Very Good. Very Good condition Good dust jacket. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wonder Book - Member ABAA/ILAB, MD, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by Carr, William H. A.

price: $2.95

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, NY Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Book is Very Good except is ex-library, has usual library markings. Dust Jacket is Very Good, label on spine, flaps glued to inside book covers, price not clipped. 8vo. 253 pages. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Book Mail, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by Carr, William H. A.

price: $2.99

Ships from FL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 5/1/1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Very Good. 0684155494 We value your satisfaction and our feedback! Thanks X251T. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Nangsuer, FL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $3.49

Ships from AL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1978-05 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Good. Hardback with dust jacket in good condition. Dust jacket does have a few tears. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Cheryls-Books, AL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H.A. Carr

price: $3.50

Ships from OK, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover

Description: Pub by Scribners, 1978. Hardcover with DJ. Book is clean with tight binding. DJ clean and bright. Near Fine/Near Fine. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Lawson Books, OK, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by Carr, William H A

price: $4.99

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Scribner Book Company Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Very good in very good dust jacket. Signed by previous owner. 253 p. Audience: General/trade. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: James Clemens, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by Carr, William H.A.

price: $6.95

Ships from MI, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. 12mo-over 6¾"-7¾" Light shelf wear otherwise crisp and unmarked. Nice dust jacket with light edge wear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Wendy's Books, MI, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by Carr, William H.A.

price: $7.00

Ships from TX, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Encore Editions, New York, New York, U.S.A. Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Very Good/Very Good. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall 0684155494 253 pages. Slight shelfwear. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Shoppe, TX, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H.A. Carr

price: $10.00

Ships from ON, CANADA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Very Good ++ in Very Good jacket. 8vo-over 7¾"-9¾" tall. Excellent condition no marks, minor shelf wear to the dust jacket. Clean tight copy. If you have any questions or would like photos of this book, please e-mail me. Thank you. "Finding good homes for great books since 1998. "© read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: John K, ON, CANADA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $10.50

Ships from CA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons Date Published: 1978-05 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Very Good. FIRST EDITION. Hardcover with dustjacket. APPEARS UNREAD. Bright, unmarked pages and firm binding. Jacket shows minor shelf rubbing and minor edge wear only (no tears). This is NOT an ex-library book. This remains a very good, sturdy, collectible, first edition copy! read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Gadzooks! Books!, CA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by Carr, William H. A.

price: $15.00

Ships from IL, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons, New York: Date Published: (1978).

Description: Illustrated. Near Fine in Good DJ. Tall 8vo, black cloth, 253pp. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Biblioceros Books, IL, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by Carr, William H.A.

price: $15.56

Ships from WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Good in Good jacket. Selotape repair to tear on spine of dust jacket. Otherwise good+ read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: The Book Tree, WILTS, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by Carr, William H. A.

price: $25.08

Ships from UNITED KINGDOM Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: First Edition Binding: Hardback with Dust Wrapper Publisher: New York: Charles Scribner's Sons Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Very Good in Very Good jacket. Gift inscription on front endpaper. The classic handbook for cat owners and cat fanciers. A much revised and updated edition of the one first published in 1963. Illustrated with mono photographs. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: uncle phil's books, UNITED KINGDOM

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by Carr, William H. A.

price: $29.25

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Very Good. 0684155494 1978 all pages clear. Solid copy. The dust jacket shows some wear mainly at the edges. read more

condition:

Book: Very Good

 

seller information:

Name: Agora Books, WA, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat / William H. a. Carr

by Carr, William H. A.

price: $31.40

Ships from GALWAY, IRELAND Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: A comprehensive volume, illustrated. Description: xi, 253 p., [11] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Cats. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. 1. pp. 253. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: Annemarie's Books, GALWAY, IRELAND

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat / William H. a. Carr

by Carr, William H. A.

price: $43.62

Ships from NY, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Edition: 1st Edition. Binding: Hardcover Publisher: New York: Scribner Date Published: 1978 ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: A comprehensive volume, illustrated. Description: xi, 253 p., [11] leaves of plates: ill.; 25 cm. Subjects: Cats. Fine cloth copy in an equally fine dw. Particularly and surprisingly well-preserved; tight, bright, clean and especially sharp-cornered. read more

condition:

see description

 

seller information:

Name: MW Books Ltd., NY, USA

Reliability: Best

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Good. Minimal damage to cover and binding. Pages show light use. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Fair. With pride from Motor City. All books guaranteed. Best Service, Best Prices. read more

condition:

Book: Fair

 

seller information:

Name: Motor City Books, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Good. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High

used book

The New Basic Book of the Cat

by William H. A. Carr

price: $1.99

Ships from WA, USA Order this item today and it should be delivered to any address by Thursday, December 24.

Binding: Hardcover Publisher: Charles Scribners Sons ISBN-13: 9780684155494 ISBN: 0684155494

Description: Good. Dust Cover Missing. Light shelving wear with minimal damage to cover and bindings. Pages show minor use. Help save a tree. Buy all your used books from Green Earth Books. Read. Recycle and Reuse! read more

condition:

Book: Good

 

seller information:

Name: thriftbooks, WA, USA

Reliability: High


Page 1 of 2: 1 2 Next>

*What is a Wishlist?

 

 

Our Money-Back Guarantee

We guarantee every item's condition, as described on Alibris. If you are not satisfied that an item is as described, return your purchase for a refund.